2015 Event:

Easter Regatta Handicap Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
04/04/15
R2
04/04/15
R3
04/04/15
R4
04/04/15
Total Nett
1st Fast David SUMMERVILLE   Grafham Water SC DEVOTI D ZERO 132 1040 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Slow Dave ECCLES   Bala SC SOLO 5261 1140 6.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
3rd Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 2.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 23.0 12.0
4th Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath YC FIREBALL 14844 970 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 8.0 24.0 13.0
5th Fast Graham COOPER   South Cerncy SC DEVOTI D ZERO 123 1040 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
6th Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SC SOLO 3269 1140 8.0 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 36.0 16.0
7th Fast Andrew JONES     DEVOTI D ZERO 150 1040 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 27.0 18.0
8th Fast Ken HULL Josh WILLIAMS Bala SC FLYING FIFTEEN 3741 1013 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 4.0 33.0 21.0
9th Fast Jeremy COOPER   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 149 1040 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 5.0 32.0 22.0
10th Junior Ed WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1135 11.0 4.0 12.0 (13.0) 40.0 27.0
11th Slow Mark JONES   Bala SC SOLO 4228 1140 (13.0) 5.0 10.0 12.0 40.0 27.0
12th Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 7.0 (15.0) 11.0 9.0 42.0 27.0
13th Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton KEYNES SC LASER EPS 208 1024 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 2.0 50.0 30.0
14th Fast Julian BRIDGES Ancell DAVIDSON Clwb Hwylio y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 (16.0) 12.0 13.0 10.0 51.0 35.0
15th Junior Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 40929 1340 9.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 52.0 37.0
16th Junior Kevin EDWARDS   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 141211 1135 14.0 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 63.0 46.0
17th Fast John CHESLETT   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1040 (20.0 DNF) 17.0 16.0 14.0 67.0 47.0
18th Junior Daniel CHURCH   Bala SC TOPPER 27307 1340 (20.0 DSQ) 18.0 18.0 17.0 73.0 53.0
19th Slow Carole SMITH   Bala SC SOLO 4419 1140 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 75.0 55.0

R1 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast David SUMMERVILLE   Grafham Water SC DEVOTI D ZERO 132 1040 0.34.12 2 0.32.53 1.0
2 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 0.36.05 2 0.33.53 2.0
3 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath YC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.32.53 2 0.33.54 3.0
4 Fast Graham COOPER   South Cerncy SC DEVOTI D ZERO 123 1040 0.35.32 2 0.34.10 4.0
5 Fast Andrew JONES     DEVOTI D ZERO 150 1040 0.36.22 2 0.34.58 5.0
6 Slow Dave ECCLES   Bala SC SOLO 5261 1140 0.40.13 2 0.35.17 6.0
7 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.35.20 2 0.35.31 7.0
8 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SC SOLO 3269 1140 0.40.44 2 0.35.44 8.0
9 Junior Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 40929 1340 0.48.09 2 0.35.56 9.0
10 Fast Jeremy COOPER   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 149 1040 0.37.51 2 0.36.24 10.0
11 Junior Ed WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1135 0.41.46 2 0.36.48 11.0
12 Fast Ken HULL Josh WILLIAMS Bala SC FLYING FIFTEEN 3741 1013 0.37.33 2 0.37.04 12.0
13 Slow Mark JONES   Bala SC SOLO 4228 1140 0.42.18 2 0.37.06 13.0
14 Junior Kevin EDWARDS   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 141211 1135 0.45.31 2 0.40.06 14.0
15 Slow Carole SMITH   Bala SC SOLO 4419 1140 0.46.20 2 0.40.39 15.0
16 Fast Julian BRIDGES Ancell DAVIDSON Clwb Hwylio y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.35.51 2 0.40.47 16.0
17 Fast John CHESLETT   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1040 DNF     20.0
17 Junior Daniel CHURCH   Bala SC TOPPER 27307 1340 DSQ     20.0

R2 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast David SUMMERVILLE   Grafham Water SC DEVOTI D ZERO 132 1040 0.34.16 2 0.32.57 1.0
2 Slow Dave ECCLES   Bala SC SOLO 5261 1140 0.38.28 2 0.33.45 2.0
3 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SC SOLO 3269 1140 0.38.37 2 0.33.52 3.0
4 Junior Ed WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1135 0.38.42 2 0.34.06 4.0
5 Slow Mark JONES   Bala SC SOLO 4228 1140 0.38.55 2 0.34.08 5.0
6 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 0.37.04 2 0.34.48 6.0
7 Fast Andrew JONES     DEVOTI D ZERO 150 1040 0.36.36 2 0.35.12 7.0
8 Fast Graham COOPER   South Cerncy SC DEVOTI D ZERO 123 1040 0.37.00 2 0.35.35 8.0
9 Fast Jeremy COOPER   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 149 1040 0.37.07 2 0.35.41 9.0
10 Fast Ken HULL Josh WILLIAMS Bala SC FLYING FIFTEEN 3741 1013 0.36.14 2 0.35.46 10.0
11 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath YC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.34.52 2 0.35.57 11.0
12 Fast Julian BRIDGES Ancell DAVIDSON Clwb Hwylio y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.31.47 2 0.36.10 12.0
13 Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton KEYNES SC LASER EPS 208 1024 0.37.09 2 0.36.17 13.0
14 Junior Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 40929 1340 0.49.36 2 0.37.01 14.0
15 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.36.52 2 0.37.03 15.0
16 Junior Kevin EDWARDS   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 141211 1135 0.47.22 2 0.41.44 16.0
17 Fast John CHESLETT   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1040 0.43.48 2 0.42.07 17.0
18 Junior Daniel CHURCH   Bala SC TOPPER 27307 1340 0.37.56 1 0.56.37 18.0
19 Slow Carole SMITH   Bala SC SOLO 4419 1140 DNF     20.0

