2015 Event:

RYA Cymru - North Wales OnBoard Festival

CH Bala SC

On Board - General Handicap Training

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Gender Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 13&14 Y6 / Y7 General Handicap RS FEVA S 1674 Gresford Sailing Club Lucia Rose Gittins - Jones Female Teagan Webster 1280 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 63 S9 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC Ffion Bailey Female   1457 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
3rd 16 Y23 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno Sailing Club/Rydal Penrhos Liam Farrell Male   1457 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
4th 11&12 G8 / G9 General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Plas Menai Dragons Charley Fisher Female Ellie Beaumont 1233 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
5th 9&10 Y9 / Y10 General Handicap RS FEVA S 4683 Gresford Sailing Club Christian Cain Male Benjamin Hennessy 1280 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
6th 51 / 52 Y3 / Y4 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford Sailing Club Elin Jones Female Molly Parish 1233 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 29.0 21.0
7th 17 Y16 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 272 Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane Male   1457 5.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 41.0 27.0
8th 15 Y13 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 437 Gresford Sailing Club Luke Hennessy Male   1457 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
9th 55 P7 General Handicap RS TERA 2935 Llandudno SC Ted Toovey Male   1401 8.0 9.0 6.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 51.0 37.0
10th 1&2 G1 / G2 General Handicap Mirror   Merioneth YC Sam Smith Male Jonjames Pooler 1385 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 7.0 51.0 37.0
11th 3&4 P4 /P5 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Dylan Craddock Male Artyom Goode 1265 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 61.0 47.0
12th 7&8 B10 / B11 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Richard Wolfendale Male Luiza Gratton 1265 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 61.0 47.0
13th 5&6 P10 / P12 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Harri Jackson Male Ethan Morris 1265 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 64.0 50.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Gender Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13&14 Y6 / Y7 General Handicap RS FEVA S 1674 Gresford Sailing Club Lucia Rose Gittins - Jones Female Teagan Webster 1280 0.24.00 0.18.45 1.0
2 16 Y23 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno Sailing Club/Rydal Penrhos Liam Farrell Male   1457 0.29.22 0.20.09 2.0
3 63 S9 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC Ffion Bailey Female   1457 0.30.27 0.20.54 3.0
4 9&10 Y9 / Y10 General Handicap RS FEVA S 4683 Gresford Sailing Club Christian Cain Male Benjamin Hennessy 1280 0.28.33 0.22.18 4.0
5 17 Y16 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 272 Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane Male   1457 0.34.44 0.23.50 5.0
6 51 / 52 Y3 / Y4 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford Sailing Club Elin Jones Female Molly Parish 1233 0.29.36 0.24.00 6.0
7 15 Y13 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 437 Gresford Sailing Club Luke Hennessy Male   1457 0.36.07 0.24.47 7.0
8 55 P7 General Handicap RS TERA 2935 Llandudno SC Ted Toovey Male   1401 0.35.23 0.25.15 8.0
9 11&12 G8 / G9 General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Plas Menai Dragons Charley Fisher Female Ellie Beaumont 1233 0.34.34 0.28.02 9.0
10 1&2 G1 / G2 General Handicap Mirror   Merioneth YC Sam Smith Male Jonjames Pooler 1385 DNF   14.0

R2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Gender Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 11&12 G8 / G9 General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Plas Menai Dragons Charley Fisher Female Ellie Beaumont 1233 0.22.36 0.18.20 1.0
2 13&14 Y6 / Y7 General Handicap RS FEVA S 1674 Gresford Sailing Club Lucia Rose Gittins - Jones Female Teagan Webster 1280 0.24.26 0.19.05 2.0
3 17 Y16 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 272 Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane Male   1457 0.27.50 0.19.06 3.0
4 63 S9 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC Ffion Bailey Female   1457 0.29.03 0.19.56 4.0
5 9&10 Y9 / Y10 General Handicap RS FEVA S 4683 Gresford Sailing Club Christian Cain Male Benjamin Hennessy 1280 0.26.07 0.20.24 5.0
6 16 Y23 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno Sailing Club/Rydal Penrhos Liam Farrell Male   1457 0.30.43 0.21.05 6.0
7 51 / 52 Y3 / Y4 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford Sailing Club Elin Jones Female Molly Parish 1233 0.27.17 0.22.08 7.0
8 15 Y13 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 437 Gresford Sailing Club Luke Hennessy Male   1457 0.42.20 0.29.03 8.0
9 55 P7 General Handicap RS TERA 2935 Llandudno SC Ted Toovey Male   1401 0.43.43 0.31.12 9.0

