2015 Event:

RYA Cymru - Welsh Zone Championships

CH Bala SC

Welsh Zone Championships - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Crew Name Rating Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 34 / 35 General Handicap 29er 2331 Llyn Brenig Hannah Roberts James Guinan 922 Female 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 20.0 9.0
2nd 23 General Handicap Laser Radial 200260 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Aidan Bell   1135 Male 6.0 6.0 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 26.0 15.0
3rd 24 General Handicap Laser Radial 200834 Solva Ed Prickett   1135 Male 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
4th 15&16 General Handicap RS Feva XL 5631 Llandudno SC Ewan Luke Zac Blomeley 1233 Male 7.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 5.0 26.0 16.0
5th 28 General Handicap Laser Radial 203906 CBYC Matthew Leary   1135 Male 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 25.0 17.0
6th 27 General Handicap Laser Radial 204123 Chester/ Shotwick James Wynn-Edwards   1135 Male (9.0) 9.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 30.0 21.0
7th 30 General Handicap Laser Radial 206493 Llangorse SC Theo Phillips   1135 Male 3.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 34.0 23.0
8th 9&10 General Handicap 29er 1490 PDSC/Mumbles Cori McFarlane Callum Elwin 922 Female 14.0 (16.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 43.0 27.0
9th 13&14 General Handicap RS Feva XL 6186 Llandudno Sailing Club/Rydal Penrhos Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell 1233 Male (8.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 35.0 27.0
10th 17&18 General Handicap RS Feva XL 5630 Rydal Penrhos Tabea Mittman Ruby Hodgson 1233 Female 11.0 3.0 9.0 (16.0) 10.0 49.0 33.0
11th 29 General Handicap Laser 100346 New Quay Rhys Jones   1091 Male 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 52.0 39.0
12th 11&12 General Handicap 29er 2332 Llandudno SC/Rydal Penrhos/Pwllheli SC Daisy Lee-Browne Chloe Butterworth 922 Female (19.0) 13.0 16.5 6.0 4.0 58.5 39.5
13th 7&8 General Handicap 29er 402 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Abigail Roberts Jess Sillitoe Price 922 Female 13.0 12.0 14.0 (20.0) 9.0 68.0 48.0
14th 1&2 General Handicap RS Feva XL 5357 Pembrokeshire YC Megan Owens Anja Ackermann 1233 Female 17.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 77.0 54.0
15th 26 General Handicap Laser 4.7 202448 CBYC Oliver Reynolds   1195 Male 15.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 17.0 73.0 55.0
16th 31 General Handicap HARTLEY 12 H12 Bala SC Daniel Church   1350 Male 10.0 (19.0) 16.5 14.0 15.0 74.5 55.5
17th 19&20 General Handicap RS Feva XL 563 Rydal Penrhos Felix Corson Tirion Jones 1233 Male 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 16.0 82.0 64.0
18th 5&6 General Handicap RS Feva XL 6 Gresford SC Holly Jones David Jones 1233 Female 18.0 (20.0) 12.0 19.0 18.0 87.0 67.0
19th 25 General Handicap Laser Radial 199073 Bala SC Edward Walker   1135 Male 12.0 10.0 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 91.0 68.0
20th 32 / 33 General Handicap RS FEVA S 6188 Llandudno SC Ollie Gibson Jack Leach 1280 Male (21.0) 21.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 93.0 72.0
21st 3&4 General Handicap 29er 621 Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Alex Watson Harry Pulford 922 Male 20.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 93.0 72.0
22nd 21&22 General Handicap RS Feva XL 1865 Rydal Penrhos Fraser Williams Adrian Lewis 1233 Male (23.0 UFD) 22.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 106.0 83.0