2014 Event:

North Wales OnBoard Festival

CH Bala SC

On Board Festival - Main General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Date of Birth R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 34 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 189177 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Zac Orehawa   1122 11/02/2000 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd 32 General Handicap LASER 4.7 165288 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Abigail Roberts   1185 01/07/1999 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd 54 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell   1451 17/06/2003 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 29.0 16.0
4th 30 General Handicap HARTLEY 12.2 H12 Rhyl Yacht Club Tom Tierney   1250 16/03/2001 (8.0) 3.0 6.5 1.0 7.0 25.5 17.5
5th 33 General Handicap LASER 4.7 199073 Bala SC Edward Walker   1185 23/08/1999 1.0 (7.0) 6.5 6.5 6.0 27.0 20.0
6th 31 General Handicap RS TERA Tera Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane   1401 29/10/2004 6.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 10.0 30.0 20.0
7th 36 General Handicap LASER 139198 Dovey YC Lewis Morgan   1088 2 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 39.0 26.0
8th 39 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 68759 Rhyl Yacht Club Bronya Evans   1122 03/09/1999 7.0 6.0 10.5 (11.0) 4.0 38.5 27.5
9th 40 General Handicap RS FEVA XL Feva Gresford SC Holly Jones David Jones 1222 02/02/2000 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 37.0 28.0
10th 38 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2611 Llandudno SC Aaron Spencer   1451 21/08/2003 10.0 8.0 5.0 6.5 (11.0) 40.5 29.5
11th 37 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 17426 Llandudno SC Mike Roberts   1122 22/06/1999 4.0 (12.0) 12.0 8.0 9.0 45.0 33.0
12th 35 General Handicap LASER 161269 Dovey YC Jack Baker   1088 23/12/1998 5.0 11.0 10.5 (12.0) 12.0 50.5 38.5

