2016 Event:

GP 14 INLAND CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

BALA LAKE

Results as of 16:04 on May 22, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat No Helm Full Name Crew Full Name Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 13417 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs SC Gold 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0)   24.0 12.0
2nd 14186 Nick Devereux Geoff Edwards Budworth SC Gold 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0   21.0 15.0
3rd 14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton South Staffs SC Gold 6.0 1.0 (10.0) 8.0 2.0   27.0 17.0
4th 14145 Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins Bassenthwaite SC Gold 11.0 4.0 (12.0) 1.0 8.0   36.0 24.0
5th 14121 Andrew Clewer Mark Taylor Poole YC Gold 1.0 2.0 1.0 (35.0 DSQ) 21.0   60.0 25.0
6th 14118 Richard Instone Jim Toothill Blithfield SC Gold 2.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0) 10.0   39.0 25.0
7th 14195 Jonathon Carter Gareth Wilkinson Chelmarsh SC Silver 4.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0)   41.0 25.0
8th 14174 Ross Kearney Stephen Graham South Staffs SC/ Northampton SC Gold 12.0 (35.0 DSQ) 3.0 5.0 11.0   66.0 31.0
9th 13375 Armstrong Innes Tom Bennett Burwain SC Silver 8.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 3.0   49.0 35.0
10th 13838 Justin Smith Sarah O,Neill Derwent ReservoirSC/ Gold 7.0 8.0 9.0 (23.0) 13.0   60.0 37.0
11th 14151 Stephen Cooper Chris Lomax Welsh Harp SC Silver 15.0 10.0 11.0 (16.0) 4.0   56.0 40.0
12th 14090 Neal Gibson Geoff Phillips Redoubt SC Gold 9.0 15.0 7.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC)   77.0 42.0
13th 14135 Paul Owen Darren Heath South Staffs SC Gold 13.0 9.0 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.0   82.0 47.0
14th 13555 Stephen Graham George Graham Burwain SC Gold 17.0 (21.0) 8.0 9.0 15.0   70.0 49.0
15th 14109 Greg Thomas Joel James Southport SC Silver 19.0 6.0 24.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC)   86.0 51.0
16th 14167 Toby Taylor Chris Cook South Staffs SC Silver (18.0) 16.0 13.0 17.0 5.0   69.0 51.0
17th 14166 Richard Ham Simon Redhead Tollesbury SC/ Poole YC Gold 10.0 (20.0) 17.0 18.0 6.0   71.0 51.0
18th 13721 Sarah Jarman Ellie Devereux Lymington SC /Budworth SC Silver (22.0) 14.0 15.0 7.0 18.0   76.0 54.0
19th 14050 Frank Nickless Andy Jeffrey Chase SC/ Dovey YC Silver 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 17.0   78.0 60.0
20th 13732 Hugh Devereux Malcolm Bird Budworth SC Silver 14.0 11.0 23.0 (24.0) 14.0   86.0 62.0
21st 13526 Peter Dewhurst James Dewhurst Burwain SC Silver 20.0 19.0 (26.0) 20.0 7.0   92.0 66.0
22nd 13777 John Toone Catherine Toone Chelmarsh SC Bronze (26.0) 18.0 25.0 13.0 23.0   105.0 79.0
23rd 13819 Duncan Greenhalph Andy Wadsworth Bassenthwaite SC/ Welsh Harp SC Bronze (28.0) 23.0 20.0 22.0 19.0   112.0 84.0
24th 14051 Chris Beddow Michelle Evans South Staffs SC Silver 23.0 24.0 22.0 19.0 (28.0)   116.0 88.0
25th 13716 Mark Blackham Rob Slack Chase SC Bronze 24.0 22.0 (27.0) 25.0 20.0   118.0 91.0
26th 13316 James Ward Richard Whitehill Papercourt S C Silver 21.0 27.0 19.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC)   128.0 93.0
27th 13727 Tim Davies Mark Collingwood Chelmarsh SC Bronze (35.0 RAF) 29.0 21.0 21.0 22.0   128.0 93.0
28th 14057 Ann Penny Julie Courtney Derwent Res SC/ Bolton SC Bronze (31.0) 30.0 29.0 15.0 27.0   132.0 101.0
29th 13705 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter South Staffs SC Bronze 25.0 26.0 (31.0) 30.0 24.0   136.0 105.0
30th 14018 David Morgan Richard Hodgkins South Staffs Sailing Club Bronze (29.0) 25.0 28.0 27.0 25.0   134.0 105.0
31st 13978 Martin Stanley Martin Kent West Kirby SC Bronze 30.0 (35.0 DNF) 32.0 28.0 26.0   151.0 116.0
32nd 14007 Andrew Thomas Martin McKettrick Southport SC Silver 27.0 28.0 30.0 (35.0 DSQ) 35.0 DNC   155.0 120.0
33rd 13607 Rowland Boffey Brian Waymont South Staffs SC Bronze (35.0 DNC) 31.0 33.0 29.0 29.0   157.0 122.0
34th 13933 Zena Martin Kaye Tickle Bolton SC Bronze (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   175.0 140.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish 35
DSQDisqualification 35
RAFRetired after finishing 35