2015 Event:

Easter Regatta Asymmetric Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
04/04/15
R2
04/04/15
R3
04/04/15
R4
04/04/15
Total Nett
1st Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Steve BALES Kutis HILTON RAFSA / Bala SC RS 400 1403 / 1156 944 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Will RUSHWORTH (Junior)   Chester SC RS 100 8.4 100 1000 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 5.0 21.0 9.0
4th Simon NICHOL   Chester SC RS VAREO 396 1071 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
5th Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay SC LASER VORTEX 1177 940 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
6th Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
7th Phil SMITH Chris SMITH Bala SC RS 400 811 944 7.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 26.0 18.0
8th Jamie PURCELL Mitchell KNEALE Chester SC 49ER 1110 726 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 4.0 34.0 22.0
9th Gwyn JONES Ed DEACON Bala SC RS 500 628 975 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
10th Ed CORTEEN   Pennine SC LASER VORTEX 2016 940 10.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 37.0 26.0
11th Thomas (Barney) BRATCH Jos DAVIDSON PDSC 49ER 532 726 11.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 44.0 32.0
12th Alex BENFIELD   Stokes Bay SC LASER VORTEX 1089 940 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
13th Mike SULLIVAN Barry WORTHINGTON Bala SC 2000 22225 1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 51.0 36.0
14th Michael ALLEN   Bala SC RS 700 908 852 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

R1 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 0.35.42 2 0.33.20 1.0
2 Will RUSHWORTH (Junior)   Chester SC RS 100 8.4 100 1000 0.36.22 2 0.36.22 2.0
3 Steve BALES Kutis HILTON RAFSA / Bala SC RS 400 1403 / 1156 944 0.34.35 2 0.36.38 3.0
4 Simon NICHOL   Chester SC RS VAREO 396 1071 0.39.20 2 0.36.44 4.0
5 Alex BENFIELD   Stokes Bay SC LASER VORTEX 1089 940 0.34.54 2 0.37.08 5.0
6 Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay SC LASER VORTEX 1177 940 0.35.01 2 0.37.15 6.0
7 Phil SMITH Chris SMITH Bala SC RS 400 811 944 0.35.30 2 0.37.36 7.0
8 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 0.35.26 2 0.39.07 8.0
9 Gwyn JONES Ed DEACON Bala SC RS 500 628 975 0.38.14 2 0.39.13 9.0
10 Ed CORTEEN   Pennine SC LASER VORTEX 2016 940 0.38.29 2 0.40.56 10.0
11 Thomas (Barney) BRATCH Jos DAVIDSON PDSC 49ER 532 726 0.36.04 2 0.49.41 11.0
12 Jamie PURCELL Mitchell KNEALE Chester SC 49ER 1110 726 0.34.16 1 1.34.24 12.0
13 Michael ALLEN   Bala SC RS 700 908 852 DNF 2   15.0

R2 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 0.43.17 2 0.40.25 1.0
2 Will RUSHWORTH (Junior)   Chester SC RS 100 8.4 100 1000 0.44.34 2 0.44.34 2.0
3 Simon NICHOL   Chester SC RS VAREO 396 1071 0.49.44 2 0.46.26 3.0
4 Steve BALES Kutis HILTON RAFSA / Bala SC RS 400 1403 / 1156 944 0.44.05 2 0.46.42 4.0
5 Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay SC LASER VORTEX 1177 940 0.44.10 2 0.46.59 5.0
6 Gwyn JONES Ed DEACON Bala SC RS 500 628 975 0.46.54 2 0.48.06 6.0
7 Phil SMITH Chris SMITH Bala SC RS 400 811 944 0.45.31 2 0.48.13 7.0
8 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 0.43.55 2 0.48.28 8.0
9 Ed CORTEEN   Pennine SC LASER VORTEX 2016 940 0.47.52 2 0.50.55 9.0
10 Jamie PURCELL Mitchell KNEALE Chester SC 49ER 1110 726 0.38.19 2 0.52.47 10.0
11 Thomas (Barney) BRATCH Jos DAVIDSON PDSC 49ER 532 726 0.40.22 2 0.55.36 11.0

R3 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 1.00.18 3 0.56.18 1.0
2 Steve BALES Kutis HILTON RAFSA / Bala SC RS 400 1403 / 1156 944 0.56.45 3 1.00.07 2.0
3 Simon NICHOL   Chester SC RS VAREO 396 1071 0.44.32 2 1.02.22 3.0
4 Phil SMITH Chris SMITH Bala SC RS 400 811 944 0.59.53 3 1.03.26 4.0
5 Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay SC LASER VORTEX 1177 940 1.00.25 3 1.04.16 5.0
6 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 0.58.22 3 1.04.25 6.0
7 Ed CORTEEN   Pennine SC LASER VORTEX 2016 940 0.43.17 2 1.09.04 7.0
8 Jamie PURCELL Mitchell KNEALE Chester SC 49ER 1110 726 0.52.23 3 1.12.09 8.0
9 Gwyn JONES Ed DEACON Bala SC RS 500 628 975 0.48.03 2 1.13.55 9.0
10 Thomas (Barney) BRATCH Jos DAVIDSON PDSC 49ER 532 726 0.55.51 3 1.16.56 10.0
11 Mike SULLIVAN Barry WORTHINGTON Bala SC 2000 22225 1100 0.31.37 1 1.26.14 11.0
12 Will RUSHWORTH (Junior)   Chester SC RS 100 8.4 100 1000 1.44.04 2 2.36.06 12.0

R4 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Steve BALES Kutis HILTON RAFSA / Bala SC RS 400 1403 / 1156 944 0.44.25 3 0.47.03 1.0
2 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 0.52.21 3 0.48.53 2.0
3 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 0.48.10 3 0.53.10 3.0
4 Jamie PURCELL Mitchell KNEALE Chester SC 49ER 1110 726 0.41.15 3 0.56.49 4.0
5 Will RUSHWORTH (Junior)   Chester SC RS 100 8.4 100 1000 0.57.35 3 0.57.35 5.0
6 Nick IRELAND   Stokes Bay SC LASER VORTEX 1177 940 0.55.24 3 0.58.56 6.0
7 Simon NICHOL   Chester SC RS VAREO 396 1071 0.42.23 2 0.59.22 7.0
8 Phil SMITH Chris SMITH Bala SC RS 400 811 944 0.57.02 3 1.00.25 8.0
9 Gwyn JONES Ed DEACON Bala SC RS 500 628 975 1.00.59 3 1.02.33 9.0
10 Mike SULLIVAN Barry WORTHINGTON Bala SC 2000 22225 1100 0.46.47 2 1.03.48 10.0
11 Ed CORTEEN   Pennine SC LASER VORTEX 2016 940 1.01.32 3 1.05.28 11.0
12 Thomas (Barney) BRATCH Jos DAVIDSON PDSC 49ER 532 726 1.00.28 3 1.23.17 12.0