2014 Event:

North Wales OnBoard Festival

CH Bala SC

On Board Festival - Main Optimist + Main Topper

OPTIMIST Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 6 Gold OPTIMIST 5953 Holyhead SC Thomas Marsden 08/11/2003 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 2 Gold OPTIMIST 5469 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tyler Green 20/02/2003 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd 5 Silver OPTIMIST 4633 Shotwick SC Kieran Lewis 15/04/2003 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
4th 3 Silver OPTIMIST 5600 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tasmyn Green 09/01/2005 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
5th 9 Silver OPTIMIST 5969 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Ceri Roberts 18/11/2005 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
6th 8 Gold OPTIMIST 6148 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Annabelle Pierce-Jones 05/10/2004 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 26.0 20.0
7th 4 Silver OPTIMIST 5514 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Megan Hoad 02/05/2004 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 36.0 28.0
8th 1 Silver OPTIMIST 6251 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Tom Backshall 15/08/2003 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 37.0 28.0
9th 7 Silver OPTIMIST 6042 Holyhead SC Rebecca Marsden 14/10/2005 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0

TOPPER Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 64 Gold TOPPER 18566 Dovey YC Richard Parsons   (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 68 Silver TOPPER 44557 Penmaenmawr SC Ieuan Williams   2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
3rd 66 Gold TOPPER 35260 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Stef Feely   (7.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
4th 72 Gold TOPPER 22286 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Rosie Feely   4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
5th 73 Silver TOPPER 23203 Bala SC Kevin Edwards   1.0 8.0 (14.0) 7.0 4.0 34.0 20.0
6th 57 Gold TOPPER 42083 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Charlie Arthur   (11.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 22.0
7th 69 Silver TOPPER 44556 Penmaenmawr SC Dylan Williams   9.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 2.0 35.0 23.0
8th 67 Silver TOPPER 46127 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Iwan Roberts (Topper 4.2)   3.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 7.0 38.0 27.0
9th 59 Silver TOPPER 27307 Bala SC Daniel Church   8.0 (12.0) 12.0 6.0 8.0 46.0 34.0
10th 65 Silver TOPPER 16045 Bala SC Chloe Patricks   6.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 51.0 38.0
11th 62 Silver TOPPER 44555 Penmaenmawr SC George Moss   (20.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 60.0 40.0
12th 71 Silver TOPPER 42141 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Xander Rutland   (15.0) 14.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 60.0 45.0
13th 60 Silver TOPPER 46938 CH Pwllheli SC Hari Fitzpatrick   12.0 15.0 (16.0) 8.0 13.0 64.0 48.0
14th 61 Silver TOPPER 43749 Bala SC Kurtis Hilton (Topper 4.2)   13.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 (15.0) 66.0 51.0
15th 63 Silver TOPPER 3 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Cerys Murphy   (20.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 74.0 54.0
16th 70 Silver TOPPER 25470 Llandudno SC Jack Leach   10.0 (19.0) 18.0 18.0 14.0 79.0 60.0
17th 58 Silver TOPPER 41900 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Grace Barton   14.0 (17.0) 17.0 15.0 17.0 80.0 63.0
18th 55 Silver TOPPER 43940 Dovey YC Danny Morgan 24/01/2002 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 87.0 67.0
19th 56 Silver TOPPER 2225 Dovey YC Patrick Dunn 20/03/2003 (20.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 17.0 18.0 88.0 68.0

R1 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 6 Gold OPTIMIST 5953 Holyhead SC Thomas Marsden 08/11/2003 1 1.0
2 2 Gold OPTIMIST 5469 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tyler Green 20/02/2003 2 2.0
3 9 Silver OPTIMIST 5969 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Ceri Roberts 18/11/2005 3 3.0
4 3 Silver OPTIMIST 5600 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tasmyn Green 09/01/2005 4 4.0
5 8 Gold OPTIMIST 6148 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Annabelle Pierce-Jones 05/10/2004 5 5.0
6 4 Silver OPTIMIST 5514 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Megan Hoad 02/05/2004 6 6.0
7 5 Silver OPTIMIST 4633 Shotwick SC Kieran Lewis 15/04/2003 7 7.0
8 7 Silver OPTIMIST 6042 Holyhead SC Rebecca Marsden 14/10/2005 8 8.0
9 1 Silver OPTIMIST 6251 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Tom Backshall 15/08/2003 9 9.0

