2014 Event:

Easter Regatta Handicap Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Club Class Sail No PY R1
19/ 04/ 14
R2
19/ 04/ 14
R3
19/ 04/ 14
R4
20/ 04/ 14
R5
20/ 04/ 14
R6
20/ 04/ 14
Total Nett
1st Fast Peter GRAY Rachel RHODES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2022 1042 (3.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 6.0
2nd Fast Andrew McKEE Chris MASSEY Dovestone SC SCORPION 2026 1042 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 22.0 10.0
3rd Fast Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2013 1042 1.0 (4.0) (8.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 11.0
4th Fast Steve WALKER Andy SERVICE Pennine SC SCORPION 1931 1042 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 23.0 11.0
5th Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 No Sail No (436) 990 7.0 2.0 (12.0) 5.5 4.0 (23.0 DNF) 53.5 18.5
6th Fast John WILLIAMS (Strangler) Pippa ROGERS Rutland / PDSC HORNET 2132 973 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 5.5 (10.0) 5.0 38.5 20.5
7th Fast Michael RECKLESS   Sutton in Ashfield LASER 141043 1088 5.0 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 49.0 26.0
8th Fast Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Karen BRAILSFORD Sutton in Ashfield ALBACORE 8158 1050 (18.0) 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 54.0 26.0
9th Fast Julian BRIDGES Jack WILD C H y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 (22.0) (21.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 12.0 72.0 29.0
10th Fast Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 (20.0) 9.0 2.0 (23.0 DNF) 15.0 7.0 76.0 33.0
11th Fast Mitch KNEALE (Junior Helm) Bala SC LASER 202316 1088 6.0 (14.0) (14.0) 8.0 11.0 9.0 62.0 34.0
12th Fast Richard JONES John PURDIE Shotwick Lake SCORPION 1947 1042 9.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) (12.0) 11.0 63.0 40.0
13th Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Longdon Meadow SC FIREBALL 14844 975 11.0 12.5 (15.0) 13.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 82.5 44.5
14th Fast Carl JONES   Shotwick Lake SCORPION 2029 1042 17.0 (19.0) (19.0) 12.0 9.0 8.0 84.0 46.0
15th Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton Keynes SC LASER EPS 208 1024 16.0 11.0 (18.0) 14.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 96.0 55.0
16th Fast Lewis BRAILSFORD (Junior Helm) Sutton in Ashfield SUPERNOVA 1095 1071 12.0 (16.0) (17.0) 15.0 16.0 13.0 89.0 56.0
17th Fast Ritchie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 14.0 17.0 9.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 109.0 63.0
18th Fast Chris SMITH   Bala SC LASER 141211 1088 10.0 15.0 16.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 110.0 64.0
19th Fast Dave WALL   Bala SC HALO 771 1011 13.0 20.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 113.0 67.0
20th Fast Martin PAYNE Caroline WILKINS Sutton in Ashfield ICON 15 969 19.0 18.0 (23.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 116.0 70.0
21st Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 21.0 12.5 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.5 79.5
22nd Fast Mark JONES   Bala SC LASER 153740 1088 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 130.0 84.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
19/04/14
R2
19/04/14
R3
19/04/14
R4
20/04/14
R5
20/04/14
R6
20/04/14
Total Nett
1st Slow Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL The SMVC GP14 55 1130 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
2nd Slow David HERBSTRITT Josephine HERBSTRITT Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 3770 1200 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 17.0 9.0
