2017 Event:

Sailwave results for Commodores Cup Series - April 2017 at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2017
event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup Series - April 2017

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL as of 30th April 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1
2017-04-02
R2
2017-04-02
R3
2017-04-09
R4
2017-04-09
R5
2017-04-23
R6
2017-04-23
Total Nett
1st Mike ALLEN   DEVOTI D ONE 11 953 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 45.0 17.0
2nd Dan PARTINGTON   DEVOTI D ONE 105 953 2.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 47.0 19.0
3rd Paul WELSH   SOLUTION 434 1087 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 50.0 22.0
4th Richie ALLEN   K1 22 1068 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 50.0 22.0
5th Rhys CHANDLER Steve & Steve SB20 3548 911 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 61.0 33.0
6th Anthony MALONEY   LASER 120622 1097 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
7th Karl BINNING   TOPAZ UNO 705 1251 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 63.0 35.0
8th Ken HULL Steve & Steve SB20 3548 911 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
9th Martin CLIFT   BLAZE 662 1023 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
10th Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN 2000 22225 1107 7.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 67.0 39.0
11th Alan WILLIAMS Kurtis WILLIAMS ALBACORE 8211 1041 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
12th Dave COLE   BLAZE 530 1023 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 46.0
13th David CHURCH   HARTLEY 12 H 1350 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 76.0 48.0

REMEMBER - If you do not sign on you do not get a result

50% of races +1 to count in the monthly series
Race 1 and 2 - approx 40mins
Race 3 - not earlier than 2pm - approx 1hr 30mins over a bigger course
Race 3 on the day will also be included in the Champion Helm Race Series

R1 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike ALLEN   DEVOTI D ONE 11 953 0.58.00 2 1.00.52 1.0
2 Dan PARTINGTON   DEVOTI D ONE 105 953 0.58.07 2 1.00.59 2.0
3 Richie ALLEN   K1 22 1068 0.35.10 1 1.05.51 3.0
4 Dave COLE   BLAZE 530 1023 0.34.45 1 1.07.56 4.0
5 Martin CLIFT   BLAZE 662 1023 0.38.51 1 1.15.57 5.0
6 Anthony MALONEY   LASER 120622 1097 0.46.49 1 1.25.21 6.0
7 Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN 2000 22225 1107 0.47.33 1 1.25.54 7.0

R2 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan PARTINGTON   DEVOTI D ONE 105 953 0.42.18 2 0.44.23 1.0
2 Alan WILLIAMS Kurtis WILLIAMS ALBACORE 8211 1041 0.49.05 2 0.47.09 2.0
3 Martin CLIFT   BLAZE 662 1023 0.48.23 2 0.47.18 3.0
4 Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN 2000 22225 1107 0.53.02 2 0.47.54 4.0

R3 - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike ALLEN   DEVOTI D ONE 11 953 0.27.33   0.28.55 1.0
2 Dan PARTINGTON   DEVOTI D ONE 105 953 0.30.26   0.31.56 2.0
3 Richie ALLEN   K1 22 1068 0.35.20   0.33.05 3.0
4 Ken HULL Steve & Steve SB20 3548 911 0.31.53   0.35.00 4.0
5 Paul WELSH   SOLUTION 434 1087 0.40.35   0.37.20 5.0

R4 - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike ALLEN   DEVOTI D ONE 11 953 0.26.22   0.27.40 1.0
2 Richie ALLEN   K1 22 1068 0.34.29   0.32.17 2.0
3 Ken HULL Steve & Steve SB20 3548 911 0.30.03   0.32.59 3.0

R5 - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Anthony MALONEY   LASER 120622 1097 0.54.08 3 0.49.21 1.0
2 Paul WELSH   SOLUTION 434 1087 0.54.50 3 0.50.27 2.0
3 Rhys CHANDLER Steve & Steve SB20 3548 911 0.48.01 3 0.52.42 3.0
4 Karl BINNING   TOPAZ UNO 705 1251 0.45.50 2 0.54.57 4.0
5 David CHURCH   HARTLEY 12 H 1350 DNF     6.0

R6 - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul WELSH   SOLUTION 434 1087 0.42.18 2 0.58.22 1.0
2 Rhys CHANDLER Steve & Steve SB20 3548 911 0.55.15 3 1.00.39 2.0
3 Karl BINNING   TOPAZ UNO 705 1251 1.00.15 2 1.12.15 3.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com