2014 Event:

Saturday Club Racing

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1
09/08/2014
R2
09/08/2014
R3
09/08/2014
R4
16/08/14
R5
16/08/14
R6
13/09/14
Nett
1st John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 1100 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0
2nd Paul WELSH   LASER PICO SPORT 11350 1263 3.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0
3rd Sam GILL   LASER 185960 1088 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 15.0
4th Ed DEACON   BRITISH MOTH 808 1164 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 16.0
5th David RAVENSCROFT   LASER 176459 1088 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 19.0
6th Gwyn JONES Felicity JONES ENTERPRISE 19832 1115 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 20.0
7th Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN 2000 22225 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0
8th Daniel CHURCH   TOPPER 27307 1322 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 24.0
9th David CHURCH   HARTLEY 12 H12 1350 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 25.0
10th Mark JONES   LASER RADIAL 153740 1122 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0

R1 - 09/08/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 1100 1 1.0
2 Paul WELSH   LASER PICO SPORT 11350 1263 DNF 3.0

R2 - 09/08/2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 1100 1 1.0
2 David RAVENSCROFT   LASER 176459 1088 2 2.0
3 Ed DEACON   BRITISH MOTH 808 1164 3 3.0
4 Paul WELSH   LASER PICO SPORT 11350 1263 4 4.0
5 Gwyn JONES Felicity JONES ENTERPRISE 19832 1115 DNF 6.0

R3 - 09/08/2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 1100 29.28 2 0.26.47 1.0
2 Ed DEACON   BRITISH MOTH 808 1164 36.01 2 0.30.57 2.0
3 Gwyn JONES Felicity JONES ENTERPRISE 19832 1115 35.36 2 0.31.56 3.0
4 Paul WELSH   LASER PICO SPORT 11350 1263 40.54 2 0.32.23 4.0
5 David RAVENSCROFT   LASER 176459 1088 DNF     6.0

R4 - 16/08/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 1100 27.12 2 0.24.44 1.0
2 Sam GILL   LASER 185960 1088 29.04 2 0.26.43 2.0
3 Mark JONES   LASER RADIAL 153740 1122 31.14 2 0.27.50 3.0

R5 - 16/08/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 1100 24.57 2 0.22.41 1.0
2 Sam GILL   LASER 185960 1088 27.52 2 0.25.37 2.0

R6 - 13/09/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN 2000 22225 1100 35.33 2 0.32.19 1.0
2 Daniel CHURCH   TOPPER 27307 1322 40.29 1 1.01.15 2.0
3 David CHURCH   HARTLEY 12 H12 1350 46.53 1 1.09.27 3.0