2013 Event:

August Regatta

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

August Regatta Handicap Fleet - Saturday 24th to Monday 26th August 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
24/08/13
R2
24/08/13
R3
25/08/13
R4
25/08/13
R5
25/08/13
R6
25/08/13
Total Nett
1st Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Longton Meadow FIREBALL 14844 975 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 994 2.0 (14.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 25.0 6.0
3rd Paul Earnshaw   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1034 1070 3.0 (5.0) (10.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 13.0
4th Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 105.0 15.0
5th Stephen Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 705 1070 5.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 (21.0) 44.0 17.0
6th Stuart Catterall   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1035 1070 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 45.0 20.0
7th Chris Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 1078 1070 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 44.0 26.0
8th Tim Heaton   Bala BLAZE 804 1032 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 1.0 6.0 117.0 27.0
9th Terry Flannagon Dave Thompson Pennine SCORPION 1934 1044 7.0 7.0 (24.0) 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 63.0 28.0
10th Paul Undrell   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1070 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 65.0 37.0
11th David Herbstritt Josie Airns Shotwick MIRACLE 3770 1200 (22.0) (32.0) 5.0 20.0 7.0 9.0 95.0 41.0
12th Steve Johnson   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 1042 1070 9.0 (20.0) (19.0) 9.0 9.0 14.0 80.0 41.0
13th Darren Padro Calum Padro Shustoke MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 994 13.0 3.0 (16.0) 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 75.0 42.0
14th Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4520 1148 20.0 (23.0) 6.0 (24.0) 8.0 13.0 94.0 47.0
15th Jeff Mountain   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 569 1070 16.0 17.0 9.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 143.0 53.0
16th Bob Pyett   Combs SUPERNOVA 1067 1070 10.0 9.0 (20.0) 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 93.0 54.0
17th Mark Candelas   Milton Keynes LASER EPS 208 1024 11.0 (18.0) (23.0) 16.0 16.0 11.0 95.0 54.0
18th Ian Casewell   Reading SUPERNOVA 1057 1070 17.0 10.0 14.5 15.0 (20.0) (19.0) 95.5 56.5
19th Lesley Jeanes   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 536 1070 (19.0) 16.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 (22.0) 100.0 59.0
20th Jim Young   Gresford SOLO 3269 1148 12.0 24.0 14.5 (27.0) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 134.5 62.5
21st Andy Beardshaw Charlie Noakes Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3612 994 14.0 19.0 (28.0) (22.0) 18.0 17.0 118.0 68.0
22nd Tom Baldwin   Carsington SUPERNOVA 595 1070 (25.0) (30.0) 17.0 19.0 21.0 16.0 128.0 73.0
23rd Ann Whitfield John Whitfield Pennine SCORPION 1918 1044 23.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 (24.0) 143.0 74.0
24th David Taylor   Pennine STREAKER 1779 1153 15.0 22.0 18.0 23.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 168.0 78.0
25th Donald Appleton   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1022 1070 18.0 (31.0) 21.0 (31.0 ZFP) 24.0 23.0 148.0 86.0
26th Abigail Roberts   Clwb Hwylio Clwedog TOPPER 46127 1313 (35.0) 12.0 (30.0) 25.0 29.0 29.0 160.0 95.0