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Date of Birth Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 33 General Handicap LASER 4.7 199073 Bala SC Edward Walker   1185 23/08/1999 0.38.14 1 0.32.16 1.0
2 32 General Handicap LASER 4.7 165288 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Abigail Roberts   1185 01/07/1999 0.38.28 1 0.32.28 2.0
3 40 General Handicap RS FEVA XL Feva Gresford SC Holly Jones David Jones 1222 02/02/2000 0.40.58 1 0.33.31 3.0
4 37 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 17426 Llandudno SC Mike Roberts   1122 22/06/1999 0.38.42 1 0.34.30 4.0
5 35 General Handicap LASER 161269 Dovey YC Jack Baker   1088 23/12/1998 0.37.36 1 0.34.34 5.0
6 31 General Handicap RS TERA Tera Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane   1401 29/10/2004 0.49.20 1 0.35.13 6.0
7 39 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 68759 Rhyl Yacht Club Bronya Evans   1122 03/09/1999 0.44.30 1 0.39.40 7.0
8 30 General Handicap HARTLEY 12.2 H12 Rhyl Yacht Club Tom Tierney   1250 16/03/2001 0.54.15 1 0.43.24 8.0
9 34 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 189177 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Zac Orehawa   1122 11/02/2000 0.54.58 1 0.48.59 9.0
10 38 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2611 Llandudno SC Aaron Spencer   1451 21/08/2003 1.18.00 1 0.53.45 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Date of Birth Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 34 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 189177 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Zac Orehawa   1122 11/02/2000 0.22.06   0.19.42 1.0
2 31 General Handicap RS TERA Tera Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane   1401 29/10/2004 0.28.10   0.20.06 2.0
3 30 General Handicap HARTLEY 12.2 H12 Rhyl Yacht Club Tom Tierney   1250 16/03/2001 0.25.32   0.20.26 3.0
4 32 General Handicap LASER 4.7 165288 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Abigail Roberts   1185 01/07/1999 0.24.30   0.20.41 4.0
5 54 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell   1451 17/06/2003 0.30.05   0.20.44 5.0
6 39 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 68759 Rhyl Yacht Club Bronya Evans   1122 03/09/1999 0.23.42   0.21.07 6.0
7 33 General Handicap LASER 4.7 199073 Bala SC Edward Walker   1185 23/08/1999 0.25.12   0.21.16 7.0
8 38 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2611 Llandudno SC Aaron Spencer   1451 21/08/2003 0.32.02   0.22.05 8.0
9 40 General Handicap RS FEVA XL Feva Gresford SC Holly Jones David Jones 1222 02/02/2000 0.27.03   0.22.08 9.0
10 36 General Handicap LASER 139198 Dovey YC Lewis Morgan   1088 2 0.24.16   0.22.18 10.0
11 35 General Handicap LASER 161269 Dovey YC Jack Baker   1088 23/12/1998 0.24.20   0.22.22 11.0
12 37 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 17426 Llandudno SC Mike Roberts   1122 22/06/1999 0.25.40   0.22.53 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Date of Birth Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 34 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 189177 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Zac Orehawa   1122 11/02/2000 0.23.02 2 0.20.32 1.0
2 31 General Handicap RS TERA Tera Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane   1401 29/10/2004 0.29.02 2 0.20.43 2.0
3 32 General Handicap LASER 4.7 165288 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Abigail Roberts   1185 01/07/1999 0.24.51 2 0.20.58 3.0
4 54 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell   1451 17/06/2003 0.30.32 2 0.21.03 4.0
5 38 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2611 Llandudno SC Aaron Spencer   1451 21/08/2003 0.30.43 2 0.21.10 5.0
6 30 General Handicap HARTLEY 12.2 H12 Rhyl Yacht Club Tom Tierney   1250 16/03/2001 0.26.37 2 0.21.18 6.5
6 33 General Handicap LASER 4.7 199073 Bala SC Edward Walker   1185 23/08/1999 0.25.15 2 0.21.18 6.5
8 40 General Handicap RS FEVA XL Feva Gresford SC Holly Jones David Jones 1222 02/02/2000 0.26.09 2 0.21.24 8.0
9 36 General Handicap LASER 139198 Dovey YC Lewis Morgan   1088 2 0.23.20 2 0.21.27 9.0
10 39 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 68759 Rhyl Yacht Club Bronya Evans   1122 03/09/1999 0.24.46 2 0.22.04 10.5
10 35 General Handicap LASER 161269 Dovey YC Jack Baker   1088 23/12/1998 0.24.00 2 0.22.04 10.5
12 37 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 17426 Llandudno SC Mike Roberts   1122 22/06/1999 0.24.48 2 0.22.06 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Date of Birth Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 30 General Handicap HARTLEY 12.2 H12 Rhyl Yacht Club Tom Tierney   1250 16/03/2001 0.23.30   0.18.48 1.0
2 36 General Handicap LASER 139198 Dovey YC Lewis Morgan   1088 2 0.20.30   0.18.51 2.0
3 32 General Handicap LASER 4.7 165288 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Abigail Roberts   1185 01/07/1999 0.22.41   0.19.09 3.0
4 34 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 189177 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Zac Orehawa   1122 11/02/2000 0.22.16   0.19.51 4.0
5 54 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell   1451 17/06/2003 0.28.56   0.19.56 5.0
6 33 General Handicap LASER 4.7 199073 Bala SC Edward Walker   1185 23/08/1999 0.23.59   0.20.14 6.5
6 38 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2611 Llandudno SC Aaron Spencer   1451 21/08/2003 0.29.21   0.20.14 6.5
8 37 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 17426 Llandudno SC Mike Roberts   1122 22/06/1999 0.22.49   0.20.20 8.0
9 40 General Handicap RS FEVA XL Feva Gresford SC Holly Jones David Jones 1222 02/02/2000 0.24.53   0.20.22 9.0
10 31 General Handicap RS TERA Tera Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane   1401 29/10/2004 0.28.47   0.20.33 10.0
11 39 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 68759 Rhyl Yacht Club Bronya Evans   1122 03/09/1999 0.23.13   0.20.42 11.0
12 35 General Handicap LASER 161269 Dovey YC Jack Baker   1088 23/12/1998 0.24.17   0.22.19 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Date of Birth Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 34 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 189177 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Zac Orehawa   1122 11/02/2000 0.16.13   0.14.27 1.0
2 54 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell   1451 17/06/2003 0.21.41   0.14.57 2.0
3 32 General Handicap LASER 4.7 165288 ClwbHwylio Clywedog Abigail Roberts   1185 01/07/1999 0.18.08   0.15.18 3.0
4 39 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 68759 Rhyl Yacht Club Bronya Evans   1122 03/09/1999 0.17.23   0.15.30 4.0
5 36 General Handicap LASER 139198 Dovey YC Lewis Morgan   1088 2 0.17.07   0.15.44 5.0
6 33 General Handicap LASER 4.7 199073 Bala SC Edward Walker   1185 23/08/1999 0.18.42   0.15.47 6.0
7 30 General Handicap HARTLEY 12.2 H12 Rhyl Yacht Club Tom Tierney   1250 16/03/2001 0.19.53   0.15.54 7.0
8 40 General Handicap RS FEVA XL Feva Gresford SC Holly Jones David Jones 1222 02/02/2000 0.19.27   0.15.55 8.0
9 37 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 17426 Llandudno SC Mike Roberts   1122 22/06/1999 0.18.02   0.16.04 9.0
10 31 General Handicap RS TERA Tera Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane   1401 29/10/2004 0.22.35   0.16.07 10.0
11 38 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2611 Llandudno SC Aaron Spencer   1451 21/08/2003 0.23.25   0.16.08 11.0
12 35 General Handicap LASER 161269 Dovey YC Jack Baker   1088 23/12/1998 0.18.30   0.17.00 12.0