2015 Event:

August Regatta Handicap Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
2015-08-29
R2
2015-08-29
R3
2015-08-29
R4
2015-08-30
R5
2015-08-30
R6
2015-08-31
R7
2015-08-31
Total Nett
1st Supernova Alex COLLINS   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1125 1071 (4.0) 3.5 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 62.5 12.5
2nd F Dutchman Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS PDSC FLYING DUTCHMAN 387 879 5.0 5.0 2.0 (24.0) (19.0) 6.0 4.0 65.0 22.0
3rd Fast Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 3.0 3.5 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 114.5 22.5
4th Supernova Steve HAWLEY   Bartley SC SUPERNOVA 1133 1071 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 3.0 (15.0) 2.0 5.0 53.0 27.0
5th Fast Ann WHITFIELD Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 6.0 2.0 6.0 (14.5) 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 56.5 30.0
6th F Dutchman Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 1.0 7.0 3.0 (25.0) 10.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 102.0 31.0
7th Supernova Tom CHADFIELD   Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1071 (14.0) 9.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 (28.0) 7.0 73.0 31.0
8th Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 14844 970 2.0 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 124.0 32.0
9th Supernova Paul EARNSHAW   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1124 1071 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) (18.0) 10.0 61.0 32.0
10th Fast Mike CORNEY   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club DEVOTI D ZERO 179 1040 (16.0) 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 65.0 36.0
11th Fast Terry FLANNAGAN Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 11.0 (46.0 DNC) 14.0 (14.5) 1.0 1.0 11.0 98.5 38.0
12th Fast Colin ANDERSON Hayden ANDERSON Redditch SC MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 985 12.0 (13.0) (16.0) 9.0 12.0 5.0 1.0 68.0 39.0
13th Supernova Stuart REID   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1120 1071 9.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) (18.0) 71.0 40.0
14th Slow James DAWES   Redditch SC STREAKER 1892 1138 13.0 (15.0) 9.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 (15.0) 78.0 48.0
15th Supernova Paul UNDRELL   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1071 (15.0) 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 7.5 4.0 15.0 9.0 110.5 49.5
16th F Dutchman Julian BRIDGES Jenny WILLIAMSON CHY Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 18.0 (26.0) 13.0 11.0 6.0 130.0 58.0
17th Supernova Steve JOHNSON   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1121 1071 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 7.5 15.0 16.0 (19.0) 107.5 70.5
18th Supernova Chris WATTS   Bough Beech SC SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 18.0 (19.0) 17.0 11.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 117.0 79.0
19th Supernova Mike WALKER   Bowmoor SC SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 (32.0) 16.0 20.0 16.0 8.0 (26.0) 20.0 138.0 80.0
20th Supernova Alan BULL   Seafarers SUPERNOVA 1150 1071 31.0 8.0 11.0 18.0 22.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 182.0 90.0
21st Slow Geoffrey WEIR Kieran LEWIS Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 2881 1210 19.0 (28.0) 12.0 27.0 20.0 22.0 (29.0) 157.0 100.0
22nd Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 22.0 22.0 (27.0) 17.0 18.0 (31.0) 24.0 161.0 103.0
23rd Supernova Peter QUALE   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1050 1071 24.0 27.0 25.0 13.0 15.0 (30.0) (46.0 DNF) 180.0 104.0
24th Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SOLO 3269 1140 29.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 200.0 108.0
25th Fast Peter GALE   Redditch SC RS AERO 9 1133 1030 (46.0 DNF) 25.0 (46.0 DNF) 19.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 204.0 112.0
26th Fast Andy BEARDSHAW   Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 995 25.0 (46.0 DNC) (28.0) 21.0 21.0 20.0 27.0 188.0 114.0