27th Ray Evans Jane Evans Pennine SCORPION 1926 1044 21.0 (29.0) (27.0) 26.0 23.0 26.0 152.0 96.0
28th Rhys Chandler   Bala TOPPER 23203 1313 (34.0) 13.0 29.0 (30.0) 28.0 28.0 162.0 98.0
29th Izzy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 170170 1117 (38.0) (34.0) 25.5 29.0 25.0 20.0 171.5 99.5
30th Geoffrey Weir Louise Stevenson Shotwick MIRACLE 2881 1200 26.0 (35.0) 22.0 28.0 (30.0) 25.0 166.0 101.0
31st Mervyn Jones   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 607 1070 32.0 (36.0) 31.5 (45.0 DNF) 27.0 27.0 198.5 117.5
32nd Lyn Turley Patricia Lloyd Redditch FIREFLY 3477 1168 31.0 26.0 (36.0) (35.0) 31.0 32.0 191.0 120.0
33rd Geoff Ditchfield   Bolton SUPERNOVA 624 1070 30.0 (37.0) 33.0 33.0 26.0 (45.0 DNC) 204.0 122.0
34th Mitch Kneale   Bala LASER RADIAL 172356 1117 28.0 25.0 25.5 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 213.5 123.5
35th Andy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 46313 1117 (40.0) 28.0 34.0 (36.0) 33.0 31.0 202.0 126.0
36th Steve Bales   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1012 24.0 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 219.0 129.0
37th Ben Fuller   Bala TOPPER 45912 1313 (41.0) (45.0 DNC) 35.0 34.0 32.0 30.0 217.0 131.0
38th John Coulton   Pennine SOLO 4187 1148 27.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNF 15.0 222.0 132.0
39th Gary Darch   Bala SOLO 4261 1148 37.0 21.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 238.0 148.0
40th Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester HORNET 2100 973 29.0 33.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 242.0 152.0
41st Simon Lewis Kat Lewis Bala FIREBALL 14051 975 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 31.5 31.0 45.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 242.5 152.5
42nd Keith Darch   Bala CONTENDER 1140 982 33.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 32.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 245.0 155.0
43rd Daniel Church   Bala TOPPER 27307 1313 39.0 27.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 246.0 156.0
44th Chloe Patrick   Bala TOPPER 16045 1313 36.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 261.0 171.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 24/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Longton Meadow FIREBALL 14844 975 1.01.13 2 1.02.47 1.0
2 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 994 1.02.26 2 1.02.49 2.0
3 Paul Earnshaw   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1034 1070 1.07.14 2 1.02.50 3.0
4 Stuart Catterall   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1035 1070 1.07.17 2 1.02.53 4.0
5 Stephen Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 705 1070 1.07.49 2 1.03.23 5.0
6 Paul Undrell   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1070 1.07.53 2 1.03.27 6.0
7 Terry Flannagon Dave Thompson Pennine SCORPION 1934 1044 1.07.06 2 1.04.16 7.0
8 Chris Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 1078 1070 1.09.17 2 1.04.45 8.0
9 Steve Johnson   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 1042 1070 1.09.23 2 1.04.51 9.0
10 Bob Pyett   Combs SUPERNOVA 1067 1070 1.09.38 2 1.05.05 10.0
11 Mark Candelas   Milton Keynes LASER EPS 208 1024 1.07.29 2 1.05.54 11.0
12 Jim Young   Gresford SOLO 3269 1148 1.16.07 2 1.06.18 12.0
13 Darren Padro Calum Padro Shustoke MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 994 1.06.34 2 1.06.58 13.0