3rd Slow Wayne ATHERTON Angela SWEENEY Delph SC MIRACLE 3383 1200 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 13.0
4th Slow Ian HARRIDGE   Nantwich and Borders SC SOLO 521 1146 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 31.0 15.0
5th Slow Caroline NOEL Gregg JONES Draycote SC MIRACLE 3839 1200 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 30.0 16.0
6th Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SC SOLO 3269 1146 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 37.0 21.0
7th Slow Gwyn JONES Felicity JONES Bala SC ENTERPRISE 19836 1115 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 43.0 27.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 19/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2013 1042 0.54.54 4 0.52.41 1.0
2 Fast Steve WALKER Andy SERVICE Pennine SC SCORPION 1931 1042 0.55.24 4 0.53.10 2.0
3 Fast Peter GRAY Rachel RHODES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2022 1042 0.55.35 4 0.53.21 3.0
4 Fast Andrew McKEE Chris MASSEY Dovestone SC SCORPION 2026 1042 0.56.33 4 0.54.16 4.0
5 Fast Michael RECKLESS   Sutton in Ashfield LASER 141043 1088 0.59.08 4 0.54.21 5.0
6 Fast Mitch KNEALE (Junior Helm) Bala SC LASER 202316 1088 0.59.20 4 0.54.32 6.0
7 Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 No Sail No (436) 990 0.54.05 4 0.54.38 7.0
8 Fast John WILLIAMS (Strangler) Pippa ROGERS Rutland / PDSC HORNET 2132 973 0.54.04 4 0.55.34 8.0
9 Fast Richard JONES John PURDIE Shotwick Lake SCORPION 1947 1042 0.58.23 4 0.56.02 9.0
10 Fast Chris SMITH   Bala SC LASER 141211 1088 1.01.03 4 0.56.07 10.0
11 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Longdon Meadow SC FIREBALL 14844 975 0.54.46 4 0.56.10 11.0
12 Fast Lewis BRAILSFORD (Junior Helm) Sutton in Ashfield SUPERNOVA 1095 1071 1.00.24 4 0.56.24 12.0
13 Fast Dave WALL   Bala SC HALO 771 1011 0.57.09 4 0.56.32 13.0
14 Fast Ritchie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 1.00.10 4 0.56.33 14.0
15 Fast Mark JONES   Bala SC LASER 153740 1088 1.02.17 4 0.57.15 15.0
16 Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton Keynes SC LASER EPS 208 1024 0.59.07 4 0.57.44 16.0
17 Fast Carl JONES   Shotwick Lake SCORPION 2029 1042 1.00.14 4 0.57.48 17.0
18 Fast Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Karen BRAILSFORD Sutton in Ashfield ALBACORE 8158 1050 1.00.46 4 0.57.52 18.0
19 Fast Martin PAYNE Caroline WILKINS Sutton in Ashfield ICON 15 969 0.56.21 4 0.58.09 19.0
20 Fast Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.51.58 4 0.59.07 20.0
21 Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 0.59.35 4 0.59.28 21.0
22 Fast Julian BRIDGES Jack WILD C H y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.53.49 4 1.01.13 22.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 19/04/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Peter GRAY Rachel RHODES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2022 1042 0.41.40 3 0.39.59 1.0
2 Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 No Sail No (436) 990 0.40.33 3 0.40.58 2.0
3 Fast John WILLIAMS (Strangler) Pippa ROGERS Rutland / PDSC HORNET 2132 973 0.40.41 3 0.41.49 3.0
4 Fast Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2013 1042 0.44.49 3 0.43.01 4.0
5 Fast Andrew McKEE Chris MASSEY Dovestone SC SCORPION 2026 1042 0.46.18 3 0.44.26 5.0
6 Fast Michael RECKLESS   Sutton in Ashfield LASER 141043 1088 0.48.32 3 0.44.36 6.0
7 Fast Steve WALKER Andy SERVICE Pennine SC SCORPION 1931 1042 0.46.33 3 0.44.40 7.0
8 Fast Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Karen BRAILSFORD Sutton in Ashfield ALBACORE 8158 1050 0.47.31 3 0.45.15 8.0
9 Fast Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.40.08 3 0.45.39 9.0