27th Fast Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES PDSC FIREBALL 13582 970 (46.0 DNC) 17.0 30.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 215.0 123.0
28th Fast Mark CROWTHER   Redditch SC SOLUTION 437 1090 (28.0) 26.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 (29.0) 28.0 181.0 124.0
29th Slow I LANGMAN   Redditch SC LASER RADIAL 107025 1135 30.0 24.0 22.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 24.0 26.0 218.0 126.0
30th Fast John WHITFIELD John COULTON Pennine SC SCORPION 1911 1040 26.0 (46.0 DNC) 29.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 25.0 21.0 239.0 147.0
31st Slow Karen NEWCOMBE   NCSC LASER RADIAL 180978 1135 23.0 23.0 23.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 32.0 46.0 DNF 239.0 147.0
32nd Slow Gary DARCH   Bala SC SOLO 4261 1140 21.0 21.0 19.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 245.0 153.0
33rd Slow David THOMAS   Gresford SOLO 3219 1140 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 23.0 27.0 33.0 25.0 246.0 154.0
34th Fast David TAYLOR   Pennine SC K1 46 1065 (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 254.0 162.0
35th Supernova Mervyn JONES   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1036 1071 27.0 29.0 26.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 34.0 46.0 DSQ 254.0 162.0
36th Supernova Don APPLETON   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1022 1071 (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) 21.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 27.0 30.0 262.0 170.0
37th Fast Andrew BELL Flion BELL   SCORPION 1820 1040 33.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 263.0 171.0
38th Fast John CHESLETT   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1040 20.0 20.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 270.0 178.0
39th Fast Jeanette DAVIES   Chester SC RS AERO 7 1595 1065 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 286.0 194.0
40th Slow Gwynn JONES Felicity JONES Bala SC ENTERPRISE 19834 1115 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 29.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 305.0 213.0
41st Fast Simon WILLINGTON   Notts County LASER 121667 1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 322.0 230.0
41st Slow Thomas QUINN   Bala SC TOPPER 10456 1340 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 322.0 230.0
41st Slow Kurtis HILTON   Bala SC LASER 4.7 15000 1195 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 322.0 230.0
41st Fast Ben FULLER   Bala SC LASER 000 1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 322.0 230.0
41st Slow Ed WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1135 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 322.0 230.0

R1 - 2015-08-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F Dutchman Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.42.58 3 0.48.53 1.0
2 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.52.44 3 0.54.22 2.0
3 Fast Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 1.01.27 3 0.57.23 3.0
4 Supernova Alex COLLINS   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1125 1071 1.01.30 3 0.57.25 4.0
5 F Dutchman Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS PDSC FLYING DUTCHMAN 387 879 0.50.37 3 0.57.35 5.0
6 Fast Ann WHITFIELD Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 1.01.07 3 0.58.46 6.0
7 Supernova Steve HAWLEY   Bartley SC SUPERNOVA 1133 1071 1.03.02 3 0.58.51 7.0
8 Supernova Paul EARNSHAW   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1124 1071 1.03.21 3 0.59.09 8.0
9 Supernova Stuart REID   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1120 1071 1.03.39 3 0.59.26 9.0
10 F Dutchman Julian BRIDGES Jenny WILLIAMSON CHY Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.52.44 3 1.00.00 10.0
11 Fast Terry FLANNAGAN Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 1.02.27 3 1.00.03 11.0
12 Fast Colin ANDERSON Hayden ANDERSON Redditch SC MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 985 0.59.27 3 1.00.21 12.0
13 Slow James DAWES   Redditch SC STREAKER 1892 1138 1.09.17 3 1.00.53 13.0