14 Andy Beardshaw Charlie Noakes Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3612 994 1.07.14 2 1.07.38 14.0
15 David Taylor   Pennine STREAKER 1779 1153 1.20.48 2 1.10.05 15.0
16 Jeff Mountain   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 569 1070 1.15.19 2 1.10.23 16.0
17 Ian Casewell   Reading SUPERNOVA 1057 1070 1.15.30 2 1.10.34 17.0
18 Donald Appleton   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1022 1070 1.15.44 2 1.10.47 18.0
19 Lesley Jeanes   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 536 1070 1.15.56 2 1.10.58 19.0
20 Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4520 1148 1.22.15 2 1.11.39 20.0
21 Ray Evans Jane Evans Pennine SCORPION 1926 1044 1.15.53 2 1.12.41 21.0
22 David Herbstritt Josie Airns Shotwick MIRACLE 3770 1200 1.27.23 2 1.12.49 22.0
23 Ann Whitfield John Whitfield Pennine SCORPION 1918 1044 1.16.40 2 1.13.26 23.0
24 Steve Bales   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1012 1.15.50 2 1.14.56 24.0
25 Tom Baldwin   Carsington SUPERNOVA 595 1070 1.20.17 2 1.15.02 25.0
26 Geoffrey Weir Louise Stevenson Shotwick MIRACLE 2881 1200 1.30.07 2 1.15.06 26.0
27 John Coulton   Pennine SOLO 4187 1148 1.26.41 2 1.15.30 27.0
28 Mitch Kneale   Bala LASER RADIAL 172356 1117 1.27.36 2 1.18.25 28.0
29 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester HORNET 2100 973 1.16.36 2 1.18.44 29.0
30 Geoff Ditchfield   Bolton SUPERNOVA 624 1070 1.24.16 2 1.18.45 30.0
31 Lyn Turley Patricia Lloyd Redditch FIREFLY 3477 1168 1.34.55 2 1.21.16 31.0
32 Mervyn Jones   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 607 1070 1.28.10 2 1.22.24 32.0
33 Keith Darch   Bala CONTENDER 1140 982 1.21.04 2 1.22.33 33.0
34 Rhys Chandler   Bala TOPPER 23203 1313 0.54.46 1 1.23.25 34.0
35 Abigail Roberts   Clwb Hwylio Clwedog TOPPER 46127 1313 0.55.03 1 1.23.51 35.0
36 Chloe Patrick   Bala TOPPER 16045 1313 0.59.02 1 1.29.55 36.0
37 Gary Darch   Bala SOLO 4261 1148 1.46.52 2 1.33.05 37.0
38 Izzy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 170170 1117 1.46.50 2 1.35.39 38.0
39 Daniel Church   Bala TOPPER 27307 1313 1.05.43 1 1.40.06 39.0
40 Andy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 46313 1117 0.57.02 1 1.42.07 40.0
41 Ben Fuller   Bala TOPPER 45912 1313 1.12.40 1 1.50.41 41.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 24/08/13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Longton Meadow FIREBALL 14844 975 0.43.27 2 0.44.34 1.0
2 Stephen Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 705 1070 0.49.05 2 0.45.52 2.0
3 Darren Padro Calum Padro Shustoke MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 994 0.46.45 2 0.47.02 3.0
4 Stuart Catterall   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1035 1070 0.50.31 2 0.47.13 4.0
5 Paul Earnshaw   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1034 1070 0.50.50 2 0.47.30 5.0
6 Chris Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 1078 1070 0.51.05 2 0.47.44 6.0
7 Terry Flannagon Dave Thompson Pennine SCORPION 1934 1044 0.49.59 2 0.47.53 7.0
8 Ann Whitfield John Whitfield Pennine SCORPION 1918 1044 0.50.00 2 0.47.54 8.0
9 Bob Pyett   Combs SUPERNOVA 1067 1070 0.51.28 2 0.48.06 9.0
10 Ian Casewell   Reading SUPERNOVA 1057 1070 0.51.44 2 0.48.21 10.0
11 Paul Undrell   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1070 0.51.49 2 0.48.26 11.0
12 Abigail Roberts   Clwb Hwylio Clwedog TOPPER 46127 1313 0.31.51 1 0.48.31 12.0
13 Rhys Chandler   Bala TOPPER 23203 1313 0.32.09 1 0.48.58 13.0
14 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 994 0.49.14 2 0.49.32 14.0