10 Fast Richard JONES John PURDIE Shotwick Lake SCORPION 1947 1042 0.47.50 3 0.45.54 10.0
11 Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton Keynes SC LASER EPS 208 1024 0.48.48 3 0.47.39 11.0
12 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Longdon Meadow SC FIREBALL 14844 975 0.47.05 3 0.48.17 12.5
12 Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 0.48.23 3 0.48.17 12.5
14 Fast Mitch KNEALE (Junior Helm) Bala SC LASER 202316 1088 0.52.47 3 0.48.31 14.0
15 Fast Chris SMITH   Bala SC LASER 141211 1088 0.52.55 3 0.48.38 15.0
16 Fast Lewis BRAILSFORD (Junior Helm) Sutton in Ashfield SUPERNOVA 1095 1071 0.52.38 3 0.49.09 16.0
17 Fast Ritchie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 0.52.24 3 0.49.15 17.0
18 Fast Martin PAYNE Caroline WILKINS Sutton in Ashfield ICON 15 969 0.48.06 3 0.49.38 18.0
19 Fast Carl JONES   Shotwick Lake SCORPION 2029 1042 0.51.55 3 0.49.49 19.0
20 Fast Dave WALL   Bala SC HALO 771 1011 0.50.59 3 0.50.26 20.0
21 Fast Julian BRIDGES Jack WILD C H y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.47.13 3 0.53.43 21.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 19/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Julian BRIDGES Jack WILD C H y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.44.16 3 0.50.22 1.0
2 Fast Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.47.09 3 0.53.38 2.0
3 Fast Steve WALKER Andy SERVICE Pennine SC SCORPION 1931 1042 0.55.57 3 0.53.42 3.0
4 Fast Andrew McKEE Chris MASSEY Dovestone SC SCORPION 2026 1042 0.57.15 3 0.54.57 4.0
5 Fast Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Karen BRAILSFORD Sutton in Ashfield ALBACORE 8158 1050 0.57.52 3 0.55.07 5.0
6 Fast Peter GRAY Rachel RHODES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2022 1042 0.57.32 3 0.55.13 6.0
7 Fast John WILLIAMS (Strangler) Pippa ROGERS Rutland / PDSC HORNET 2132 973 0.53.52 3 0.55.22 7.0
8 Fast Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2013 1042 0.57.50 3 0.55.30 8.0
9 Fast Ritchie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 0.59.11 3 0.55.37 9.0
10 Fast Richard JONES John PURDIE Shotwick Lake SCORPION 1947 1042 0.59.11 3 0.56.48 10.0
11 Fast Dave WALL   Bala SC HALO 771 1011 0.58.10 3 0.57.32 11.0
12 Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 No Sail No (436) 990 0.57.03 3 0.57.38 12.0
13 Fast Michael RECKLESS   Sutton in Ashfield LASER 141043 1088 1.03.02 3 0.57.56 13.0
14 Fast Mitch KNEALE (Junior Helm) Bala SC LASER 202316 1088 1.05.02 3 0.59.46 14.0
15 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Longdon Meadow SC FIREBALL 14844 975 0.58.18 3 0.59.48 15.0
16 Fast Chris SMITH   Bala SC LASER 141211 1088 1.05.40 3 1.00.21 16.0
17 Fast Lewis BRAILSFORD (Junior Helm) Sutton in Ashfield SUPERNOVA 1095 1071 1.04.46 3 1.00.28 17.0
18 Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton Keynes SC LASER EPS 208 1024 1.03.04 3 1.01.35 18.0
19 Fast Carl JONES   Shotwick Lake SCORPION 2029 1042 1.05.23 3 1.02.45 19.0
20 Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 DNF 3   23.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 20/04/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Peter GRAY Rachel RHODES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2022 1042 0.42.09 3 0.40.27 1.0
2 Fast Steve WALKER Andy SERVICE Pennine SC SCORPION 1931 1042 0.42.27 3 0.40.44 2.0
3 Fast Julian BRIDGES Jack WILD C H y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.36.39 3 0.41.42 3.0
4 Fast Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2013 1042 0.43.45 3 0.41.59 4.0
5 Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 No Sail No (436) 990 0.42.09 3 0.42.35 5.5
