2015 Event:

RYA Cymru - North Wales OnBoard Festival

CH Bala SC

On Board Optimist + Topper Training

OB Optibat Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 19 Y1 OB Optibat Optibat 2 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Libby Smart Female 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd 64 P3 OB Optibat Optibat 12 PDSC Charlotte Heaton Female 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd 59 S4 OB Optibat Optibat 14 PDSC Morgan Rogers Male 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 12.0
4th 28 S12 OB Optibat Optibat   Plas Menai Dragons Nathan Williams Male 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th 27 G7 OB Optibat Optibat   Plas Menai Dragons Will Beaumont Male 5.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 20.0 14.0
6th 54 Y20 OB Optibat Optibat   Clywedog SC Imogen Croft Female (8.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 31.0 23.0
7th 58 S3 OB Optibat Optibat 11 PDSC Bethan Rogers Female 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 32.0 24.0

OB Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 24 G4 OB Optimist Optimist 5620 Holyhead SC Harry Ingram Male (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 50 Y8 OB Optimist Optimist 5146 Llangorse SC Bea Sparks Female 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 16.0 10.0
3rd 25 Y14 OB Optimist Optimist   Llangorse SC Tomos James Male 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th 57 S1 OB Optimist Optimist 6021 T Bay / Shotwick Jacob Davidsonguild Male 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
5th 21 Y2 OB Optimist Optimist 3588 Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Lydia Backshall Female 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 23.0 16.0
6th 29 G6 OB Optimist Optimist 5431 Port Dinorwic SC/Holyhead SC Lucy Roberts Female (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
7th 20 G10 OB Optimist Optimist 4815 Cardiff Bay YC Peter Martin Male (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
8th 23 P8 OB Optimist Optimist   Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli Sailing Club Iago Tudor Male (10.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 42.0 32.0
9th 61 S6 OB Optimist Optimist 007 Pwllheli Ffion Jones Davies Female 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 44.0 35.0

OB Topper Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 62 S8 OB Topper Topper   Bala SC Oliver Patrick Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 53 Y15 OB Topper Topper 502 PDSC Ffreuer Bristow Female 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd 34 G12 OB Topper Topper   Merioneth YC Jordan Griffiths Male 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th 56 Y21 OB Topper Topper 7205   Megan Gybson Female (6.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
5th 32 Y11 OB Topper Topper   Merioneth YC Kane Triggs Male 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 22.0
6th 65 P11 OB Topper Topper 3 PDSC James Heaton Male 8.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 32.0 23.0
7th 30 Y5 OB Topper Topper   Clwb Hwylio Clywedog Harvey Upshall Male 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 24.0
8th 33 Y12 OB Topper Topper   Merioneth YC Kes Triggs Male 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 9.0 36.0 25.0
9th 36 S11 OB Topper Topper   Plas Menai Dragons Eban Hargreaves Male (9.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 42.0 33.0
10th 31 G11 OB Topper Topper   Merioneth YC Ben Winfer Male (11.0) 5.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 47.0 36.0
11th 35 S2 OB Topper Topper   Plas Menai Dragons Faith-Ann Fitzpatrick Female 10.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 52.0 41.0

Windsurfer Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Rash Vest# Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 49 G3 Windsurfer 6.8 7 Tata Steel SC Shayne Bevan Male 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 38 P2 Windsurfer 6.8 504 Colwyn Bay Barbarians Jake Wolgram Male 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 45 B7 was S7 Windsurfer 5.5 (5.8) 4 Dale Yacht Club Megan Boorman Female 2.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 20.0 13.0
4th 37 P9 Windsurfer 5.8 W1 Neyland YC Ffion Thomas Female (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
5th 39 P6 Windsurfer 7.8 50 Tata Steel SC Brandon Pugh Male (12.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 16.0
6th 47 S10 Windsurfer 5.0 (5.8)   Plas Menai Dragons Elis Glyn Jones Male (8.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
7th 43 G5 Windsurfer 6.0 (6.8)   Colwyn Bay Barbarians Matthew Millband Male 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 35.0 25.0
8th 48 P1 Windsurfer 5.0 (5.8)   Plas Menai Dragons Catrin Williams Female 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 42.0 32.0
9th 42 Y24 Windsurfer 5.0 (5.8)   Colwyn Bay Barbarians Sam Saunders Male 6.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 33.0
10th 46 S5 Windsurfer 5.0 (5.8)   Plas Menai Dragons Harry Driscoll Male (9.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 43.0 34.0
11th 40 Y19 Windsurfer 4.5   Colwyn Bay Barbarians Jack Jones Male 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 12.0 53.0 41.0
12th 44 Y22 Windsurfer 4.5   Colwyn Bay Barbarians Alexander Hopkins Male 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 57.0 44.0
13th 41 Y17 Windsurfer 3.5 (4.5)   Colwyn Bay Barbarians Jack Shorrocks Male (13.0) 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 62.0 49.0