15 Steve Bales   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1012 0.50.39 2 0.50.03 15.0
16 Lesley Jeanes   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 536 1070 0.54.16 2 0.50.43 16.0
17 Jeff Mountain   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 569 1070 0.54.48 2 0.51.13 17.0
18 Mark Candelas   Milton Keynes LASER EPS 208 1024 0.52.38 2 0.51.24 18.0
19 Andy Beardshaw Charlie Noakes Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3612 994 0.51.14 2 0.51.33 19.0
20 Steve Johnson   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 1042 1070 0.55.45 2 0.52.06 20.0
21 Gary Darch   Bala SOLO 4261 1148 1.00.58 2 0.53.06 21.0
22 David Taylor   Pennine STREAKER 1779 1153 1.01.42 2 0.53.31 22.0
23 Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4520 1148 1.01.53 2 0.53.54 23.0
24 Jim Young   Gresford SOLO 3269 1148 1.03.16 2 0.55.07 24.0
25 Mitch Kneale   Bala LASER RADIAL 172356 1117 1.01.59 2 0.55.29 25.0
26 Lyn Turley Patricia Lloyd Redditch FIREFLY 3477 1168 0.32.33 1 0.55.44 26.0
27 Daniel Church   Bala TOPPER 27307 1313 0.36.46 1 0.56.00 27.0
28 Andy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 46313 1117 0.31.39 1 0.56.40 28.0
29 Ray Evans Jane Evans Pennine SCORPION 1926 1044 0.59.14 2 0.56.44 29.0
30 Tom Baldwin   Carsington SUPERNOVA 595 1070 1.01.32 2 0.57.30 30.0
31 Donald Appleton   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1022 1070 1.03.16 2 0.59.08 31.0
32 David Herbstritt Josie Airns Shotwick MIRACLE 3770 1200 1.12.05 2 1.00.04 32.0
33 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester HORNET 2100 973 1.00.11 2 1.01.51 33.0
34 Izzy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 170170 1117 1.10.08 2 1.02.47 34.0
35 Geoffrey Weir Louise Stevenson Shotwick MIRACLE 2881 1200 1.19.20 2 1.06.07 35.0
36 Mervyn Jones   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 607 1070 1.17.44 2 1.12.39 36.0
37 Geoff Ditchfield   Bolton SUPERNOVA 624 1070 1.18.50 2 1.13.41 37.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Longton Meadow FIREBALL 14844 975 0.34.02 2 0.34.54 1.0
2 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 994 0.35.11 2 0.35.24 2.0
3 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 0.38.39 2 0.36.05 3.0
4 Stephen Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 705 1070 0.38.43 2 0.36.11 4.0
5 David Herbstritt Josie Airns Shotwick MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.44.02 2 0.36.42 5.0
6 Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4520 1148 0.42.19 2 0.36.52 6.0
7 Chris Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 1078 1070 0.39.30 2 0.36.55 7.0
8 Tim Heaton   Bala BLAZE 804 1032 0.38.16 2 0.37.05 8.0
9 Jeff Mountain   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 569 1070 0.40.11 2 0.37.33 9.0
10 Paul Earnshaw   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1034 1070 0.40.20 2 0.37.42 10.0
11 Lesley Jeanes   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 536 1070 0.40.22 2 0.37.44 11.0
12 Stuart Catterall   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1035 1070 0.40.40 2 0.38.00 12.0
13 Paul Undrell   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1070 0.40.47 2 0.38.07 13.0
14 Ian Casewell   Reading SUPERNOVA 1057 1070 0.40.58 2 0.38.17 14.5
14 Jim Young   Gresford SOLO 3269 1148 0.43.57 2 0.38.17 14.5
16 Darren Padro Calum Padro Shustoke MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 994 0.38.19 2 0.38.33 16.0
17 Tom Baldwin   Carsington SUPERNOVA 595 1070 0.41.26 2 0.38.43 17.0
