2013 Event:

North Wales OnBoard Festival

CH Bala SC

On Board Festival - Main General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Number Helm Name Crew Name Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 52 Dan Whiteley   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 191800 PDSC 1117 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 70&69 Ciaron Jones Elliot Jones General Handicap RS FEVA XL - No Spinnaker 88 PDSC 1240 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 62&61 Hatty Morsley Hannah Roberts General Handicap 420 54164 PDSC 1100 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
4th 59 Ben Johnson-Rolfe   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 193266 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1117 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 25.0 19.0
5th 56 Zac Orehawa   General Handicap LASER PICO CLUB Purple Sail Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1300 6.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
6th 66&65 Iago Davies Wil Piper General Handicap LASER VAGO SD (D/H) Plas Menai Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 1085 5.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 45.0 32.0
7th 68&67 Alex Watson Harry Pulford General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4985 Llyn Brenig 1210 8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 45.0 32.0
8th 55&54 Elli Williams Charlotte Watson General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4417 Llyn Brenig 1210 7.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 5.0 46.0 35.0
9th 64&63 Jess Sillitoe-Price <<<->>> Rosie Feely General Handicap RS FEVA XL 3627 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1210 9.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 53.0 40.0
10th 57 Grace Barton   General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1370 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 65.0 52.0
11th 60 Iwan Roberts   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 140 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1451 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 DNF 66.0 53.0
12th 53 Jack Pierce-Jones   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 560 PDSC 1451 12.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 75.0 62.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 31/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Number Helm Name Crew Name Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 52 Dan Whiteley   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 191800 PDSC 1117 27.37 3 0.24.43 1.0
2 62&61 Hatty Morsley Hannah Roberts General Handicap 420 54164 PDSC 1100 27.57 3 0.25.25 2.0
3 59 Ben Johnson-Rolfe   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 193266 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1117 29.18 3 0.26.14 3.0
4 70&69 Ciaron Jones Elliot Jones General Handicap RS FEVA XL - No Spinnaker 88 PDSC 1240 32.51 3 0.26.30 4.0
5 66&65 Iago Davies Wil Piper General Handicap LASER VAGO SD (D/H) Plas Menai Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 1085 29.10 3 0.26.53 5.0
6 56 Zac Orehawa   General Handicap LASER PICO CLUB Purple Sail Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1300 35.10 3 0.27.03 6.0
7 55&54 Elli Williams Charlotte Watson General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4417 Llyn Brenig 1210 35.02 3 0.28.57 7.0
8 68&67 Alex Watson Harry Pulford General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4985 Llyn Brenig 1210 35.50 3 0.29.37 8.0
9 64&63 Jess Sillitoe-Price <<<->>> Rosie Feely General Handicap RS FEVA XL 3627 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1210 38.56 3 0.32.11 9.0
10 57 Grace Barton   General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1370 33.07 2 0.36.16 10.0
11 60 Iwan Roberts   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 140 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1451 35.18 2 0.36.30 11.0
12 53 Jack Pierce-Jones   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 560 PDSC 1451 22.07 1 0.45.44 12.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 31/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Number Helm Name Crew Name Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 52 Dan Whiteley   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 191800 PDSC 1117 38.36 3 0.34.33 1.0
2 70&69 Ciaron Jones Elliot Jones General Handicap RS FEVA XL - No Spinnaker 88 PDSC 1240 43.33 3 0.35.07 2.0
3 62&61 Hatty Morsley Hannah Roberts General Handicap 420 54164 PDSC 1100 39.03 3 0.35.30 3.0
4 59 Ben Johnson-Rolfe   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 193266 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1117 40.14 3 0.36.01 4.0
5 56 Zac Orehawa   General Handicap LASER PICO CLUB Purple Sail Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1300 49.17 3 0.37.55 5.0
6 64&63 Jess Sillitoe-Price <<<->>> Rosie Feely General Handicap RS FEVA XL 3627 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1210 46.49 3 0.38.41 6.0
7 68&67 Alex Watson Harry Pulford General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4985 Llyn Brenig 1210 47.47 3 0.39.29 7.0
8 55&54 Elli Williams Charlotte Watson General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4417 Llyn Brenig 1210 48.59 3 0.40.29 8.0
9 66&65 Iago Davies Wil Piper General Handicap LASER VAGO SD (D/H) Plas Menai Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 1085 44.15 3 0.40.47 9.0
10 57 Grace Barton   General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1370 43.45 2 0.47.54 10.0
11 53 Jack Pierce-Jones   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 560 PDSC 1451 50.50 2 0.52.33 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 31/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Number Helm Name Crew Name Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 70&69 Ciaron Jones Elliot Jones General Handicap RS FEVA XL - No Spinnaker 88 PDSC 1240 45.53 3 0.37.00 1.0
2 52 Dan Whiteley   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 191800 PDSC 1117 41.29 3 0.37.08 2.0
3 56 Zac Orehawa   General Handicap LASER PICO CLUB Purple Sail Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1300 50.00 3 0.38.28 3.0
4 68&67 Alex Watson Harry Pulford General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4985 Llyn Brenig 1210 46.44 3 0.38.37 4.0
5 59 Ben Johnson-Rolfe   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 193266 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1117 43.21 3 0.38.49 5.0
6 55&54 Elli Williams Charlotte Watson General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4417 Llyn Brenig 1210 47.00 3 0.38.51 6.0
7 62&61 Hatty Morsley Hannah Roberts General Handicap 420 54164 PDSC 1100 42.55 3 0.39.01 7.0
8 66&65 Iago Davies Wil Piper General Handicap LASER VAGO SD (D/H) Plas Menai Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 1085 43.38 3 0.40.13 8.0
9 64&63 Jess Sillitoe-Price <<<->>> Rosie Feely General Handicap RS FEVA XL 3627 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1210 50.05 3 0.41.23 9.0
10 60 Iwan Roberts   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 140 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1451 42.49 2 0.44.16 10.0
11 57 Grace Barton   General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1370 42.41 2 0.46.44 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 31/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Number Helm Name Crew Name Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 70&69 Ciaron Jones Elliot Jones General Handicap RS FEVA XL - No Spinnaker 88 PDSC 1240 30.24 2 0.24.31 1.0
2 59 Ben Johnson-Rolfe   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 193266 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1117 28.17 2 0.25.19 2.0
3 62&61 Hatty Morsley Hannah Roberts General Handicap 420 54164 PDSC 1100 28.19 2 0.25.45 3.0
4 66&65 Iago Davies Wil Piper General Handicap LASER VAGO SD (D/H) Plas Menai Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 1085 27.57 2 0.25.46 4.0
5 52 Dan Whiteley   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 191800 PDSC 1117 31.04 2 0.27.49 5.0
6 68&67 Alex Watson Harry Pulford General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4985 Llyn Brenig 1210 36.28 2 0.30.08 6.0
7 56 Zac Orehawa   General Handicap LASER PICO CLUB Purple Sail Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1300 40.32 2 0.31.11 7.0
8 64&63 Jess Sillitoe-Price <<<->>> Rosie Feely General Handicap RS FEVA XL 3627 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1210 39.29 2 0.32.38 8.0
9 60 Iwan Roberts   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 140 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1451 25.30 1 0.35.09 9.0
10 57 Grace Barton   General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1370 25.47 1 0.37.38 10.0
11 55&54 Elli Williams Charlotte Watson General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4417 Llyn Brenig 1210 53.33 2 0.44.15 11.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 01/09/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Number Helm Name Crew Name Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 62&61 Hatty Morsley Hannah Roberts General Handicap 420 54164 PDSC 1100 41.26 3 0.37.40 1.0
2 70&69 Ciaron Jones Elliot Jones General Handicap RS FEVA XL - No Spinnaker 88 PDSC 1240 47.35 3 0.38.22 2.0
3 52 Dan Whiteley   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 191800 PDSC 1117 43.10 3 0.38.39 3.0
4 56 Zac Orehawa   General Handicap LASER PICO CLUB Purple Sail Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1300 52.16 3 0.40.12 4.0
5 59 Ben Johnson-Rolfe   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 193266 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1117 45.30 3 0.40.44 5.0
6 66&65 Iago Davies Wil Piper General Handicap LASER VAGO SD (D/H) Plas Menai Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 1085 45.58 3 0.42.22 6.0
7 68&67 Alex Watson Harry Pulford General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4985 Llyn Brenig 1210 51.34 3 0.42.37 7.0
8 64&63 Jess Sillitoe-Price <<<->>> Rosie Feely General Handicap RS FEVA XL 3627 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1210 51.54 3 0.42.54 8.0
9 55&54 Elli Williams Charlotte Watson General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4417 Llyn Brenig 1210 52.30 3 0.43.23 9.0
10 60 Iwan Roberts   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 140 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1451 43.30 2 0.44.58 10.0
11 57 Grace Barton   General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1370 41.44 2 0.45.42 11.0
12 53 Jack Pierce-Jones   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 560 PDSC 1451 DNF 3   13.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

