2013 Event:

North Wales OnBoard Festival

CH Bala SC

On Board Optimist + Topper Training

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Name Class Sailing Club Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 24 Optimist Tasmyn Green Optimist Port Dinorwic SC Yellow 30 / 5863 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
2nd 37 Optimist Tom Watson Optimist Brenig SC Yellow 34 / 5152 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd 5 Optimist Tom Backshall Optibat Clywedog Sailing Club Black 5 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 30.0 22.0
4th 36 Optimist Ceri Roberts Optimist Clywedog Sailing Club Black 1 / 5969 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 41.0 28.0
5th 33 Optimist Freddy Spilane Optimist Llandudno SC Yellow 43 / 1699 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 38.0 31.0
6th 7 Optimist Rebecca Marsden Optimist Holyhead Sailing Club Yellow 27 / 4569 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 47.0 34.0
7th 26 Optimist Lucia Gittins-Jones Optimist Gresford SC Yellow 32 / Sail 39 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
8th 28 Optimist Isobel Donaldson Optimist Gresford SC Yellow 26 4.0 5.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 55.0
9th 31 Optimist Arwen Fflur Optimist Port Dinorwic SC Yellow 44 / 526 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 74.0 61.0
10th 29 Optimist Teagon Webbsek Optimist Gresford SC Yellow 49 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 66.0
11th 27 Optimist Miles Gittins-Jones Optimist Gresford SC Yellow 33 / Sail 37 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 74.0
12th 30 Optimist Emily Donaldson Optimist Gresford SC Yellow 47 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Name Class Sailing Club Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 3 Topper Edward Walker Topper Bala Sailing Club Yellow 50 / 45360 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd 2 Topper Chloe Patrick Topper Bala Sailing Club Yellow 39 / 16045 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
3rd 16 Topper Joe Brown Topper Rhyl Yacht club Yellow 45 / Sail 5 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 34.0 25.0
4th 14 Topper George Weis Topper Penmaenmawr SC Yellow 37 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 33.0 26.0
5th 32 Topper Ethan Brown Topper Rhyl Yacht Club Yellow 46 / 22973 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 29.0
6th 11 Topper Arthur Moss Topper Penmaenmawr SC Yellow 31 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 45.0 36.0
7th 34 Topper loerie Williams Topper Brenig SC Yellow 42 / 47059 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 56.0 44.0
8th 1 Topper George Hughes Topper Bala Sailing Club Yellow 28 / 45916 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNF 58.0 46.0
9th 12 Topper Dai Moss Topper Penmaenmawr SC Yellow 29 8.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 62.0 50.0
10th 10 Topper George Moss Topper Penmaenmawr SC Yellow 36 9.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 51.0
11th 17 Topper Will Green Topper Rhyl Yacht Club Yellow 48 / Sail 5 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 10.0 7.0 12.0 DNF 77.0 65.0