R3

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Gender Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13&14 Y6 / Y7 General Handicap RS FEVA S 1674 Gresford Sailing Club Lucia Rose Gittins - Jones Female Teagan Webster 1280 0.14.29 0.11.19 1.0
2 63 S9 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC Ffion Bailey Female   1457 0.20.30 0.14.04 2.0
3 11&12 G8 / G9 General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Plas Menai Dragons Charley Fisher Female Ellie Beaumont 1233 0.18.33 0.15.03 3.0
4 16 Y23 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno Sailing Club/Rydal Penrhos Liam Farrell Male   1457 0.22.05 0.15.09 4.0
5 17 Y16 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 272 Llandudno SC Freddie Spillane Male   1457 0.22.10 0.15.13 5.0
6 55 P7 General Handicap RS TERA 2935 Llandudno SC Ted Toovey Male   1401 0.22.14 0.15.52 6.0
7 9&10 Y9 / Y10 General Handicap RS FEVA S 4683 Gresford Sailing Club Christian Cain Male Benjamin Hennessy 1280 0.21.58 0.17.10 7.0
8 51 / 52 Y3 / Y4 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford Sailing Club Elin Jones Female Molly Parish 1233 0.21.55 0.17.47 8.0
9 1&2 G1 / G2 General Handicap Mirror   Merioneth YC Sam Smith Male Jonjames Pooler 1385 0.27.09 0.19.36 9.0
10 15 Y13 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 437 Gresford Sailing Club Luke Hennessy Male   1457 0.33.56 0.23.17 10.0

R4

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Gender Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 63 S9 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC Ffion Bailey Female   1457 0.18.28 0.12.40 1.0
2 13&14 Y6 / Y7 General Handicap RS FEVA S 1674 Gresford Sailing Club Lucia Rose Gittins - Jones Female Teagan Webster 1280 0.17.01 0.13.18 2.0
3 51 / 52 Y3 / Y4 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford Sailing Club Elin Jones Female Molly Parish 1233 0.17.00 0.13.47 3.0
4 16 Y23 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno Sailing Club/Rydal Penrhos Liam Farrell Male   1457 0.20.29 0.14.04 4.0
5 11&12 G8 / G9 General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Plas Menai Dragons Charley Fisher Female Ellie Beaumont 1233 0.17.28 0.14.10 5.0
6 9&10 Y9 / Y10 General Handicap RS FEVA S 4683 Gresford Sailing Club Christian Cain Male Benjamin Hennessy 1280 0.19.41 0.15.23 6.0
7 1&2 G1 / G2 General Handicap Mirror   Merioneth YC Sam Smith Male Jonjames Pooler 1385 0.24.30 0.17.41 7.0
8 15 Y13 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 437 Gresford Sailing Club Luke Hennessy Male   1457 0.26.27 0.18.09 8.0
9 7&8 B10 / B11 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Richard Wolfendale Male Luiza Gratton 1265 0.27.00 0.21.21 9.0
10 3&4 P4 /P5 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Dylan Craddock Male Artyom Goode 1265 0.32.58 0.26.04 10.0
11 5&6 P10 / P12 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Harri Jackson Male Ethan Morris 1265 0.33.10 0.26.13 11.0
12 55 P7 General Handicap RS TERA 2935 Llandudno SC Ted Toovey Male   1401 DNS   14.0

R5

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Gender Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 16 Y23 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1261 Llandudno Sailing Club/Rydal Penrhos Liam Farrell Male   1457 0.16.43 0.11.28 1.0
2 13&14 Y6 / Y7 General Handicap RS FEVA S 1674 Gresford Sailing Club Lucia Rose Gittins - Jones Female Teagan Webster 1280 0.14.50 0.11.35 2.0
3 11&12 G8 / G9 General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Plas Menai Dragons Charley Fisher Female Ellie Beaumont 1233 0.15.03 0.12.12 3.0
4 9&10 Y9 / Y10 General Handicap RS FEVA S 4683 Gresford Sailing Club Christian Cain Male Benjamin Hennessy 1280 0.17.06 0.13.22 4.0
5 51 / 52 Y3 / Y4 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford Sailing Club Elin Jones Female Molly Parish 1233 0.16.33 0.13.25 5.0
6 63 S9 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC Ffion Bailey Female   1457 0.20.32 0.14.06 6.0
7 1&2 G1 / G2 General Handicap Mirror   Merioneth YC Sam Smith Male Jonjames Pooler 1385 0.22.38 0.16.21 7.0
8 15 Y13 General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 437 Gresford Sailing Club Luke Hennessy Male   1457 0.24.33 0.16.51 8.0
9 3&4 P4 /P5 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Dylan Craddock Male Artyom Goode 1265 0.25.03 0.19.48 9.0
10 7&8 B10 / B11 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Richard Wolfendale Male Luiza Gratton 1265 0.25.35 0.20.13 10.0
11 5&6 P10 / P12 General Handicap LASER PICO RACE - D/H   Rydal Penrhos School Harri Jackson Male Ethan Morris 1265 0.33.59 0.26.52 11.0
12 55 P7 General Handicap RS TERA 2935 Llandudno SC Ted Toovey Male   1401 DNS   14.0