18 David Taylor   Pennine STREAKER 1779 1153 0.44.55 2 0.38.57 18.0
19 Steve Johnson   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 1042 1070 0.41.50 2 0.39.06 19.0
20 Bob Pyett   Combs SUPERNOVA 1067 1070 0.41.56 2 0.39.11 20.0
21 Donald Appleton   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1022 1070 0.42.00 2 0.39.15 21.0
22 Geoffrey Weir Louise Stevenson Shotwick MIRACLE 2881 1200 0.47.27 2 0.39.33 22.0
23 Mark Candelas   Milton Keynes LASER EPS 208 1024 0.40.42 2 0.39.45 23.0
24 Terry Flannagon Dave Thompson Pennine SCORPION 1934 1044 0.41.59 2 0.40.13 24.0
25 Izzy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 170170 1117 0.45.19 2 0.40.34 25.5
25 Mitch Kneale   Bala LASER RADIAL 172356 1117 0.45.19 2 0.40.34 25.5
27 Ray Evans Jane Evans Pennine SCORPION 1926 1044 0.42.25 2 0.40.38 27.0
28 Andy Beardshaw Charlie Noakes Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3612 994 0.40.47 2 0.41.02 28.0
29 Rhys Chandler   Bala TOPPER 23203 1313 0.26.59 1 0.41.06 29.0
30 Abigail Roberts   Clwb Hwylio Clwedog TOPPER 46127 1313 0.27.33 1 0.41.58 30.0
31 Mervyn Jones   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 607 1070 0.45.35 2 0.42.36 31.5
31 Simon Lewis Kat Lewis Bala FIREBALL 14051 975 0.41.32 2 0.42.36 31.5
33 Geoff Ditchfield   Bolton SUPERNOVA 624 1070 0.46.11 2 0.43.10 33.0
34 Andy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 46313 1117 0.49.23 2 0.44.13 34.0
35 Ben Fuller   Bala TOPPER 45912 1313 0.29.27 1 0.44.52 35.0
36 Lyn Turley Patricia Lloyd Redditch FIREFLY 3477 1168 0.29.36 1 0.50.41 36.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 994 0.36.49 2 0.37.02 1.0
2 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Longton Meadow FIREBALL 14844 975 0.36.39 2 0.37.35 2.0
3 Paul Earnshaw   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1034 1070 0.40.55 2 0.38.14 3.0
4 Stuart Catterall   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1035 1070 0.41.03 2 0.38.22 4.0
5 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 0.41.17 2 0.38.33 5.0
6 Stephen Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 705 1070 0.41.37 2 0.38.54 6.0
7 Terry Flannagon Dave Thompson Pennine SCORPION 1934 1044 0.40.38 2 0.38.55 7.0
8 Chris Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 1078 1070 0.41.49 2 0.39.05 8.0
9 Steve Johnson   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 1042 1070 0.41.52 2 0.39.08 9.0
10 Paul Undrell   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1070 0.41.57 2 0.39.12 10.0
11 Jeff Mountain   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 569 1070 0.42.12 2 0.39.26 11.0
12 Tim Heaton   Bala BLAZE 804 1032 0.40.51 2 0.39.35 12.0
13 Darren Padro Calum Padro Shustoke MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 994 0.39.37 2 0.39.51 14.0
14 Ian Casewell   Reading SUPERNOVA 1057 1070 0.42.49 2 0.40.01 15.0
15 Mark Candelas   Milton Keynes LASER EPS 208 1024 0.41.05 2 0.40.07 16.0
16 Bob Pyett   Combs SUPERNOVA 1067 1070 0.43.34 2 0.40.43 17.0
17 Lesley Jeanes   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 536 1070 0.43.47 2 0.40.55 18.0
18 Tom Baldwin   Carsington SUPERNOVA 595 1070 0.43.53 2 0.41.01 19.0
19 David Herbstritt Josie Airns Shotwick MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.49.25 2 0.41.11 20.0
20 Ann Whitfield John Whitfield Pennine SCORPION 1918 1044 0.43.14 2 0.41.25 21.0
21 Andy Beardshaw Charlie Noakes Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3612 994 0.41.16 2 0.41.31 22.0
