2014 Event:

Whit Regatta Asymmetric Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
24/05/14
R2
24/05/14
R3
24/05/14
R4
25/05/14
R5
25/05/14
R6
25/05/14
Total Nett
1st Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 140 1071 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 14.0 4.0
2nd John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafam Water SC LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 922 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1071 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
4th Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Bala SC K6 124 906 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 28.0 15.0
5th Christian GRUBBE AN Other Bala SC RS 400 811 946 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DSQ 2.0 36.0 20.0
6th Simon NICHOL Lorraine NICHOL Chester SC RS 400 1077 946 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 36.0 21.0
7th Stephen HARRISON Liz GALLIMORE Chester SC RS 400 595 946 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 22.0

R1 - 24/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 140 1071 0.40.11 3 0.37.31 1.0
2 John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafam Water SC LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 922 0.36.40 3 0.39.46 2.0
3 Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1071 0.45.44 3 0.42.42 3.0
4 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Bala SC K6 124 906 0.39.41 3 0.43.48 4.0

R2 - 24/05/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 140 1071 0.38.33 3 0.36.00 1.0
2 John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafam Water SC LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 922 0.34.47 3 0.37.44 2.0
3 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Bala SC K6 124 906 0.37.14 3 0.41.06 3.0
4 Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1071 0.45.13 3 0.42.13 4.0
5 Simon NICHOL Lorraine NICHOL Chester SC RS 400 1077 946 0.46.27 3 0.49.06 5.0

R3 - 24/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafam Water SC LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 922 0.21.54 2 0.23.45 1.0
2 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 140 1071 0.25.46 2 0.24.04 2.0
3 Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1071 0.27.54 2 0.26.03 3.0
4 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Bala SC K6 124 906 0.24.50 2 0.27.25 4.0
5 Simon NICHOL Lorraine NICHOL Chester SC RS 400 1077 946 0.27.55 2 0.29.31 5.0

R4 - 25/05/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 140 1071 0.32.26 2 0.30.17 1.0
2 Christian GRUBBE AN Other Bala SC RS 400 811 946 0.30.19 2 0.32.03 2.0
3 John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafam Water SC LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 922 0.30.30 2 0.33.05 3.0
4 Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1071 0.35.38 2 0.33.16 4.0
5 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Bala SC K6 124 906 0.30.50 2 0.34.02 5.0
6 Stephen HARRISON Liz GALLIMORE Chester SC RS 400 595 946 0.33.01 2 0.34.54 6.0
7 Simon NICHOL Lorraine NICHOL Chester SC RS 400 1077 946 0.34.13 2 0.36.10 7.0

R5 - 25/05/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 140 1071 0.30.29 2 0.28.28 1.0
2 Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1071 0.33.29 2 0.31.16 2.0
3 John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafam Water SC LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 922 0.28.53 2 0.31.20 3.0
4 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Bala SC K6 124 906 0.29.55 2 0.33.01 4.0
5 Stephen HARRISON Liz GALLIMORE Chester SC RS 400 595 946 0.32.13 2 0.34.03 5.0
6 Simon NICHOL Lorraine NICHOL Chester SC RS 400 1077 946 0.33.33 2 0.35.28 6.0
7 Christian GRUBBE AN Other Bala SC RS 400 811 946 DSQ     8.0

R6 - 25/05/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafam Water SC LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 922 0.48.12 3 0.52.17 1.0
2 Christian GRUBBE AN Other Bala SC RS 400 811 946 0.59.09 3 1.02.32 2.0
3 Stephen HARRISON Liz GALLIMORE Chester SC RS 400 595 946 1.03.24 3 1.07.01 3.0
4 Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1071 1.19.06 3 1.13.51 4.0
5 Simon NICHOL Lorraine NICHOL Chester SC RS 400 1077 946 1.13.55 3 1.18.08 5.0
6 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 140 1071 DNF     8.0
6 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Bala SC K6 124 906 DNF     8.0