2015 Event:

Whit Regatta Asymmetric Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R2
24/05/15
R3
24/05/15
R4
24/05/15
R5
24/05/15
Total Nett
1st   Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd   John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD Bala SC 2000 22239 1100 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd   Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 700 908 852 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
4th   Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 15.0 10.0
5th Junior Rhys CHANDLER Edward WALKER Bala SC 2000 2379 1100 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 20.0 12.0
6th   Phil SMITH   Bala SC RS VAREO 485 1071 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
7th   Philip BARRE Joshua & Mary BARRE Bala SC TOPAZ XENON 9007 1079 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

Race 1 ABANDONED 23/05/2015 - After starting - no wind - No Further Racing that day

R2 - 24/05/15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Helm HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 0.51.21 4 0.47.57 1.0
2   John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD Bala SC 2000 22239 1100 0.53.30 4 0.48.38 2.0
3   Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 700 908 852 0.46.31 4 0.54.36 3.0
4   Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 0.49.49 4 0.54.59 4.0
5 Junior Rhys CHANDLER Edward WALKER Bala SC 2000 2379 1100 1.05.10 4 0.59.15 5.0
6   Phil SMITH   Bala SC RS VAREO 485 1071 0.57.21 3 1.11.24 6.0
7   Philip BARRE Joshua & Mary BARRE Bala SC TOPAZ XENON 9007 1079 DNS     8.0

R3 - 24/05/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Helm HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 0.25.18 1 0.27.55 1.0
2   Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 0.37.16 1 0.34.48 2.0
3   Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 700 908 852 0.29.46 1 0.34.56 3.0
4   John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD Bala SC 2000 22239 1100 0.45.46 1 0.41.36 4.0
5   Phil SMITH   Bala SC RS VAREO 485 1071 0.44.58 1 0.41.59 5.0
6 Junior Rhys CHANDLER Edward WALKER Bala SC 2000 2379 1100 DNF     8.0
6   Philip BARRE Joshua & Mary BARRE Bala SC TOPAZ XENON 9007 1079 DNS     8.0

R4 - 24/05/15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Helm HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 0.34.24 3 0.32.07 1.0
2   John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD Bala SC 2000 22239 1100 0.35.58 3 0.32.42 2.0
3   Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 700 908 852 0.28.16 3 0.33.11 3.0
4 Junior Rhys CHANDLER Edward WALKER Bala SC 2000 2379 1100 0.38.23 3 0.34.54 4.0
5   Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 0.32.03 3 0.35.23 5.0
6   Phil SMITH   Bala SC RS VAREO 485 1071 0.38.05 3 0.35.34 6.0

R5 - 24/05/15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Helm HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD Bala SC 2000 22239 1100 0.43.09 5 0.39.14 1.0
2   Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 567 1071 0.42.57 5 0.40.06 2.0
3 Junior Rhys CHANDLER Edward WALKER Bala SC 2000 2379 1100 0.45.38 5 0.41.29 3.0
4   Phil SMITH   Bala SC RS VAREO 485 1071 0.47.11 5 0.44.03 4.0
5   Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester SC K6 124 906 0.42.43 5 0.47.09 5.0
6   Mike ALLEN   Bala SC RS 700 908 852 0.41.00 5 0.48.07 6.0