22 David Taylor   Pennine STREAKER 1779 1153 0.47.55 2 0.41.33 23.0
23 Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4520 1148 0.48.36 2 0.42.20 24.0
24 Abigail Roberts   Clwb Hwylio Clwedog TOPPER 46127 1313 0.28.00 1 0.42.39 25.0
25 Ray Evans Jane Evans Pennine SCORPION 1926 1044 0.44.35 2 0.42.42 26.0
26 Jim Young   Gresford SOLO 3269 1148 0.49.05 2 0.42.45 27.0
27 Geoffrey Weir Louise Stevenson Shotwick MIRACLE 2881 1200 0.51.35 2 0.42.59 28.0
28 Izzy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 170170 1117 0.48.08 2 0.43.05 29.0
29 Rhys Chandler   Bala TOPPER 23203 1313 0.28.39 1 0.43.38 30.0
30 Donald Appleton   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1022 1070 ZFP 2 0.39.38 31.0
30 Simon Lewis Kat Lewis Bala FIREBALL 14051 975 0.43.27 2 0.44.34 31.0
32 Keith Darch   Bala CONTENDER 1140 982 0.45.53 2 0.46.43 32.0
33 Geoff Ditchfield   Bolton SUPERNOVA 624 1070 0.50.07 2 0.46.50 33.0
34 Ben Fuller   Bala TOPPER 45912 1313 0.31.04 1 0.47.19 34.0
35 Lyn Turley Patricia Lloyd Redditch FIREFLY 3477 1168 0.28.36 1 0.48.58 35.0
36 Andy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 46313 1117 0.28.20 1 0.50.44 36.0
37 Mervyn Jones   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 607 1070 DNF     45.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Heaton   Bala BLAZE 804 1032 0.42.44 2 0.41.24 1.0
2 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Longton Meadow FIREBALL 14844 975 0.41.32 2 0.42.36 2.0
3 Paul Earnshaw   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1034 1070 0.46.01 2 0.43.00 3.0
4 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 0.46.48 2 0.43.42 4.0
5 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 994 0.43.32 2 0.43.48 5.0
6 Stephen Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 705 1070 0.47.18 2 0.44.12 6.0
7 David Herbstritt Josie Airns Shotwick MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.53.40 2 0.44.43 7.0
8 Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4520 1148 0.51.35 2 0.44.56 8.0
9 Steve Johnson   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 1042 1070 0.48.33 2 0.45.22 9.0
10 Chris Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 1078 1070 0.48.38 2 0.45.27 10.0
11 Terry Flannagon Dave Thompson Pennine SCORPION 1934 1044 0.47.28 2 0.45.28 11.0
12 Jim Young   Gresford SOLO 3269 1148 0.52.20 2 0.45.35 12.0
13 Stuart Catterall   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1035 1070 0.49.14 2 0.46.01 13.0
14 Lesley Jeanes   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 536 1070 0.49.21 2 0.46.07 14.0
15 Paul Undrell   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1070 0.50.02 2 0.46.46 15.0
16 Mark Candelas   Milton Keynes LASER EPS 208 1024 0.48.19 2 0.47.11 16.0
17 Darren Padro Calum Padro Shustoke MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 994 0.47.03 2 0.47.20 17.0
18 Andy Beardshaw Charlie Noakes Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3612 994 0.47.05 2 0.47.22 18.0
19 Bob Pyett   Combs SUPERNOVA 1067 1070 0.50.44 2 0.47.25 19.0
20 Ian Casewell   Reading SUPERNOVA 1057 1070 0.50.45 2 0.47.26 20.0
21 Tom Baldwin   Carsington SUPERNOVA 595 1070 0.50.46 2 0.47.27 21.0
22 Ann Whitfield John Whitfield Pennine SCORPION 1918 1044 0.49.41 2 0.47.35 22.0
23 Ray Evans Jane Evans Pennine SCORPION 1926 1044 0.49.42 2 0.47.36 23.0
24 Donald Appleton   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1022 1070 0.51.13 2 0.47.52 24.0
25 Izzy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 170170 1117 0.54.21 2 0.48.39 25.0