R3 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast David SUMMERVILLE   Grafham Water SC DEVOTI D ZERO 132 1040 0.38.25 2 0.36.56 1.0
2 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath YC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.37.59 2 0.39.09 2.0
3 Slow Dave ECCLES   Bala SC SOLO 5261 1140 0.44.56 2 0.39.25 3.0
4 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 0.42.41 2 0.40.05 4.0
5 Slow Jim YOUNG   Gresford SC SOLO 3269 1140 0.46.23 2 0.40.41 5.0
6 Fast Graham COOPER   South Cerncy SC DEVOTI D ZERO 123 1040 0.42.21 2 0.40.43 6.0
7 Fast Ken HULL Josh WILLIAMS Bala SC FLYING FIFTEEN 3741 1013 0.41.44 2 0.41.12 7.0
8 Fast Jeremy COOPER   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 149 1040 0.42.52 2 0.41.13 8.0
9 Fast Andrew JONES     DEVOTI D ZERO 150 1040 0.43.06 2 0.41.27 9.0
10 Slow Mark JONES   Bala SC SOLO 4228 1140 0.47.31 2 0.41.41 10.0
11 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.41.48 2 0.42.01 11.0
12 Junior Ed WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1135 0.48.15 2 0.42.31 12.0
13 Fast Julian BRIDGES Ancell DAVIDSON Clwb Hwylio y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.37.48 2 0.43.00 13.0
14 Junior Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 40929 1340 0.57.54 2 0.43.13 14.0
15 Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton KEYNES SC LASER EPS 208 1024 0.44.42 2 0.43.39 15.0
16 Fast John CHESLETT   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1040 0.48.08 2 0.46.17 16.0
17 Junior Kevin EDWARDS   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 141211 1135 0.53.36 2 0.47.13 17.0
18 Junior Daniel CHURCH   Bala SC TOPPER 27307 1340 0.36.46 1 0.54.53 18.0

R4 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast David SUMMERVILLE   Grafham Water SC DEVOTI D ZERO 132 1040 0.39.45 2 0.38.13 1.0
2 Fast Mark CANDELAS   Milton KEYNES SC LASER EPS 208 1024 0.40.37 2 0.39.40 2.0
3 Fast Graham COOPER   South Cerncy SC DEVOTI D ZERO 123 1040 0.41.16 2 0.39.41 3.0
4 Fast Ken HULL Josh WILLIAMS Bala SC FLYING FIFTEEN 3741 1013 0.40.55 2 0.40.23 4.0
5 Fast Jeremy COOPER   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 149 1040 0.42.28 2 0.40.50 5.0
6 Fast Andrew JONES     DEVOTI D ZERO 150 1040 0.42.59 2 0.41.20 6.0
7 Slow Dave ECCLES   Bala SC SOLO 5261 1140 0.47.34 2 0.41.44 7.0
8 Fast Keith McDONALD Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath YC FIREBALL 14844 970 0.40.35 2 0.41.50 8.0
9 Fast Martin ANDERSON     PHANTOM 1260 995 0.41.38 2 0.41.51 9.0
10 Fast Julian BRIDGES Ancell DAVIDSON Clwb Hwylio y Felinheli FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.37.40 2 0.42.51 10.0
11 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 0.46.57 2 0.44.05 11.0
12 Slow Mark JONES   Bala SC SOLO 4228 1140 0.51.38 2 0.45.18 12.0
13 Junior Ed WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1135 0.51.33 2 0.45.25 13.0
14 Fast John CHESLETT   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1040 0.48.39 2 0.46.47 14.0
15 Junior Rhys CHANDLER   Bala SC TOPPER 40929 1340 0.31.54 1 0.47.37 15.0
16 Junior Kevin EDWARDS   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 141211 1135 0.28.49 1 0.50.47 16.0
17 Junior Daniel CHURCH   Bala SC TOPPER 27307 1340 0.37.30 1 0.55.58 17.0