R6 - 01/09/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Number Helm Name Crew Name Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 62&61 Hatty Morsley Hannah Roberts General Handicap 420 54164 PDSC 1100 33.39 3 0.30.35 1.0
2 52 Dan Whiteley   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 191800 PDSC 1117 35.30 3 0.31.47 2.0
3 70&69 Ciaron Jones Elliot Jones General Handicap RS FEVA XL - No Spinnaker 88 PDSC 1240 41.11 3 0.33.13 3.0
4 56 Zac Orehawa   General Handicap LASER PICO CLUB Purple Sail Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1300 44.45 3 0.34.25 4.0
5 55&54 Elli Williams Charlotte Watson General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4417 Llyn Brenig 1210 42.40 3 0.35.16 5.0
6 59 Ben Johnson-Rolfe   General Handicap LASER RADIAL 193266 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1117 42.14 3 0.37.49 6.0
7 66&65 Iago Davies Wil Piper General Handicap LASER VAGO SD (D/H) Plas Menai Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 1085 DNF 3   13.0
7 68&67 Alex Watson Harry Pulford General Handicap RS FEVA XL 4985 Llyn Brenig 1210 DNF 3   13.0
7 64&63 Jess Sillitoe-Price <<<->>> Rosie Feely General Handicap RS FEVA XL 3627 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1210 DNF 3   13.0
7 57 Grace Barton   General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1370 DNF 3   13.0
7 60 Iwan Roberts   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 140 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Sailing Club 1451 DNF 3   13.0