R2 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 2 Gold OPTIMIST 5469 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tyler Green 20/02/2003 1 1.0
2 5 Silver OPTIMIST 4633 Shotwick SC Kieran Lewis 15/04/2003 2 2.0
3 6 Gold OPTIMIST 5953 Holyhead SC Thomas Marsden 08/11/2003 3 3.0
4 8 Gold OPTIMIST 6148 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Annabelle Pierce-Jones 05/10/2004 4 4.0
5 3 Silver OPTIMIST 5600 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tasmyn Green 09/01/2005 5 5.0
6 4 Silver OPTIMIST 5514 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Megan Hoad 02/05/2004 6 6.0
7 9 Silver OPTIMIST 5969 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Ceri Roberts 18/11/2005 7 7.0
8 1 Silver OPTIMIST 6251 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Tom Backshall 15/08/2003 8 8.0
9 7 Silver OPTIMIST 6042 Holyhead SC Rebecca Marsden 14/10/2005 9 9.0

R3 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 5 Silver OPTIMIST 4633 Shotwick SC Kieran Lewis 15/04/2003 1 1.0
2 6 Gold OPTIMIST 5953 Holyhead SC Thomas Marsden 08/11/2003 2 2.0
3 2 Gold OPTIMIST 5469 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tyler Green 20/02/2003 3 3.0
4 3 Silver OPTIMIST 5600 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tasmyn Green 09/01/2005 4 4.0
5 8 Gold OPTIMIST 6148 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Annabelle Pierce-Jones 05/10/2004 5 5.0
6 1 Silver OPTIMIST 6251 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Tom Backshall 15/08/2003 6 6.0
7 9 Silver OPTIMIST 5969 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Ceri Roberts 18/11/2005 7 7.0
8 4 Silver OPTIMIST 5514 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Megan Hoad 02/05/2004 8 8.0
9 7 Silver OPTIMIST 6042 Holyhead SC Rebecca Marsden 14/10/2005 9 9.0

R4 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 2 Gold OPTIMIST 5469 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tyler Green 20/02/2003 1 1.0
2 6 Gold OPTIMIST 5953 Holyhead SC Thomas Marsden 08/11/2003 2 2.0
3 5 Silver OPTIMIST 4633 Shotwick SC Kieran Lewis 15/04/2003 3 3.0
4 3 Silver OPTIMIST 5600 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tasmyn Green 09/01/2005 4 4.0
5 9 Silver OPTIMIST 5969 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Ceri Roberts 18/11/2005 5 5.0
6 8 Gold OPTIMIST 6148 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Annabelle Pierce-Jones 05/10/2004 6 6.0
7 1 Silver OPTIMIST 6251 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Tom Backshall 15/08/2003 7 7.0
8 4 Silver OPTIMIST 5514 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Megan Hoad 02/05/2004 8 8.0

R5 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 6 Gold OPTIMIST 5953 Holyhead SC Thomas Marsden 08/11/2003 1 1.0
2 3 Silver OPTIMIST 5600 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tasmyn Green 09/01/2005 2 2.0
3 5 Silver OPTIMIST 4633 Shotwick SC Kieran Lewis 15/04/2003 3 3.0
4 9 Silver OPTIMIST 5969 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Ceri Roberts 18/11/2005 4 4.0
5 2 Gold OPTIMIST 5469 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Tyler Green 20/02/2003 5 5.0
6 8 Gold OPTIMIST 6148 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Annabelle Pierce-Jones 05/10/2004 6 6.0
7 1 Silver OPTIMIST 6251 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Tom Backshall 15/08/2003 7 7.0
8 4 Silver OPTIMIST 5514 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Megan Hoad 02/05/2004 8 8.0

