2013 Event:

Whit Regatta Handicap Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

2 Day Event - Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th May 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
25/05/13
R2
25/05/13
R3
26/05/13
R4
26/05/13
R5
26/05/13
Total Nett
1st Sarah COCKERILL   Hayling Island SC LASER 181920 1087 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd John SALOMONSON Anna WAKELINE Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1127 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
3rd Aled GODDARD   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 195986 1117 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
4th Chelsea JACKSON   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 192539 1117 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
5th James BOWLER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 197633 1117 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
6th Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1101 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 33.0 25.0
7th Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 23203 1313 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 34.0 26.0
8th Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1062 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 29.0
9th David NORRIS Margaret NORRIS Manor Park SC FLYING FIFTEEN 3677 1020 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R1 - 25/05/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John SALOMONSON Anna WAKELINE Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1127 71.07 2 1.03.06 1.0
2 Aled GODDARD   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 195986 1117 71.28 2 1.03.59 2.0
3 Sarah COCKERILL   Hayling Island SC LASER 181920 1087 69.59 2 1.04.23 3.0
4 Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1101 71.49 2 1.05.14 4.0
5 James BOWLER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 197633 1117 73.41 2 1.05.58 5.0
6 Chelsea JACKSON   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 192539 1117 73.52 2 1.06.08 6.0
7 David NORRIS Margaret NORRIS Manor Park SC FLYING FIFTEEN 3677 1020 70.49 2 1.09.26 7.0
8 Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 23203 1313 59.26 1 1.30.32 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R2 - 25/05/13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sarah COCKERILL   Hayling Island SC LASER 181920 1087 47.21 2 0.43.34 1.0
2 John SALOMONSON Anna WAKELINE Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1127 49.49 2 0.44.12 2.0
3 Aled GODDARD   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 195986 1117 53.45 2 0.48.07 3.0
4 James BOWLER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 197633 1117 55.35 2 0.49.46 4.0
5 Chelsea JACKSON   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 192539 1117 55.43 2 0.49.53 5.0
6 Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1101 55.07 2 0.50.04 6.0
7 Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 23203 1313 42.18 1 1.04.26 7.0
8 David NORRIS Margaret NORRIS Manor Park SC FLYING FIFTEEN 3677 1020 DNF     10.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R3 - 26/05/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sarah COCKERILL   Hayling Island SC LASER 181920 1087 48.52 3 0.44.57 1.0
2 John SALOMONSON Anna WAKELINE Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1127 51.44 3 0.45.54 2.0
3 Chelsea JACKSON   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 192539 1117 53.10 3 0.47.36 3.0
4 Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 23203 1313 42.03 2 0.48.02 4.0
5 Aled GODDARD   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 195986 1117 54.10 3 0.48.30 5.0
6 James BOWLER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 197633 1117 54.30 3 0.48.47 6.0
7 Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1062 52.14 3 0.49.11 7.0
8 Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1101 58.45 3 0.53.22 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

R4 - 26/05/13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John SALOMONSON Anna WAKELINE Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1127 50.47 3 0.45.04 1.0
2 Sarah COCKERILL   Hayling Island SC LASER 181920 1087 50.11 3 0.46.10 2.0
3 Chelsea JACKSON   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 192539 1117 52.11 3 0.46.43 3.0
4 Aled GODDARD   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 195986 1117 52.56 3 0.47.23 4.0
5 James BOWLER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 197633 1117 53.13 3 0.47.39 5.0
6 Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1062 51.20 3 0.48.20 6.0
7 Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1101 56.33 3 0.51.22 7.0
8 Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 23203 1313 47.34 2 0.54.20 8.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R5 - 26/05/13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sarah COCKERILL   Hayling Island SC LASER 181920 1087 39.31 3 0.36.21 1.0
2 Aled GODDARD   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 195986 1117 41.05 3 0.36.47 2.0
3 James BOWLER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 197633 1117 41.37 3 0.37.15 3.0
4 John SALOMONSON Anna WAKELINE Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1127 42.42 3 0.37.53 4.0
5 Chelsea JACKSON   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 192539 1117 43.42 3 0.39.07 5.0
6 Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1062 45.00 3 0.42.22 6.0
7 Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 23203 1313 19.14 1 0.43.57 7.0
8 Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1101 35.32 2 0.48.25 8.0