14 Supernova Tom CHADFIELD   Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1071 1.05.27 3 1.01.07 14.0
15 Supernova Paul UNDRELL   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1071 1.06.24 3 1.02.00 15.0
16 Fast Mike CORNEY   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club DEVOTI D ZERO 179 1040 1.05.11 3 1.02.41 16.0
17 Supernova Steve JOHNSON   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1121 1071 1.07.25 3 1.02.57 17.0
18 Supernova Chris WATTS   Bough Beech SC SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 1.09.41 3 1.05.04 18.0
19 Slow Geoffrey WEIR Kieran LEWIS Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 2881 1210 0.52.38 2 1.05.15 19.0
20 Fast John CHESLETT   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1040 1.08.07 3 1.05.30 20.0
21 Slow Gary DARCH   Bala SC SOLO 4261 1140 0.49.53 2 1.05.38 21.0
22 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 1.05.28 3 1.05.48 22.0
23 Slow Karen NEWCOMBE   NCSC LASER RADIAL 180978 1135 0.51.38 2 1.08.14 23.0
24 Supernova Peter QUALE   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1050 1071 0.49.50 2 1.09.48 24.0
25 Fast Andy BEARDSHAW   Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 995 1.10.00 3 1.10.21 25.0
26 Fast John WHITFIELD John COULTON Pennine SC SCORPION 1911 1040 0.50.37 2 1.13.00 26.0
27 Supernova Mervyn JONES   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1036 1071 0.52.16 2 1.13.12 27.0
28 Fast Mark CROWTHER   Redditch SC SOLUTION 437 1090 0.54.43 2 1.15.18 28.0
29 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SOLO 3269 1140 0.57.20 2 1.15.26 29.0
30 Slow I LANGMAN   Redditch SC LASER RADIAL 107025 1135 0.57.35 2 1.16.06 30.0
31 Supernova Alan BULL   Seafarers SUPERNOVA 1150 1071 1.05.37 2 1.31.54 31.0
32 Supernova Mike WALKER   Bowmoor SC SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 1.42.08 3 1.35.22 32.0
33 Fast Andrew BELL Flion BELL   SCORPION 1820 1040 1.11.04 2 1.42.30 33.0
34 Fast Peter GALE   Redditch SC RS AERO 9 1133 1030 DNF     46.0
34 Fast David TAYLOR   Pennine SC K1 46 1065 DNF     46.0
34 Supernova Don APPLETON   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1022 1071 DNF     46.0

R2 - 2015-08-29

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.36.29 2 0.37.37 1.0
2 Fast Ann WHITFIELD Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.39.26 2 0.37.55 2.0
3 Supernova Alex COLLINS   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1125 1071 0.40.51 2 0.38.09 3.5
3 Fast Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 0.40.52 2 0.38.09 3.5
5 F Dutchman Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS PDSC FLYING DUTCHMAN 387 879 0.33.46 2 0.38.25 5.0
6 Supernova Paul EARNSHAW   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1124 1071 0.41.49 2 0.39.03 6.0
7 F Dutchman Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.34.27 2 0.39.12 7.0
8 Supernova Alan BULL   Seafarers SUPERNOVA 1150 1071 0.42.16 2 0.39.28 8.0
9 Supernova Tom CHADFIELD   Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1071 0.42.21 2 0.39.33 9.0
10 Fast Mike CORNEY   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club DEVOTI D ZERO 179 1040 0.41.16 2 0.39.41 10.0
11 Supernova Steve HAWLEY   Bartley SC SUPERNOVA 1133 1071 0.42.58 2 0.40.07 11.0
12 Supernova Stuart REID   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1120 1071 0.43.00 2 0.40.09 12.0
13 Fast Colin ANDERSON Hayden ANDERSON Redditch SC MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 985 0.39.35 2 0.40.11 13.0
14 Supernova Paul UNDRELL   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1071 0.43.16 2 0.40.24 14.0
15 Slow James DAWES   Redditch SC STREAKER 1892 1138 0.46.21 2 0.40.44 15.0
16 Supernova Mike WALKER   Bowmoor SC SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 0.43.42 2 0.40.48 16.0
17 Fast Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES PDSC FIREBALL 13582 970 0.39.36 2 0.40.49 17.0
18 Supernova Steve JOHNSON   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1121 1071 0.43.48 2 0.40.54 18.0
19 Supernova Chris WATTS   Bough Beech SC SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 0.44.04 2 0.41.09 19.0
