2015 Event:

RYA Cymru - Welsh Zone Championships

CH Bala SC

Welsh Zone Championships - Topper

Topper Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Sail Number Topper Championship Number Class Helm Sailing Club Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 80 47219 311 Topper Ben Willett Llangorse SC Male (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 79 46772 271 Topper Oliver Vowles Llangorse Sailing Club Male 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd 82 46225 249 Topper Duncan Lloyd Evans New Quay Yacht Club/ Mumbles Yacht Club Male (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
4th 71 45142 93 Topper Lowri Boorman Dale Yacht Club Female 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 33.0 19.0
5th 72 47306 314 Topper Jake Scott Dale Yacht Club Male 3.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 33.0 23.0
6th 76 47809 31 Topper Eabha Strong-Wright Llandegfedd SC Female (9.0) 8.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 34.0 25.0
7th 75 37184 346 Topper Finn Robarts Fishguard Bay Yacht Club Male 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 39.0 29.0
8th 70 46961 178 Topper Rebecca Roberts Cardiff Bay YC Female 8.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0) 14.0 48.0 33.0
9th 84 45732 11 Topper Ioan Davies Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Male (18.0) 12.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 53.0 35.0
10th 86 47656 231 Topper Joshua Price Solva Sailing Club Male 6.0 6.0 14.0 9.0 (15.0) 50.0 35.0
11th 81 46481 569 Topper Benjamin Jukes-Bennett Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Male 11.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 5.0 54.0 40.0
12th 77 42426 295 Topper Georgia Phillips Llangorse Female 15.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 (21.0) 69.0 48.0
13th 83 44140 3 Topper Matthew Warrender Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Male (22.0) 17.0 6.0 8.0 19.0 72.0 50.0
14th 73 24397 158 Topper Evelyn Jones Fishguard Bay Yacht Club Female 10.0 15.0 (18.0) 13.0 12.0 68.0 50.0
15th 78 46970 63 Topper Luc James Llangorse Male 12.0 10.0 (21.0) 11.0 20.0 74.0 53.0
16th 85 24572 9 Topper Lucy Hughes Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli Sailing Club Female (16.0) 11.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 71.0 55.0
17th 87 46519 622 Topper Lydia Edwards Teifi Boat Club Female 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 10.0 73.0 56.0
18th 69 47389 605 Topper Rhianwen Williams Cardiff Bay YC Female 14.0 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 11.0 82.0 62.0
19th 95 46710 607 Topper Madeleine Vowles Llangorse Sailing Club Female 20.0 20.0 9.0 (23.0) 16.0 88.0 65.0
20th 65 16045 2 Topper Chloe Patrick Bala SC Female 17.0 18.0 16.0 (21.0) 18.0 90.0 69.0
21st 74 45847 149 Topper Freya Terry Fishguard Bay Yacht Club Female 21.0 22.0 (23.0) 20.0 17.0 103.0 80.0
22nd 68 46021 270 Topper Xander Rutland Clywedog SC Male 19.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 (23.0) 104.0 81.0
23rd 66 47221 33 Topper Gwenno Owen Pwllheli SC Female (23.0) 23.0 22.0 19.0 22.0 109.0 86.0

Topper 4.2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Sail Number Topper Championship Number Class Helm Sailing Club Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 90 47086 168 Topper 4.2 Iwan Roberts Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Male 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd 96 46970 611 Topper 4.2 Thomas Willett Llangorse SC Male 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
3rd 67 46611 327 Topper 4.2 Miles Everett Llangorse SC Male 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
4th 98 11753 6 Topper 4.2 Zoe Chase Mumbles YC Female 3.0 6.0 ZFP 4.0 1.0 (10.0) 24.0 14.0
5th 89 46127 287 Topper 4.2 Ceri Roberts Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Male (7.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
6th 97 47341 677 Topper 4.2 Tom Watson Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Male (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 32.0 23.0
7th 93 13297 7 Topper 4.2 Daniel Cleary Fishguard Bay Yacht Club Male 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 34.0 23.0
8th 88 47085 120 Topper 4.2 Jessica Roberts Cardiff Bay YC Female 6.0 (13.0 RAF) 10.0 6.0 7.0 42.0 29.0
9th 94 46540 131 Topper 4.2 Seren Strong-Wright Llandegfedd SC Male 8.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 39.0 30.0
10th 92 28410 363 Topper 4.2 Andrew Scott Dale Yacht Club Male (12.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 48.0 36.0
11th 100 11 8 Topper 4.2 Gruffydd Green Teifi Boat Club Male (10.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 47.0 37.0
12th 99 1 292 Topper 4.2 Dexter Lloyd Evans New Quay Yacht Club/ Mumbles Yacht Club Male 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0