2013 Event:

August Regatta

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

August Regatta Asymmetric Fleet - Saturday 24th to Monday 26th August 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
24/08/13
R2
24/08/13
R3
25/08/13
R4
25/08/13
R5
25/08/13
R6
25/08/13
Total Nett
1st Dan Partington   Bala RS VAREO 140 1052 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Adrian Padro Tracie Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 364 1085 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
3rd Andy Jones Gez Jones Bala RS 200 1005 1053 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 12.0
4th Chris Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 433 1085 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 23.0 13.0
5th Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO XD 463 1064 5.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 (7.0) 31.0 15.0
6th Ed Corteen   Pennine LASER VORTEX ASYMMETRIC 1066 945 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 35.0 22.0
7th Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala RS VISION 1426 1096 (7.0) (12.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 23.0
8th Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO STORM 278 1052 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 48.0 30.0
9th Penny Patrick Jim Patrick Bala RS 500 584 975 (10.0) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 56.0 34.0
10th Simon Nichol Lorraine Nichol Chester RS 400 1077 947 (11.0) 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 60.0 39.0
11th Samuel Grimshaw Rebecca Grimshaw Stuanton Harold RS 200 963 1053 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 24/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Adrian Padro Tracie Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 364 1085 0.54.53 2 0.50.35 1.0
2 Dan Partington   Bala RS VAREO 140 1052 0.53.37 2 0.50.58 2.0
3 Chris Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 433 1085 1.04.45 2 0.59.41 3.0
4 Ed Corteen   Pennine LASER VORTEX ASYMMETRIC 1066 945 0.56.43 2 1.00.01 4.0
5 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO XD 463 1064 1.05.53 2 1.01.55 5.0
6 Andy Jones Gez Jones Bala RS 200 1005 1053 1.05.25 2 1.02.07 6.0
7 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala RS VISION 1426 1096 1.10.06 2 1.03.58 7.0
8 Samuel Grimshaw Rebecca Grimshaw Stuanton Harold RS 200 963 1053 1.09.50 2 1.06.19 8.0
9 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO STORM 278 1052 1.10.31 2 1.07.02 9.0
10 Penny Patrick Jim Patrick Bala RS 500 584 975 1.06.29 2 1.08.11 10.0
11 Simon Nichol Lorraine Nichol Chester RS 400 1077 947 1.18.26 2 1.22.49 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 24/08/13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan Partington   Bala RS VAREO 140 1052 0.49.44 3 0.47.17 1.0
2 Andy Jones Gez Jones Bala RS 200 1005 1053 0.53.40 3 0.50.58 2.0
3 Adrian Padro Tracie Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 364 1085 0.55.19 3 0.50.59 3.0
4 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO XD 463 1064 0.54.51 3 0.51.33 4.0
5 Chris Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 433 1085 0.59.22 3 0.54.43 5.0
6 Ed Corteen   Pennine LASER VORTEX ASYMMETRIC 1066 945 0.53.35 3 0.56.42 6.0
7 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO STORM 278 1052 1.03.15 3 1.00.07 7.0
8 Samuel Grimshaw Rebecca Grimshaw Stuanton Harold RS 200 963 1053 1.04.23 3 1.01.09 8.0
9 Simon Nichol Lorraine Nichol Chester RS 400 1077 947 1.00.51 3 1.04.15 9.0
10 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala RS VISION 1426 1096 DNF     12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan Partington   Bala RS VAREO 140 1052 0.50.07 3 0.47.38 1.0
2 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO XD 463 1064 0.53.02 3 0.49.51 2.0
3 Chris Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 433 1085 0.54.24 3 0.50.08 3.0
4 Andy Jones Gez Jones Bala RS 200 1005 1053 0.52.57 3 0.50.17 4.0
5 Adrian Padro Tracie Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 364 1085 0.54.36 3 0.50.19 5.0
6 Ed Corteen   Pennine LASER VORTEX ASYMMETRIC 1066 945 0.49.47 3 0.52.41 6.0
7 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala RS VISION 1426 1096 0.59.12 3 0.54.01 7.0
8 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO STORM 278 1052 0.57.18 3 0.54.28 8.0
9 Penny Patrick Jim Patrick Bala RS 500 584 975 0.53.25 3 0.54.47 9.0
10 Simon Nichol Lorraine Nichol Chester RS 400 1077 947 0.42.24 2 1.07.10 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan Partington   Bala RS VAREO 140 1052 0.46.30 3 0.44.12 1.0
2 Adrian Padro Tracie Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 364 1085 0.49.29 3 0.45.36 2.0
3 Andy Jones Gez Jones Bala RS 200 1005 1053 0.49.20 3 0.46.51 3.0
4 Chris Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 433 1085 0.51.02 3 0.47.02 4.0
5 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala RS VISION 1426 1096 0.53.21 3 0.48.41 5.0
6 Ed Corteen   Pennine LASER VORTEX ASYMMETRIC 1066 945 0.46.14 3 0.48.55 6.0
7 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO STORM 278 1052 0.52.24 3 0.49.49 7.0
8 Penny Patrick Jim Patrick Bala RS 500 584 975 0.49.47 3 0.51.04 8.0
9 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO XD 463 1064 0.39.15 2 0.55.20 9.0
10 Simon Nichol Lorraine Nichol Chester RS 400 1077 947 0.55.23 3 0.58.29 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan Partington   Bala RS VAREO 140 1052 0.52.22 3 0.49.47 1.0
2 Adrian Padro Tracie Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 364 1085 0.54.14 3 0.49.59 2.0
3 Andy Jones Gez Jones Bala RS 200 1005 1053 0.53.37 3 0.50.55 3.0
4 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO XD 463 1064 0.57.15 3 0.53.48 4.0
5 Chris Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 433 1085 0.59.32 3 0.54.52 5.0
6 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala RS VISION 1426 1096 1.00.41 3 0.55.22 6.0
7 Ed Corteen   Pennine LASER VORTEX ASYMMETRIC 1066 945 0.53.18 3 0.56.24 7.0
8 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO STORM 278 1052 0.59.52 3 0.56.54 8.0
9 Penny Patrick Jim Patrick Bala RS 500 584 975 0.55.59 3 0.57.25 9.0
10 Simon Nichol Lorraine Nichol Chester RS 400 1077 947 1.01.11 3 1.04.36 10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan Partington   Bala RS VAREO 140 1052 0.44.38 3 0.42.26 1.0
2 Adrian Padro Tracie Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 364 1085 0.47.43 3 0.43.59 2.0
3 Chris Padro Ryan Padro Shustoke COMET TRIO 433 1085 0.49.31 3 0.45.38 3.0
4 Andy Jones Gez Jones Bala RS 200 1005 1053 0.49.24 3 0.46.55 4.0
5 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala RS VISION 1426 1096 0.53.29 3 0.48.48 5.0
6 Ed Corteen   Pennine LASER VORTEX ASYMMETRIC 1066 945 0.46.43 3 0.49.26 6.0
7 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO XD 463 1064 0.53.48 3 0.50.34 7.0
8 Penny Patrick Jim Patrick Bala RS 500 584 975 0.49.43 3 0.50.59 8.0
9 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO STORM 278 1052 0.54.43 3 0.52.01 9.0
10 Simon Nichol Lorraine Nichol Chester RS 400 1077 947 0.54.52 3 0.57.56 10.0