20 Fast John CHESLETT   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1040 0.44.13 2 0.42.31 20.0
21 Slow Gary DARCH   Bala SC SOLO 4261 1140 0.48.42 2 0.42.43 21.0
22 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.42.46 2 0.42.59 22.0
23 Slow Karen NEWCOMBE   NCSC LASER RADIAL 180978 1135 0.49.03 2 0.43.13 23.0
24 Slow I LANGMAN   Redditch SC LASER RADIAL 107025 1135 0.50.30 2 0.44.30 24.0
25 Fast Peter GALE   Redditch SC RS AERO 9 1133 1030 0.46.00 2 0.44.40 25.0
26 Fast Mark CROWTHER   Redditch SC SOLUTION 437 1090 0.48.47 2 0.44.45 26.0
27 Supernova Peter QUALE   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1050 1071 0.48.16 2 0.45.04 27.0
28 Slow Geoffrey WEIR Kieran LEWIS Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 2881 1210 0.55.57 2 0.46.14 28.0
29 Supernova Mervyn JONES   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1036 1071 0.50.15 2 0.46.55 29.0

R3 - 2015-08-29

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.37.45 2 0.38.55 1.0
2 F Dutchman Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS PDSC FLYING DUTCHMAN 387 879 0.35.12 2 0.40.03 2.0
3 F Dutchman Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.35.26 2 0.40.19 3.0
4 Supernova Paul EARNSHAW   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1124 1071 0.44.23 2 0.41.26 4.0
5 Fast Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 0.44.51 2 0.41.53 5.0
6 Fast Ann WHITFIELD Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.43.36 2 0.41.55 6.0
7 Supernova Tom CHADFIELD   Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1071 0.45.13 2 0.42.13 7.0
8 Supernova Stuart REID   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1120 1071 0.45.20 2 0.42.20 8.0
9 Slow James DAWES   Redditch SC STREAKER 1892 1138 0.48.18 2 0.42.27 9.0
10 Supernova Steve HAWLEY   Bartley SC SUPERNOVA 1133 1071 0.45.30 2 0.42.29 10.0
11 Supernova Alan BULL   Seafarers SUPERNOVA 1150 1071 0.45.36 2 0.42.35 11.0
12 Slow Geoffrey WEIR Kieran LEWIS Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 2881 1210 0.51.35 2 0.42.38 12.0
13 Fast Mike CORNEY   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club DEVOTI D ZERO 179 1040 0.44.28 2 0.42.45 13.0
14 Fast Terry FLANNAGAN Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.45.01 2 0.43.17 14.0
15 Supernova Steve JOHNSON   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1121 1071 0.46.23 2 0.43.19 15.0
16 Fast Colin ANDERSON Hayden ANDERSON Redditch SC MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 985 0.42.48 2 0.43.27 16.0
17 Supernova Chris WATTS   Bough Beech SC SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 0.46.37 2 0.43.32 17.0
18 F Dutchman Julian BRIDGES Jenny WILLIAMSON CHY Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.38.18 2 0.43.34 18.0
19 Slow Gary DARCH   Bala SC SOLO 4261 1140 0.50.11 2 0.44.01 19.0
20 Supernova Mike WALKER   Bowmoor SC SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 0.47.36 2 0.44.27 20.0
21 Supernova Don APPLETON   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1022 1071 0.47.47 2 0.44.37 21.0
22 Slow I LANGMAN   Redditch SC LASER RADIAL 107025 1135 0.50.40 2 0.44.38 22.0
23 Slow Karen NEWCOMBE   NCSC LASER RADIAL 180978 1135 0.51.06 2 0.45.01 23.0
24 Fast Mark CROWTHER   Redditch SC SOLUTION 437 1090 0.49.43 2 0.45.37 24.0
25 Supernova Peter QUALE   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1050 1071 0.49.15 2 0.45.59 25.0
26 Supernova Mervyn JONES   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1036 1071 0.49.52 2 0.46.34 26.0
27 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.46.26 2 0.46.40 27.0
28 Fast Andy BEARDSHAW   Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 995 0.46.57 2 0.47.11 28.0
29 Fast John WHITFIELD John COULTON Pennine SC SCORPION 1911 1040 0.51.35 2 0.49.36 29.0
30 Fast Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES PDSC FIREBALL 13582 970 0.48.38 2 0.50.08 30.0
31 Fast Peter GALE   Redditch SC RS AERO 9 1133 1030 DNF     46.0

R4 - 2015-08-30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Supernova Alex COLLINS   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1125 1071 0.49.27 2 0.46.10 1.0
