2015 Event:

Bala Race Week

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R16
   
Total Nett
1st Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 40.0 19.0
2nd Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 (15.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 30.0
3rd Gwyn Jones   SOLO 4261 Bala 1140 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 157.0 112.0
4th Garry Darch   SOLO 4261 Garry Bala 1140 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 177.0 132.0
5th Steve Williams   RS VAREO 278 Bala 1071 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
6th Ken Hull   RS VAREO 567 Bala 1071 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 187.0 142.0
7th David Church   HARTLEY 12 0 Bala 1350 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 207.0 162.0
8th Sam Gill   LASER VAGO XD - S/H 0 Bala 1078 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 208.0 163.0
9th Chris Smith   SOLO 3314 Bala 1140 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 214.0 169.0
10th Sam Gill   LASER VAGO SD - S/H 1111 Bala 1100 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 216.0 171.0
11th Ed Walker   LASER 4.7 141211 Bala 1195 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 227.0 182.0
12th Gwyn Jones   ENTERPRISE 19832 Bala 1115 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 228.0 183.0
13th Daniel Church   TOPPER 27307 Bala 1340 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 228.0 183.0
14th Ron Spencer   WAYFARER 0 DOYC 1112 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 195.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 41.14 2 0.40.16 1.0
2 Ed Walker   LASER 4.7 141211 Bala 1195 25.46 1 0.43.07 2.0
3 Daniel Church   TOPPER 27307 Bala 1340 36.05 1 0.53.51 3.0

R2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 48.35 2 0.47.27 1.0
2 Gwyn Jones   SOLO 4261 Bala 1140 56.48 2 0.49.49 2.0
3 Chris Smith   SOLO 3314 Bala 1140 58.25 2 0.51.15 3.0
4 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 54.01 2 0.51.36 4.0
5 David Church   HARTLEY 12 0 Bala 1350 78.02 2 0.57.48 5.0

R3

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 David Church   HARTLEY 12 0 Bala 1350 21.46 1 0.32.15 1.0
2 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 34.14 2 0.33.26 2.0
3 Gwyn Jones   SOLO 4261 Bala 1140 41.4 2 0.36.01 3.0
4 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 39.41 2 0.37.54 4.0
5 Chris Smith   SOLO 3314 Bala 1140 DNF 2   15.0

R4

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 29.36 1 0.28.16 1.0
2 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 29.06 1 0.28.25 2.0
3 Ken Hull   RS VAREO 567 Bala 1071 30.59 1 0.28.56 3.0

R5

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Smith   SOLO 3314 Bala 1140 33.3 1 0.28.59 1.0
2 Ken Hull   RS VAREO 567 Bala 1071 32.18 1 0.30.10 2.0
3 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 31.44 1 0.30.59 3.0
4 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 32.28 1 0.31.01 4.0

R6

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ken Hull   RS VAREO 567 Bala 1013 37.11 3 0.36.42 1.0
2 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 39.13 3 0.38.18 2.0
3 Gwyn Jones   SOLO 4261 Bala 1140 46.36 3 0.40.53 3.0
4 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 44.11 3 0.42.12 4.0
5 Steve Williams   RS VAREO 278 Bala 1071 46.42 3 0.43.36 5.0

R7

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ken Hull   RS VAREO 567 Bala 1013 29.11 2 0.28.49 1.0
2 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 30.42 2 0.29.59 2.0
3 Gwyn Jones   ENTERPRISE 19832 Bala 1115 41.00 2 0.36.46 3.0
4 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 40.59 2 0.39.09 4.0
5 Steve Williams   RS VAREO 278 Bala 1071 48.10 2 0.44.58 5.0

R8

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Garry Darch   SOLO 4261 Garry Bala 1140 39.09   0.34.21 1.0
2 Gwyn Jones   SOLO 4261 Bala 1071 39.41   0.37.03 2.0
3 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 38.53   0.37.08 3.0

R9

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 23.18   0.22.15 1.0
2 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 23.40   0.23.07 2.0
3 Garry Darch   SOLO 4261 Garry Bala 1140 26.22   0.23.08 3.0
4 Steve Williams   RS VAREO 278 Bala 1071 25.40   0.23.58 4.0
5 Gwyn Jones   SOLO 4261 Bala 1071 29.41   0.27.43 5.0
6 David Church   HARTLEY 12 0 Bala 1350 39.18   0.29.07 6.0

R10

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 39.48   0.38.52 1.0
2 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 42.38   0.40.43 2.0
3 Gwyn Jones   SOLO 4261 Bala 1071 44.28   0.41.31 3.0
4 Garry Darch   SOLO 4261 Garry Bala 1140 48.24   0.42.27 4.0
5 Sam Gill   LASER VAGO XD - S/H 0 Bala 1078 48.5   0.44.36 5.0
6 Steve Williams   RS VAREO 278 Bala 1071 48.22   0.45.10 6.0

R11

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 41.17   0.40.19 1.0
2 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 42.39   0.40.44 2.0
3 Garry Darch   SOLO 4261 Garry Bala 1140 50.15   0.44.05 3.0
4 Gwyn Jones   SOLO 4261 Bala 1071 47.28   0.44.19 4.0
5 Sam Gill   LASER VAGO XD - S/H 0 Bala 1078 50.03   0.46.26 5.0
6 Steve Williams   RS VAREO 278 Bala 1071 50.35   0.47.14 6.0

R12

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 20.33   0.19.38 1.0
2 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 20.36   0.20.07 2.0
3 Sam Gill   LASER VAGO XD - S/H 0 Bala 1078 22.06   0.20.30 3.0
4 Steve Williams   RS VAREO 278 Bala 1071 26.08   0.24.24 4.0

R13

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 43.10 2 0.42.09 1.0
2 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 51.52 2 0.49.32 2.0

R14

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Garry Darch   SOLO 4261 Garry Bala 1140 36.06 2 0.31.40 1.0
2 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 36.24 2 0.34.46 2.0
3 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 36.39 2 0.35.47 3.0

R15

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 44.06 2 0.43.04 1.0
2 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 48.05 2 0.45.55 2.0
3 Sam Gill   LASER VAGO SD - S/H 1111 Bala 1100 53.50 2 0.48.56 3.0

R16

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark Candelas   LASER EPS 208 Milton Keynes 1024 43.5 2 0.42.04 1.0
2 Ceri Grube Dave Grube RS 200 1533 Bala 1047 44.10 2 0.42.11 2.0
3 Sam Gill   LASER VAGO SD - S/H 1111 Bala 1100 49.28 2 0.44.58 3.0