2014 Event:

August Regatta Asymmetric Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
23/08/14
R2
23/08/14
R3
23/08/14
R4
24/08/14
R5
24/08/14
R6
24/08/14
R7
25/08/14
R8
25/08/14
Total Nett
1st Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 (8.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 7.0
2nd Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
3rd Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO 278 1071 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 38.0 16.0
4th Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 39.0 27.0
5th Gwyn Jones Ed Deacon Bala RS 500 628 975 7.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 52.0 30.0
6th Penny Patrick Graham Neale Bala RS 500 584 975 4.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 48.0 30.0
7th Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 46.0 31.0
8th Andy Jones Gez Jones   RS 200 1005 1051 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
9th Jamie Purcell Mitch Neale Chester 49ER 859 732 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 55.0
10th Dave Woods   Rossendale Valley DEVOTI D ZERO 105 1035 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 23/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 0.56.18 3 1.02.08 1.0
2 Andy Jones Gez Jones   RS 200 1005 1051 1.05.38 3 1.02.27 2.0
3 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO 278 1071 1.07.37 3 1.03.08 3.0
4 Penny Patrick Graham Neale Bala RS 500 584 975 1.03.35 3 1.05.13 4.0
5 Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 1.11.06 3 1.06.23 5.0
6 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 1.02.50 3 1.06.25 6.0
7 Gwyn Jones Ed Deacon Bala RS 500 628 975 1.04.46 3 1.06.26 7.0
8 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 1.07.51 2 1.33.48 8.0
9 Jamie Purcell Mitch Neale Chester 49ER 859 732 DNF     11.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 23/08/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO 278 1071 0.49.46 3 0.46.28 1.0
2 Gwyn Jones Ed Deacon Bala RS 500 628 975 0.46.01 3 0.47.12 2.0
3 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 0.52.05 3 0.48.00 3.0
4 Andy Jones Gez Jones   RS 200 1005 1051 0.51.52 3 0.49.21 4.0
5 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 0.45.32 3 0.50.15 5.0
6 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 0.48.26 3 0.51.12 6.0
7 Penny Patrick Graham Neale Bala RS 500 584 975 0.50.35 3 0.51.53 7.0
8 Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 0.46.59 2 1.05.48 8.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 23/08/14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 0.57.28 3 0.52.58 1.0
2 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 0.48.04 3 0.53.03 2.0
3 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO 278 1071 1.00.18 3 0.56.18 3.0
4 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 0.56.09 3 0.59.21 4.0
5 Gwyn Jones Ed Deacon Bala RS 500 628 975 1.00.37 3 1.02.10 5.0
6 Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 0.51.37 2 1.12.18 6.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 24/08/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 0.42.27 2 0.58.41 1.0
2 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 0.53.21 3 0.58.53 2.0
3 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO 278 1071 0.46.13 2 1.04.44 3.0
4 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 0.42.12 2 1.06.55 4.0
5 Gwyn Jones Ed Deacon Bala RS 500 628 975 0.45.45 2 1.10.23 5.0
6 Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 0.52.02 2 1.12.53 6.0
7 Penny Patrick Graham Neale Bala RS 500 584 975 0.50.45 2 1.18.05 7.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 24/08/14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 1.00.50 2 0.56.04 1.0
2 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO 278 1071 1.01.46 2 0.57.40 2.0
3 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 0.56.05 2 1.01.54 3.0
4 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 1.00.15 2 1.03.41 4.0
5 Gwyn Jones Ed Deacon Bala RS 500 628 975 1.03.12 2 1.04.49 5.0
6 Penny Patrick Graham Neale Bala RS 500 584 975 1.04.48 2 1.06.28 6.0
7 Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 0.37.05 1 1.09.15 7.0

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 24/08/14

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 0.50.01 3 0.46.06 1.0
2 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 0.44.20 3 0.48.56 2.0
3 Penny Patrick Graham Neale Bala RS 500 584 975 0.47.52 3 0.49.06 3.0
4 Steve Williams   Bala RS VAREO 278 1071 0.52.48 3 0.49.18 4.0
5 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 0.47.36 3 0.50.19 5.0
6 Gwyn Jones Ed Deacon Bala RS 500 628 975 0.51.19 3 0.52.38 6.0
7 Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 0.57.26 3 0.53.38 7.0
8 Jamie Purcell Mitch Neale Chester 49ER 859 732 0.41.44 3 0.57.01 8.0

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/08/14

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 0.53.12 2 0.49.02 1.0
2 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 0.45.39 2 0.50.23 2.0
3 Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 1.03.24 2 0.59.12 3.0
4 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 0.57.42 2 1.01.00 4.0
5 Penny Patrick Graham Neale Bala RS 500 584 975 1.00.35 2 1.02.08 5.0

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/08/14

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala K6 124 906 0.44.29 3 0.49.06 1.0
2 Paul Fuller Victoria Rose Redditch LASER VAGO SD none 1085 0.58.33 3 0.53.58 2.0
3 Jamie Purcell Mitch Neale Chester 49ER 859 732 0.43.34 3 0.59.31 3.0
4 Simon Nicol   Chester RS VAREO 396 1071 1.08.24 3 1.03.52 4.0
5 Penny Patrick Graham Neale Bala RS 500 584 975 1.08.03 3 1.09.48 5.0
6 Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Gallimore Chester RS 400 1001 946 1.08.14 3 1.12.08 6.0