R1 - TOPPER Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 73 Silver TOPPER 23203 Bala SC Kevin Edwards   1 1.0
2 68 Silver TOPPER 44557 Penmaenmawr SC Ieuan Williams   2 2.0
3 67 Silver TOPPER 46127 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Iwan Roberts (Topper 4.2)   3 3.0
4 72 Gold TOPPER 22286 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Rosie Feely   4 4.0
5 64 Gold TOPPER 18566 Dovey YC Richard Parsons   5 5.0
6 65 Silver TOPPER 16045 Bala SC Chloe Patricks   6 6.0
7 66 Gold TOPPER 35260 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Stef Feely   7 7.0
8 59 Silver TOPPER 27307 Bala SC Daniel Church   8 8.0
9 69 Silver TOPPER 44556 Penmaenmawr SC Dylan Williams   9 9.0
10 70 Silver TOPPER 25470 Llandudno SC Jack Leach   10 10.0
11 57 Gold TOPPER 42083 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Charlie Arthur   11 11.0
12 60 Silver TOPPER 46938 CH Pwllheli SC Hari Fitzpatrick   12 12.0
13 61 Silver TOPPER 43749 Bala SC Kurtis Hilton (Topper 4.2)   13 13.0
14 58 Silver TOPPER 41900 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Grace Barton   14 14.0
15 71 Silver TOPPER 42141 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Xander Rutland   15 15.0
16 63 Silver TOPPER 3 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Cerys Murphy   DNF 20.0

R2 - TOPPER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 72 Gold TOPPER 22286 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Rosie Feely   1 1.0
2 66 Gold TOPPER 35260 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Stef Feely   2 2.0
3 68 Silver TOPPER 44557 Penmaenmawr SC Ieuan Williams   3 3.0
4 64 Gold TOPPER 18566 Dovey YC Richard Parsons   4 4.0
5 63 Silver TOPPER 3 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Cerys Murphy   5 5.0
6 69 Silver TOPPER 44556 Penmaenmawr SC Dylan Williams   6 6.0
7 57 Gold TOPPER 42083 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Charlie Arthur   7 7.0
8 73 Silver TOPPER 23203 Bala SC Kevin Edwards   8 8.0
9 65 Silver TOPPER 16045 Bala SC Chloe Patricks   9 9.0
10 62 Silver TOPPER 44555 Penmaenmawr SC George Moss   10 10.0
11 67 Silver TOPPER 46127 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Iwan Roberts (Topper 4.2)   11 11.0
12 59 Silver TOPPER 27307 Bala SC Daniel Church   12 12.0
13 61 Silver TOPPER 43749 Bala SC Kurtis Hilton (Topper 4.2)   13 13.0
14 71 Silver TOPPER 42141 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Xander Rutland   14 14.0
15 60 Silver TOPPER 46938 CH Pwllheli SC Hari Fitzpatrick   15 15.0
16 55 Silver TOPPER 43940 Dovey YC Danny Morgan 24/01/2002 16 16.0
17 58 Silver TOPPER 41900 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Grace Barton   17 17.0
18 56 Silver TOPPER 2225 Dovey YC Patrick Dunn 20/03/2003 18 18.0
19 70 Silver TOPPER 25470 Llandudno SC Jack Leach   19 19.0

R3 - TOPPER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 66 Gold TOPPER 35260 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Stef Feely   1 1.0
2 68 Silver TOPPER 44557 Penmaenmawr SC Ieuan Williams   2 2.0
3 64 Gold TOPPER 18566 Dovey YC Richard Parsons   3 3.0
4 72 Gold TOPPER 22286 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Rosie Feely   4 4.0
5 57 Gold TOPPER 42083 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Charlie Arthur   5 5.0
6 69 Silver TOPPER 44556 Penmaenmawr SC Dylan Williams   6 6.0
7 67 Silver TOPPER 46127 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Iwan Roberts (Topper 4.2)   7 7.0
8 71 Silver TOPPER 42141 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Xander Rutland   8 8.0
9 63 Silver TOPPER 3 CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Cerys Murphy   9 9.0
10 62 Silver TOPPER 44555 Penmaenmawr SC George Moss   10 10.0
11 61 Silver TOPPER 43749 Bala SC Kurtis Hilton (Topper 4.2)   11 11.0
12 59 Silver TOPPER 27307 Bala SC Daniel Church   12 12.0
13 65 Silver TOPPER 16045 Bala SC Chloe Patricks   13 13.0
14 73 Silver TOPPER 23203 Bala SC Kevin Edwards   14 14.0
15 56 Silver TOPPER 2225 Dovey YC Patrick Dunn 20/03/2003 15 15.0
16 60 Silver TOPPER 46938 CH Pwllheli SC Hari Fitzpatrick   16 16.0
17 58 Silver TOPPER 41900 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Grace Barton   17 17.0
18 70 Silver TOPPER 25470 Llandudno SC Jack Leach   18 18.0
19 55 Silver TOPPER 43940 Dovey YC Danny Morgan 24/01/2002 19 19.0

