2015 Event:

Stewards Trophy

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Stewards Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club PY R1
2015-09-13  
R2
2015-19-13  
R3
2015-09-13  
R4
2015-09-13  
Total Nett
1st Tim HEATON BLAZE 804 Bala SC 1021 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Richie ALLEN K1 22 Bala SC 1065 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Martin CLIFT BLAZE 662 Bala SC 1021 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
4th Mark JONES SOLO 4228R Bala SC 1140 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
5th Rhys CHANDLER TOPPER 4092 Bala SC 1340 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
6th Gary DARCH SOLO 4261 Bala SC 1140 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th Chris SMITH SOLO 4228 Bala SC 1140 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 28.0
8th Edward ONIONS LASER 78351 Barnt Green SC 1091 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
9th Dave COLE BLAZE 530 Bala SC 1021 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th Phil EVANS K1 87 Bala SC 1065 5.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
11th Steve WILLIAMS RS VAREO 278 Bala SC 1071 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNF 44.0 44.0

4 races using RYA Handicaps

NO DISCARDS

R1 - 2015-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Richie ALLEN K1 22 Bala SC 1065   53.21 2 0.50.06 1.0
2 Gary DARCH SOLO 4261 Bala SC 1140   57.09 2 0.50.08 2.0
3 Tim HEATON BLAZE 804 Bala SC 1021   52.59 2 0.51.54 3.0
4 Martin CLIFT BLAZE 662 Bala SC 1021   53.38 2 0.52.32 4.0
5 Phil EVANS K1 87 Bala SC 1065   57.35 2 0.54.04 5.0
6 Dave COLE BLAZE 530 Bala SC 1021   56.44 2 0.55.34 6.0
7 Edward ONIONS LASER 78351 Barnt Green SC 1091   64.09 1 1.57.36 7.0
8 Steve WILLIAMS RS VAREO 278 Bala SC 1071   DNF     12.0

R2 - 2015-19-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim HEATON BLAZE 804 Bala SC 1021   25.43 2 0.25.11 1.0
2 Gary DARCH SOLO 4261 Bala SC 1140   29.42 2 0.26.03 2.0
3 Richie ALLEN K1 22 Bala SC 1065   28.23 2 0.26.39 3.0
4 Chris SMITH SOLO 4228 Bala SC 1140   30.43 2 0.26.57 4.0
5 Mark JONES SOLO 4228R Bala SC 1140   31.33 2 0.27.41 5.0
6 Dave COLE BLAZE 530 Bala SC 1021   29.48 2 0.29.11 6.0
7 Martin CLIFT BLAZE 662 Bala SC 1021   31.06 2 0.30.28 7.0
8 Edward ONIONS LASER 78351 Barnt Green SC 1091   32.30 1 0.59.35 8.0
9 Phil EVANS K1 87 Bala SC 1065   DNF     12.0

R3 - 2015-09-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim HEATON BLAZE 804 Bala SC 1021   26.32 2 0.25.59 1.0
2 Rhys CHANDLER TOPPER 4092 Bala SC 1340   34.57 2 0.26.05 2.0
3 Richie ALLEN K1 22 Bala SC 1065   30.18 2 0.28.27 3.0
4 Mark JONES SOLO 4228R Bala SC 1140   34.22 2 0.30.09 4.0
5 Martin CLIFT BLAZE 662 Bala SC 1021   30.50 2 0.30.12 5.0
6 Chris SMITH SOLO 4228 Bala SC 1140   34.29 2 0.30.15 6.0
7 Edward ONIONS LASER 78351 Barnt Green SC 1091   34.41 2 0.31.47 7.0
8 Steve WILLIAMS RS VAREO 278 Bala SC 1071   35.22 2 0.33.01 8.0

R4 - 2015-09-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rhys CHANDLER TOPPER 4092 Bala SC 1340   42.40 2 0.47.46 1.0
2 Tim HEATON BLAZE 804 Bala SC 1021   49.16 3 0.48.15 2.0
3 Richie ALLEN K1 22 Bala SC 1065   51.29 3 0.48.20 3.0
4 Mark JONES SOLO 4228R Bala SC 1140   57.17 3 0.50.15 4.0
5 Martin CLIFT BLAZE 662 Bala SC 1021   51.40 3 0.50.36 5.0
6 Chris SMITH SOLO 4228 Bala SC 1140   58.20 3 0.51.10 6.0
7 Edward ONIONS LASER 78351 Barnt Green SC 1091   40.41 2 0.55.56 7.0
8 Steve WILLIAMS RS VAREO 278 Bala SC 1071   DNF     12.0