5 Fast John WILLIAMS (Strangler) Pippa ROGERS Rutland / PDSC HORNET 2132 973 0.41.26 3 0.42.35 5.5
7 Fast Andrew McKEE Chris MASSEY Dovestone SC SCORPION 2026 1042 0.44.46 3 0.42.58 7.0
8 Fast Mitch KNEALE (Junior Helm) Bala SC LASER 202316 1088 0.46.54 3 0.43.06 8.0
9 Fast Michael RECKLESS   Sutton in Ashfield LASER 141043 1088 0.47.05 3 0.43.17 9.0
10 Fast Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Karen BRAILSFORD Sutton in Ashfield ALBACORE 8158 1050 0.45.28 3 0.43.18 10.0
11 Fast Richard JONES John PURDIE Shotwick Lake SCORPION 1947 1042 0.45.14 3 0.43.25 11.0
12 Fast Carl JONES   Shotwick Lake SCORPION 2029 1042 0.45.42 3 0.43.51 12.0
13 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Longdon Meadow SC FIREBALL 14844 975 0.44.07 3 0.45.15 13.0
14 Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton Keynes SC LASER EPS 208 1024 0.47.20 3 0.46.13 14.0
15 Fast Lewis BRAILSFORD (Junior Helm) Sutton in Ashfield SUPERNOVA 1095 1071 0.49.45 3 0.46.27 15.0
16 Fast Martin PAYNE Caroline WILKINS Sutton in Ashfield ICON 15 969 0.45.12 3 0.46.39 16.0
17 Fast Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 DNF     23.0
17 Fast Ritchie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 DNF     23.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 20/04/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Andrew McKEE Chris MASSEY Dovestone SC SCORPION 2026 1042 0.52.38 3 0.50.31 1.0
2 Fast Peter GRAY Rachel RHODES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2022 1042 0.53.00 3 0.50.52 2.0
3 Fast Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2013 1042 0.53.13 3 0.51.04 3.0
4 Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 No Sail No (436) 990 0.51.07 3 0.51.38 4.0
5 Fast Steve WALKER Andy SERVICE Pennine SC SCORPION 1931 1042 0.53.56 3 0.51.46 5.0
6 Fast Michael RECKLESS   Sutton in Ashfield LASER 141043 1088 0.56.24 3 0.51.50 6.0
7 Fast Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Karen BRAILSFORD Sutton in Ashfield ALBACORE 8158 1050 0.54.39 3 0.52.03 7.0
8 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Longdon Meadow SC FIREBALL 14844 975 0.51.21 3 0.52.40 8.0
9 Fast Carl JONES   Shotwick Lake SCORPION 2029 1042 0.55.05 3 0.52.52 9.0
10 Fast John WILLIAMS (Strangler) Pippa ROGERS Rutland / PDSC HORNET 2132 973 0.51.33 3 0.52.59 10.0
11 Fast Mitch KNEALE (Junior Helm) Bala SC LASER 202316 1088 0.57.41 3 0.53.01 11.0
12 Fast Richard JONES John PURDIE Shotwick Lake SCORPION 1947 1042 0.55.23 3 0.53.09 12.0
13 Fast Julian BRIDGES Jack WILD C H y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.47.03 3 0.53.32 13.0
14 Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton Keynes SC LASER EPS 208 1024 0.56.08 3 0.54.49 14.0
15 Fast Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.48.14 3 0.54.52 15.0
16 Fast Lewis BRAILSFORD (Junior Helm) Sutton in Ashfield SUPERNOVA 1095 1071 0.59.35 3 0.55.38 16.0
17 Fast Martin PAYNE Caroline WILKINS Sutton in Ashfield ICON 15 969 0.57.26 3 0.59.16 17.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 20/04/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Andrew McKEE Chris MASSEY Dovestone SC SCORPION 2026 1042 0.46.40 3 0.44.47 1.0
2 Fast Peter GRAY Rachel RHODES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2022 1042 0.46.49 3 0.44.56 2.0
3 Fast Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SCORPION 2013 1042 0.46.52 3 0.44.59 3.0
4 Fast Steve WALKER Andy SERVICE Pennine SC SCORPION 1931 1042 0.47.16 3 0.45.22 4.0
5 Fast John WILLIAMS (Strangler) Pippa ROGERS Rutland / PDSC HORNET 2132 973 0.44.26 3 0.45.40 5.0
6 Fast Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Karen BRAILSFORD Sutton in Ashfield ALBACORE 8158 1050 0.48.12 3 0.45.54 6.0
