2014 Event:

Whit Regatta Handicap Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
24/05/14
R2
24/05/14
R3
24/05/14
R4
25/05/14
R5
25/05/14
R6
25/05/14
Total Nett
1st Slow John SALOMONDSON Anna WAKELING Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1130 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 16.0 5.0
2nd Fast Richie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 23.0 10.0
3rd Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 (4.0) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 25.0 12.0
4th Fast David NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 92 1064 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
5th Fast Tim HEATON   Bala SC BLAZE 804 1026 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 33.0 15.0
6th Fast Margaret NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 17 1064 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 32.0 19.0
7th Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 RS300 990 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
8th Slow Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1112 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 30.0

R1 - 24/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 300 RS300 990 0.59.08 3 0.59.44 1.0
2 Slow John SALOMONDSON Anna WAKELING Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1130 1.08.24 3 1.00.32 2.0
3 Fast Richie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 1.05.41 3 1.01.44 3.0
4 Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 1.02.27 3 1.02.20 4.0
5 Fast David NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 92 1064 1.06.35 3 1.02.35 5.0
6 Slow Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1112 1.12.57 3 1.05.36 6.0
7 Fast Margaret NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 17 1064 1.11.35 3 1.07.17 7.0

R2 - 24/05/14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow John SALOMONDSON Anna WAKELING Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1130 0.45.06   0.39.55 1.0
2 Fast Richie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 0.42.35   0.40.01 2.0
3 Fast David NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 92 1064 0.43.26   0.40.49 3.0
4 Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 0.42.08   0.42.03 4.0
5 Fast Margaret NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 17 1064 0.46.57   0.44.08 5.0
6 Slow Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1112 0.49.20   0.44.22 6.0

R3 - 24/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow John SALOMONDSON Anna WAKELING Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1130 0.42.33   0.37.39 1.0
2 Fast Richie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 0.41.06   0.38.38 2.0
3 Fast David NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 92 1064 0.42.20   0.39.47 3.0
4 Fast Margaret NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 17 1064 0.43.30   0.40.53 4.0

R4 - 25/05/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Tim HEATON   Bala SC BLAZE 804 1026 0.37.48 2 0.36.51 1.0
2 Slow John SALOMONDSON Anna WAKELING Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1130 0.41.53 2 0.37.04 2.0
3 Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 0.37.45 2 0.37.40 3.0
4 Fast Richie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 0.41.23 2 0.38.54 4.0
5 Fast David NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 92 1064 0.42.16 2 0.39.43 5.0
6 Fast Margaret NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 17 1064 0.42.54 2 0.40.19 6.0

R5 - 25/05/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow John SALOMONDSON Anna WAKELING Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1130 0.29.54 1 0.26.28 1.0
2 Fast Tim HEATON   Bala SC BLAZE 804 1026 0.27.54 1 0.27.12 2.0
3 Fast Richie ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1064 0.29.35 1 0.27.48 3.0
4 Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 0.27.55 1 0.27.52 4.0
5 Fast David NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 92 1064 0.30.00 1 0.28.12 5.0
6 Fast Margaret NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 17 1064 0.30.06 1 0.28.17 6.0

R6 - 25/05/14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Steve BALES   RAFSA PHANTOM 1221 1002 0.52.52 2 0.52.46 1.0
2 Fast David NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 92 1064 0.57.57 2 0.54.28 2.0
3 Fast Tim HEATON   Bala SC BLAZE 804 1026 0.56.42 2 0.55.16 3.0
4 Fast Margaret NORRIS   Manor Park SC K1 17 1064 1.04.44 2 1.00.50 4.0
5 Slow John SALOMONDSON Anna WAKELING Manor Park SC GP14 13945 1130 DNF     9.0