2 Supernova Tom CHADFIELD   Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1071 0.50.46 2 0.47.24 2.0
3 Supernova Steve HAWLEY   Bartley SC SUPERNOVA 1133 1071 0.50.56 2 0.47.33 3.0
4 Supernova Paul EARNSHAW   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1124 1071 0.51.09 2 0.47.46 4.0
5 Slow James DAWES   Redditch SC STREAKER 1892 1138 0.54.50 2 0.48.11 5.0
6 Supernova Stuart REID   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1120 1071 0.51.59 2 0.48.32 6.0
7 Supernova Paul UNDRELL   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1071 0.52.06 2 0.48.39 7.5
7 Supernova Steve JOHNSON   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1121 1071 0.52.06 2 0.48.39 7.5
9 Fast Colin ANDERSON Hayden ANDERSON Redditch SC MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 985 0.48.07 2 0.48.51 9.0
10 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SOLO 3269 1140 0.56.32 2 0.49.35 10.0
11 Supernova Chris WATTS   Bough Beech SC SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 0.53.09 2 0.49.38 11.0
12 Fast Mike CORNEY   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club DEVOTI D ZERO 179 1040 0.51.41 2 0.49.42 12.0
13 Supernova Peter QUALE   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1050 1071 0.53.18 2 0.49.46 13.0
14 Fast Ann WHITFIELD Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.51.52 2 0.49.52 14.5
14 Fast Terry FLANNAGAN Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.51.52 2 0.49.52 14.5
16 Supernova Mike WALKER   Bowmoor SC SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 0.53.27 2 0.49.54 16.0
17 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.50.01 2 0.50.16 17.0
18 Supernova Alan BULL   Seafarers SUPERNOVA 1150 1071 0.53.51 2 0.50.17 18.0
19 Fast Peter GALE   Redditch SC RS AERO 9 1133 1030 0.52.03 2 0.50.32 19.0
20 Fast Andrew BELL Flion BELL   SCORPION 1820 1040 0.53.00 2 0.50.58 20.0
21 Fast Andy BEARDSHAW   Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 995 0.50.49 2 0.51.04 21.0
22 Fast Mark CROWTHER   Redditch SC SOLUTION 437 1090 0.56.22 2 0.51.43 22.0
23 Slow David THOMAS   Gresford SOLO 3219 1140 0.58.58 2 0.51.44 23.0
24 F Dutchman Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS PDSC FLYING DUTCHMAN 387 879 0.45.36 2 0.51.53 24.0
25 F Dutchman Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.46.16 2 0.52.38 25.0
26 F Dutchman Julian BRIDGES Jenny WILLIAMSON CHY Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.46.36 2 0.53.01 26.0
27 Slow Geoffrey WEIR Kieran LEWIS Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 2881 1210 1.05.00 2 0.53.43 27.0
28 Fast Jeanette DAVIES   Chester SC RS AERO 7 1595 1065 0.57.19 2 0.53.49 28.0

R5 - 2015-08-30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Terry FLANNAGAN Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.50.48 2 0.48.51 1.0
2 Fast Mike CORNEY   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club DEVOTI D ZERO 179 1040 0.51.27 2 0.49.28 2.0
3 Supernova Alex COLLINS   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1125 1071 0.53.40 2 0.50.07 3.0
4 Supernova Paul UNDRELL   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1071 0.53.43 2 0.50.09 4.0
5 Supernova Stuart REID   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1120 1071 0.53.59 2 0.50.24 5.0
6 Supernova Tom CHADFIELD   Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1071 0.54.00 2 0.50.25 6.0
7 Fast Ann WHITFIELD Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.52.27 2 0.50.26 7.0
8 Supernova Mike WALKER   Bowmoor SC SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 0.54.05 2 0.50.30 8.0
9 Slow James DAWES   Redditch SC STREAKER 1892 1138 0.57.47 2 0.50.47 9.0
10 F Dutchman Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.44.48 2 0.50.58 10.0
11 Supernova Paul EARNSHAW   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1124 1071 0.55.25 2 0.51.45 11.0
12 Fast Colin ANDERSON Hayden ANDERSON Redditch SC MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 985 0.51.02 2 0.51.49 12.0