R4 - TOPPER Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 64 Gold TOPPER 18566 Dovey YC Richard Parsons   1 1.0
2 68 Silver TOPPER 44557 Penmaenmawr SC Ieuan Williams   2 2.0
3 72 Gold TOPPER 22286 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Rosie Feely   3 3.0
4 66 Gold TOPPER 35260 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Stef Feely   4 4.0
5 57 Gold TOPPER 42083 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Charlie Arthur   5 5.0
6 59 Silver TOPPER 27307 Bala SC Daniel Church   6 6.0
7 73 Silver TOPPER 23203 Bala SC Kevin Edwards   7 7.0
8 60 Silver TOPPER 46938 CH Pwllheli SC Hari Fitzpatrick   8 8.0
9 62 Silver TOPPER 44555 Penmaenmawr SC George Moss   9 9.0
10 67 Silver TOPPER 46127 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Iwan Roberts (Topper 4.2)   10 10.0
11 65 Silver TOPPER 16045 Bala SC Chloe Patricks   11 11.0
12 69 Silver TOPPER 44556 Penmaenmawr SC Dylan Williams   12 12.0
13 71 Silver TOPPER 42141 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Xander Rutland   13 13.0
14 61 Silver TOPPER 43749 Bala SC Kurtis Hilton (Topper 4.2)   14 14.0
15 58 Silver TOPPER 41900 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Grace Barton   15 15.0
16 55 Silver TOPPER 43940 Dovey YC Danny Morgan 24/01/2002 16 16.0
17 56 Silver TOPPER 2225 Dovey YC Patrick Dunn 20/03/2003 17 17.0
18 70 Silver TOPPER 25470 Llandudno SC Jack Leach   18 18.0

R5 - TOPPER Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally # Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Date of Birth Place Points
1 64 Gold TOPPER 18566 Dovey YC Richard Parsons   1 1.0
2 69 Silver TOPPER 44556 Penmaenmawr SC Dylan Williams   2 2.0
3 66 Gold TOPPER 35260 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Stef Feely   3 3.0
4 73 Silver TOPPER 23203 Bala SC Kevin Edwards   4 4.0
5 57 Gold TOPPER 42083 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Charlie Arthur   5 5.0
6 72 Gold TOPPER 22286 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Rosie Feely   6 6.0
7 67 Silver TOPPER 46127 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Iwan Roberts (Topper 4.2)   7 7.0
8 59 Silver TOPPER 27307 Bala SC Daniel Church   8 8.0
9 68 Silver TOPPER 44557 Penmaenmawr SC Ieuan Williams   9 9.0
10 71 Silver TOPPER 42141 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Xander Rutland   10 10.0
11 62 Silver TOPPER 44555 Penmaenmawr SC George Moss   11 11.0
12 65 Silver TOPPER 16045 Bala SC Chloe Patricks   12 12.0
13 60 Silver TOPPER 46938 CH Pwllheli SC Hari Fitzpatrick   13 13.0
14 70 Silver TOPPER 25470 Llandudno SC Jack Leach   14 14.0
15 61 Silver TOPPER 43749 Bala SC Kurtis Hilton (Topper 4.2)   15 15.0
16 55 Silver TOPPER 43940 Dovey YC Danny Morgan 24/01/2002 16 16.0
17 58 Silver TOPPER 41900 Clwb Hwlio Clywedog Grace Barton   17 17.0
18 56 Silver TOPPER 2225 Dovey YC Patrick Dunn 20/03/2003 18 18.0