7 Fast Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.41.06 3 0.46.45 7.0
8 Fast Carl JONES   Shotwick Lake SCORPION 2029 1042 0.49.02 3 0.47.03 8.0
9 Fast Mitch KNEALE (Junior Helm) Bala SC LASER 202316 1088 0.51.47 3 0.47.36 9.0
10 Fast Michael RECKLESS   Sutton in Ashfield LASER 141043 1088 0.52.05 3 0.47.52 10.0
11 Fast Richard JONES John PURDIE Shotwick Lake SCORPION 1947 1042 0.49.55 3 0.47.54 11.0
12 Fast Julian BRIDGES Jack WILD C H y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.42.35 3 0.48.27 12.0
13 Fast Lewis BRAILSFORD (Junior Helm) Sutton in Ashfield SUPERNOVA 1095 1071 0.55.13 3 0.51.33 13.0
14 Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 No Sail No (436) 990 DNF     23.0

R1 - Slow Fleet - 19/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL The SMVC GP14 55 1130 0.44.06 3 0.39.02 1.0
2 Slow David HERBSTRITT Josephine HERBSTRITT Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.50.02 3 0.41.42 2.0
3 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SC SOLO 3269 1146 0.48.27 3 0.42.17 3.0
4 Slow Caroline NOEL Gregg JONES Draycote SC MIRACLE 3839 1200 0.58.29 2 1.13.06 4.0

R2 - Slow Fleet - 19/04/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL The SMVC GP14 55 1130 0.48.22 3 0.42.48 1.0
2 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SC SOLO 3269 1146 0.54.16 3 0.47.21 2.0
3 Slow David HERBSTRITT Josephine HERBSTRITT Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.59.37 3 0.49.41 3.0
4 Slow Caroline NOEL Gregg JONES Draycote SC MIRACLE 3839 1200 0.47.42 2 0.59.38 4.0

R3 - Slow Fleet - 19/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow David HERBSTRITT Josephine HERBSTRITT Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.40.56 2 0.51.10 1.0
2 Slow Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL The SMVC GP14 55 1130 1.02.48 3 0.55.35 2.0
3 Slow Caroline NOEL Gregg JONES Draycote SC MIRACLE 3839 1200 0.49.40 2 1.02.05 3.0

R4 - Slow Fleet - 20/04/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL The SMVC GP14 55 1130 0.46.13 3 0.40.54 1.0
2 Slow Ian HARRIDGE   Nantwich and Borders SC SOLO 521 1146 0.48.46 3 0.42.33 2.0
3 Slow Wayne ATHERTON Angela SWEENEY Delph SC MIRACLE 3383 1200 0.52.51 3 0.44.03 3.0
4 Slow David HERBSTRITT Josephine HERBSTRITT Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.53.59 3 0.44.59 4.0
5 Slow Gwyn JONES Felicity JONES Bala SC ENTERPRISE 19836 1115 0.55.12 3 0.49.30 5.0
6 Slow Caroline NOEL Gregg JONES Draycote SC MIRACLE 3839 1200 0.41.22 2 0.51.43 6.0

R5 - Slow Fleet - 20/04/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Wayne ATHERTON Angela SWEENEY Delph SC MIRACLE 3383 1200 1.00.17 3 0.50.14 1.0
2 Slow Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL The SMVC GP14 55 1130 0.56.51 3 0.50.19 2.0
3 Slow Ian HARRIDGE   Nantwich and Borders SC SOLO 521 1146 0.58.50 3 0.51.20 3.0
4 Slow David HERBSTRITT Josephine HERBSTRITT Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 3770 1200 1.04.16 3 0.53.33 4.0
5 Slow Caroline NOEL Gregg JONES Draycote SC MIRACLE 3839 1200 0.49.07 2 1.01.24 5.0
6 Slow Gwyn JONES Felicity JONES Bala SC ENTERPRISE 19836 1115 0.46.06 2 1.02.01 6.0

R6 - Slow Fleet - 20/04/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Wayne ATHERTON Angela SWEENEY Delph SC MIRACLE 3383 1200 0.54.46 3 0.45.38 1.0
2 Slow Ian HARRIDGE   Nantwich and Borders SC SOLO 521 1146 0.53.52 3 0.47.00 2.0
3 Slow David HERBSTRITT Josephine HERBSTRITT Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 3770 1200 0.57.10 3 0.47.38 3.0
4 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SC SOLO 3269 1146 DNF     8.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com