26 Geoff Ditchfield   Bolton SUPERNOVA 624 1070 0.53.29 2 0.49.59 26.0
27 Mervyn Jones   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 607 1070 0.53.47 2 0.50.16 27.0
28 Rhys Chandler   Bala TOPPER 23203 1313 0.33.25 1 0.50.54 28.0
29 Abigail Roberts   Clwb Hwylio Clwedog TOPPER 46127 1313 0.33.54 1 0.51.38 29.0
30 Geoffrey Weir Louise Stevenson Shotwick MIRACLE 2881 1200 0.33.28 1 0.55.47 30.0
31 Lyn Turley Patricia Lloyd Redditch FIREFLY 3477 1168 0.33.06 1 0.56.41 31.0
32 Ben Fuller   Bala TOPPER 45912 1313 0.38.17 1 0.58.19 32.0
33 Andy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 46313 1117 0.33.36 1 1.00.10 33.0
34 John Coulton   Pennine SOLO 4187 1148 DNF     45.0
34 Simon Lewis Kat Lewis Bala FIREBALL 14051 975 DNF     45.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 994 0.35.59 2 0.36.12 1.0
2 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Longton Meadow FIREBALL 14844 975 0.35.49 2 0.36.44 2.0
3 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 0.40.14 2 0.37.34 3.0
4 Paul Earnshaw   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1034 1070 0.40.20 2 0.37.42 4.0
5 Chris Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 1078 1070 0.40.28 2 0.37.49 5.0
6 Tim Heaton   Bala BLAZE 804 1032 0.39.20 2 0.38.07 6.0
7 Terry Flannagon Dave Thompson Pennine SCORPION 1934 1044 0.40.02 2 0.38.21 7.0
8 Stuart Catterall   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1035 1070 0.41.35 2 0.38.52 8.0
9 David Herbstritt Josie Airns Shotwick MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.46.56 2 0.39.07 9.0
10 Paul Undrell   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1070 0.41.54 2 0.39.10 10.0
11 Mark Candelas   Milton Keynes LASER EPS 208 1024 0.40.44 2 0.39.47 11.0
12 Darren Padro Calum Padro Shustoke MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 994 0.39.38 2 0.39.52 12.0
13 Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4520 1148 0.45.50 2 0.39.55 13.0
14 Steve Johnson   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 1042 1070 0.42.59 2 0.40.10 14.0
15 John Coulton   Pennine SOLO 4187 1148 0.46.09 2 0.40.12 15.0
16 Tom Baldwin   Carsington SUPERNOVA 595 1070 0.43.10 2 0.40.21 16.0
17 Andy Beardshaw Charlie Noakes Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3612 994 0.40.12 2 0.40.27 17.0
18 Bob Pyett   Combs SUPERNOVA 1067 1070 0.43.22 2 0.40.32 18.0
19 Ian Casewell   Reading SUPERNOVA 1057 1070 0.43.33 2 0.40.42 19.0
20 Izzy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 170170 1117 0.45.53 2 0.41.05 20.0
21 Stephen Hawley   Bartley SUPERNOVA 705 1070 0.44.10 2 0.41.17 21.0
22 Lesley Jeanes   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 536 1070 0.44.20 2 0.41.26 22.0
23 Donald Appleton   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1022 1070 0.44.31 2 0.41.36 23.0
24 Ann Whitfield John Whitfield Pennine SCORPION 1918 1044 0.43.40 2 0.41.50 24.0
25 Geoffrey Weir Louise Stevenson Shotwick MIRACLE 2881 1200 0.50.31 2 0.42.06 25.0
26 Ray Evans Jane Evans Pennine SCORPION 1926 1044 0.44.32 2 0.42.39 26.0
27 Mervyn Jones   Cotswold SUPERNOVA 607 1070 0.47.35 2 0.44.28 27.0
28 Rhys Chandler   Bala TOPPER 23203 1313 0.29.45 1 0.45.19 28.0
29 Abigail Roberts   Clwb Hwylio Clwedog TOPPER 46127 1313 0.30.30 1 0.46.28 29.0
30 Ben Fuller   Bala TOPPER 45912 1313 0.32.29 1 0.49.29 30.0
31 Andy Langman   Redditch LASER RADIAL 46313 1117 0.28.29 1 0.51.00 31.0
32 Lyn Turley Patricia Lloyd Redditch FIREFLY 3477 1168 0.31.37 1 0.54.08 32.0