2015 Event:

Blaze Inlands

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

BLAZE Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class Club R1
2015-10-10
R2
2015-10-10
R3
2015-10-10
R4
2015-10-11
R5
2015-10-11
R6
2015-10-11
Total Nett
1st 818 Mike LYONS BLAZE Burghfield SC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 21.0 11.0
2nd 581 Eden HYLAND BLAZE Chase SC (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
3rd 800 Simon BEDDOWS BLAZE Burghfield SC 3.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
4th 789 Jonathon SAUNDERS BLAZE Felpham SC 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
5th 815 David ANGWIN BLAZE Burghfield SC 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
6th 769 Richard HILL BLAZE Warsash SC 15.0 6.0 (18.0) 2.0 3.0 7.0 51.0 33.0
7th 774 M BLACKHAM BLAZE Chase SC 6.0 (17.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 53.0 36.0
8th 751 Paul TAYLOR BLAZE Burghfield SC 7.0 7.0 14.0 7.0 (17.0) 8.0 60.0 43.0
9th 809 Andy MAW BLAZE Burghfield SC (20.0) 1.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 64.0 44.0
10th 804 Tim HEATON BLAZE Bala SC 12.0 (20.0) 1.0 11.0 14.0 6.0 64.0 44.0
11th 698 Laurence FERNLEY BLAZE King George SC 13.0 14.0 (21.0) 17.0 2.0 3.0 70.0 49.0
12th 811 Pete BARLOW BLAZE Burghfield SC 14.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (24.0) 77.0 53.0
13th 812 Pip WARNER BLAZE Hornsea SC 8.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 13.0 66.0 53.0
14th 552 Ben BURLEY BLAZE Covenham SC (17.0) 11.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 15.0 71.0 54.0
15th 781 David ENTWISTLE BLAZE Burghfield SC 11.0 (25.0) 11.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 83.0 58.0
16th 757 Mike BELL BLAZE Burghfield SC 9.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 (19.0) 85.0 66.0
17th 766 John ABBOTT BLAZE Oxford SC 21.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 112.0 83.0
18th 772 Bob COWAN BLAZE Warsash SC 19.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 14.0 105.0 84.0
19th 779 Andy WHITCHER BLAZE Pembrokeshire YC (22.0) 19.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 109.0 87.0
20th 82 Rob FROUD BLAZE Hornsea SC 10.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 (24.0) 21.0 118.0 94.0
21st 682 Martin HATTERSLEY BLAZE Chase SC 16.0 23.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 123.0 94.0
22nd 704 Julian OWENS BLAZE Pembrokeshire YC 18.0 16.0 24.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 136.0 107.0
23rd 795 Laurence MARSHALL BLAZE Oxford SC (25.0) 22.0 23.0 24.0 18.0 20.0 132.0 107.0
24th 796 Bob YATES BLAZE Burghfield SC (26.0) 26.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 18.0 138.0 112.0
25th 771 Dave WALL BLAZE Bala SC 23.0 9.0 26.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0
26th 662 Martin CLIFT BLAZE Bala SC 24.0 (27.0) 25.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 145.0 118.0
27th 530 Dave COLE BLAZE Bala SC (27.0) 24.0 27.0 25.0 22.0 22.0 147.0 120.0
28th 646 Pete ROBINSON BLAZE South Windermere (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 171.0 142.0

HALO Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class Club R1
2015-10-10
R2
2015-10-10
R3
2015-10-10
R4
2015-10-11
R5
2015-10-11
R6
2015-10-11
Total Nett
1st 710 Nick RIPLEY HALO Paignton SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 799 Richard BOTTING HALO Draycote Water SC 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd 797 Mike HOLMES HALO Paignton SC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 13.0