13 F Dutchman Julian BRIDGES Jenny WILLIAMSON CHY Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.45.37 2 0.51.54 13.0
14 Supernova Steve HAWLEY   Bartley SC SUPERNOVA 1133 1071 0.55.45 2 0.52.03 15.0
14 Supernova Steve JOHNSON   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1121 1071 0.55.45 2 0.52.03 15.0
14 Supernova Peter QUALE   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1050 1071 0.55.45 2 0.52.03 15.0
17 Supernova Chris WATTS   Bough Beech SC SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 0.56.29 2 0.52.44 17.0
18 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.52.50 2 0.53.06 18.0
19 F Dutchman Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS PDSC FLYING DUTCHMAN 387 879 0.46.43 2 0.53.09 19.0
20 Slow Geoffrey WEIR Kieran LEWIS Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 2881 1210 1.04.20 2 0.53.10 20.0
21 Fast Andy BEARDSHAW   Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 995 0.53.00 2 0.53.16 21.0
22 Supernova Alan BULL   Seafarers SUPERNOVA 1150 1071 0.57.17 2 0.53.29 22.0
23 Fast Peter GALE   Redditch SC RS AERO 9 1133 1030 0.55.45 2 0.54.08 23.0
24 Fast Mark CROWTHER   Redditch SC SOLUTION 437 1090 0.59.02 2 0.54.10 24.0
25 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SOLO 3269 1140 1.01.47 2 0.54.12 25.0
26 Fast Andrew BELL Flion BELL   SCORPION 1820 1040 0.57.20 2 0.55.08 26.0
27 Slow David THOMAS   Gresford SOLO 3219 1140 1.03.15 2 0.55.29 27.0
28 Fast Jeanette DAVIES   Chester SC RS AERO 7 1595 1065 1.00.45 2 0.57.03 28.0
29 Slow Gwynn JONES Felicity JONES Bala SC ENTERPRISE 19834 1115 2.01.50 2 1.49.16 29.0

R6 - 2015-08-31

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Terry FLANNAGAN Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.42.45 2 0.41.06 1.0
2 Supernova Steve HAWLEY   Bartley SC SUPERNOVA 1133 1071 0.45.45 2 0.42.43 2.0
3 Supernova Alex COLLINS   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1125 1071 0.45.55 2 0.42.52 3.0
4 Fast Mike CORNEY   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club DEVOTI D ZERO 179 1040 0.44.56 2 0.43.12 4.0
5 Fast Colin ANDERSON Hayden ANDERSON Redditch SC MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 985 0.43.54 2 0.44.34 5.0
6 F Dutchman Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS PDSC FLYING DUTCHMAN 387 879 0.39.15 2 0.44.39 6.0
7 Fast David TAYLOR   Pennine SC K1 46 1065 0.47.57 2 0.45.01 7.0
8 Fast Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 0.48.34 2 0.45.21 8.0
9 Fast Ann WHITFIELD Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.47.21 2 0.45.32 9.0
10 F Dutchman Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER WLYC FLYING DUTCHMAN 389 879 0.40.07 2 0.45.38 10.0
11 F Dutchman Julian BRIDGES Jenny WILLIAMSON CHY Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.40.21 2 0.45.54 11.0
12 Slow James DAWES   Redditch SC STREAKER 1892 1138 0.52.21 2 0.46.00 12.0
13 Supernova Stuart REID   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1120 1071 0.49.17 2 0.46.01 13.0
14 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.45.19 2 0.46.43 14.0
15 Supernova Paul UNDRELL   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1071 0.50.25 2 0.47.04 15.0
16 Supernova Steve JOHNSON   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1121 1071 0.50.59 2 0.47.36 16.0
17 Fast Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES PDSC FIREBALL 13582 970 0.46.23 2 0.47.49 17.0
18 Supernova Paul EARNSHAW   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1124 1071 0.51.19 2 0.47.55 18.0
19 Supernova Chris WATTS   Bough Beech SC SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 0.51.27 2 0.48.02 19.0
20 Fast Andy BEARDSHAW   Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 995 0.48.08 2 0.48.23 20.0
21 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SOLO 3269 1140 0.56.04 2 0.49.11 21.0
22 Slow Geoffrey WEIR Kieran LEWIS Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 2881 1210 0.59.50 2 0.49.27 22.0
23 Fast Peter GALE   Redditch SC RS AERO 9 1133 1030 0.51.24 2 0.49.54 23.0
24 Slow I LANGMAN   Redditch SC LASER RADIAL 107025 1135 0.56.39 2 0.49.55 24.0
25 Fast John WHITFIELD John COULTON Pennine SC SCORPION 1911 1040 0.52.12 2 0.50.12 25.0
26 Supernova Mike WALKER   Bowmoor SC SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 0.54.22 2 0.50.46 26.0
27 Supernova Don APPLETON   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1022 1071 0.54.41 2 0.51.03 27.0
28 Supernova Tom CHADFIELD   Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1071 0.54.45 2 0.51.07 28.0
29 Fast Mark CROWTHER   Redditch SC SOLUTION 437 1090 0.55.56 2 0.51.19 29.0
30 Supernova Peter QUALE   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1050 1071 0.55.15 2 0.51.35 30.0
31 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.51.48 2 0.52.04 31.0
32 Slow Karen NEWCOMBE   NCSC LASER RADIAL 180978 1135 0.59.10 2 0.52.08 32.0
33 Slow David THOMAS   Gresford SOLO 3219 1140 0.59.27 2 0.52.09 33.0
34 Supernova Mervyn JONES   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1036 1071 0.56.00 2 0.52.17 34.0

R7 - 2015-08-31

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Colin ANDERSON Hayden ANDERSON Redditch SC MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 985 0.42.39 2 0.43.18 1.0
2 Supernova Alex COLLINS   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1125 1071 0.46.48 2 0.43.42 2.0
3 Fast Chris BIGLIN Ann BIGLIN Shustoke LARK 2522 1071 0.46.53 2 0.43.47 3.0
4 F Dutchman Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS PDSC FLYING DUTCHMAN 387 879 0.38.39 2 0.43.58 4.0
5 Supernova Steve HAWLEY   Bartley SC SUPERNOVA 1133 1071 0.47.20 2 0.44.12 5.0
6 F Dutchman Julian BRIDGES Jenny WILLIAMSON CHY Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.39.03 2 0.44.26 6.0
7 Supernova Tom CHADFIELD   Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1071 0.48.37 2 0.45.24 7.0
8 Fast Mike CORNEY   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club DEVOTI D ZERO 179 1040 0.47.34 2 0.45.44 8.0
9 Supernova Paul UNDRELL   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1071 0.49.13 2 0.45.57 9.0
10 Supernova Paul EARNSHAW   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1124 1071 0.49.34 2 0.46.17 10.0
11 Fast Terry FLANNAGAN Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.48.18 2 0.46.27 11.0
12 Fast Ann WHITFIELD Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.49.14 2 0.47.20 12.0
13 Fast Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES PDSC FIREBALL 13582 970 0.47.26 2 0.48.54 13.0
14 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.50.08 2 0.51.41 14.0
15 Slow James DAWES   Redditch SC STREAKER 1892 1138 0.58.59 2 0.51.50 15.0
16 Supernova Chris WATTS   Bough Beech SC SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 0.56.30 2 0.52.45 16.0
17 Fast David TAYLOR   Pennine SC K1 46 1065 0.56.25 2 0.52.58 17.0
18 Supernova Stuart REID   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1120 1071 0.56.51 2 0.53.05 18.0
19 Supernova Steve JOHNSON   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1121 1071 0.57.06 2 0.53.19 19.0
20 Supernova Mike WALKER   Bowmoor SC SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 0.58.40 2 0.54.47 20.0
21 Fast John WHITFIELD John COULTON Pennine SC SCORPION 1911 1040 0.57.15 2 0.55.03 21.0
22 Fast Peter GALE   Redditch SC RS AERO 9 1133 1030 0.56.51 2 0.55.12 22.0
23 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SOLO 3269 1140 1.03.11 2 0.55.25 23.0
24 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.55.59 2 0.56.16 24.0
25 Slow David THOMAS   Gresford SOLO 3219 1140 1.04.10 2 0.56.17 25.0
26 Slow I LANGMAN   Redditch SC LASER RADIAL 107025 1135 1.04.28 2 0.56.48 26.0
27 Fast Andy BEARDSHAW   Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 995 0.56.37 2 0.56.54 27.0
28 Fast Mark CROWTHER   Redditch SC SOLUTION 437 1090 1.03.15 2 0.58.02 28.0
29 Slow Geoffrey WEIR Kieran LEWIS Shotwick Lake MIRACLE 2881 1210 1.11.09 2 0.58.48 29.0
30 Supernova Don APPLETON   Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1022 1071 1.03.26 2 0.59.14 30.0
31 Supernova Peter QUALE   Combs SC SUPERNOVA 1050 1071 DNF 2   46.0
31 Slow Karen NEWCOMBE   NCSC LASER RADIAL 180978 1135 DNF 2   46.0
31 Supernova Mervyn JONES   Cotswold SC SUPERNOVA 1036 1071 DSQ 2   46.0