2016 Event:

Long Distance Weekend

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Long Distance Weekend

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sat / Sun HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Sat - Long Distance   Sun - Mini Long Distance   Total
1st Sat & Sun Alec MAMWELL Arthur BUTLER OSPREY 1350 Coniston 941 5.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Sat & Sun Mike ALLEN   DEVOTI D ONE 11 Bala SC 958 4.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Sat & Sun John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 Bala SC 1101 1.0 6.0 7.0
4th Sat & Sun Ruth WALKER Tom WALKER JAVELIN 580 Bartley 933 7.0 3.0 10.0
5th Sat & Sun Lyndon BEASLEY Sam FROST_HASKISSON FIREBALL 13918 Greensforge 964 14.0 4.0 18.0
6th Sat & Sun Miles THOMAS Steve DIGBY FIREBALL 14800 Bala SC 964 13.0 7.0 20.0
7th Sat & Sun Kath BROACH Joy JAMES FIREBALL 14844 Port Dinorwic 964 11.0 9.0 20.0
8th Sat & Sun Steve BALES Uel WEBB RS 400 1156 RAFSA / Rutland 943 20.0 5.0 25.0
9th Sat & Sun Steve WILLIAMS   RS VAREO 278 Bala SC 1071 10.0 15.0 25.0
10th Sat & Sun Tony HARPER Steve WATSON K6 114 Rutland 905 19.0 8.0 27.0
11th Sat & Sun Martin CLIFT   BLAZE 662 Bala SC 1021 17.0 11.0 28.0
12th Sat & Sun Phil GRIFFIN Daniel GRIFFIN 470 848 Chelmarsh 973 18.0 13.0 31.0
13th Sat only Paul ALLEN   K1 22 Leigh & Lowton 1065 2.0 31.0 DNC 33.0
14th Sat only Phil SMITH Tom WILLIAMS ALBACORE 8152 RYA 1045 3.0 31.0 DNC 34.0
15th Sat only Andy JONES Gez JONES RS 200 1005   1047 6.0 31.0 DNC 37.0
16th Sat only Mike DAVIDSON   BLAZE 664 Rhosneiger 1021 8.0 31.0 DNC 39.0
17th Sat only Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH RS 400 1453 Leigh & Lowton 943 9.0 31.0 DNC 40.0
18th Sun only Richard ALLEN   K1 22 Bala SC 1065 31.0 DNC 10.0 41.0
19th Sat & Sun Edward WALKER   LASER RADIAL 199073 Bala SC 1136 31.0 DNF 12.0 43.0
20th Sat & Sun Dave WALL   HALO 771 Bala SC 987 12.0 31.0 DNC 43.0
21st Sun only Paul WELSH   SOLUTION 434 Bala SC 1090 31.0 DNC 14.0 45.0
22nd Sat only Ian HUNT   RS VAREO 223   1071 15.0 31.0 DNC 46.0
23rd Sat only Phil HORTON Deborah HORTON SALE 2000 2619 Bala SC 1101 16.0 31.0 DNC 47.0
24th Sat & Sun Colin SPENCE   PHANTOM 1117 Greensforge 995 21.0 31.0 DNF 52.0
25th Sat only Richard ALLEN Sheila ALLEN GP14 10676 Bala SC 1131 22.0 31.0 DNC 53.0
26th Sat only Kurtis HILTON   LASER 190809 Bala SC 1095 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 62.0
26th Sat only Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER WAYFARER 7045 Bala SC 1107 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 62.0
26th Sat only Phillip BARRE Josh BARRE TOPAZ XENON 9068 Bala SC 1079 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 62.0
26th Sat only Izzy LANGMAN   RS VAREO 303 Redditch 1071 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 62.0
26th Sat only Dan PARTINGTON Finley PARTINGTON RS FEVA XL 290 Bala SC 1235 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 62.0

Sat - Long Distance - 2016-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Sat / Sun HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Sat & Sun John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 Bala SC 1101 14.48.43 2:48:43 2 2:33:14
2 Sat only Paul ALLEN   K1 22 Leigh & Lowton 1065 14.43.13 2:43:13 2 2:33:15
3 Sat only Phil SMITH Tom WILLIAMS ALBACORE 8152 RYA 1045 14.45.30 2:45:30 2 2:38:22
4 Sat & Sun Mike ALLEN   DEVOTI D ONE 11 Bala SC 958 14.32.04 2:32:04 2 2:38:44
5 Sat & Sun Alec MAMWELL Arthur BUTLER OSPREY 1350 Coniston 941 14.30.26 2:30:26 2 2:39:52
6 Sat only Andy JONES Gez JONES RS 200 1005   1047 14.50.16 2:50:16 2 2:42:37
7 Sat & Sun Ruth WALKER Tom WALKER JAVELIN 580 Bartley 933 14.32.19 2:32:19 2 2:43:15
8 Sat only Mike DAVIDSON   BLAZE 664 Rhosneiger 1021 14.46.45 2:46:45 2 2:43:19
9 Sat only Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH RS 400 1453 Leigh & Lowton 943 14.35.17 2:35:17 2 2:44:40
10 Sat & Sun Steve WILLIAMS   RS VAREO 278 Bala SC 1071 14.56.27 2:56:27 2 2:44:45
11 Sat & Sun Kath BROACH Joy JAMES FIREBALL 14844 Port Dinorwic 964 14.41.35 2:41:35 2 2:47:37
12 Sat & Sun Dave WALL   HALO 771 Bala SC 987 14.45.36 2:45:36 2 2:47:47
13 Sat & Sun Miles THOMAS Steve DIGBY FIREBALL 14800 Bala SC 964 14.42.27 2:42:27 2 2:48:31
14 Sat & Sun Lyndon BEASLEY Sam FROST_HASKISSON FIREBALL 13918 Greensforge 964 14.42.53 2:42:53 2 2:48:58
15 Sat only Ian HUNT   RS VAREO 223   1071 15.02.02 3:02:02 2 2:49:58
16 Sat only Phil HORTON Deborah HORTON SALE 2000 2619 Bala SC 1101 15.07.11 3:07:11 2 2:50:01
17 Sat & Sun Martin CLIFT   BLAZE 662 Bala SC 1021 14.55.31 2:55:31 2 2:51:54
18 Sat & Sun Phil GRIFFIN Daniel GRIFFIN 470 848 Chelmarsh 973 14.48.27 2:48:27 2 2:53:07
19 Sat & Sun Tony HARPER Steve WATSON K6 114 Rutland 905 14.38.30 2:38:30 2 2:55:08
20 Sat & Sun Steve BALES Uel WEBB RS 400 1156 RAFSA / Rutland 943 14.45.55 2:45:55 2 2:55:57
21 Sat & Sun Colin SPENCE   PHANTOM 1117 Greensforge 995 14.58.53 2:58:53 2 2:59:47
22 Sat only Richard ALLEN Sheila ALLEN GP14 10676 Bala SC 1131 15.37.11 3:37:11 2 3:12:02
23 Sat & Sun Edward WALKER   LASER RADIAL 199073 Bala SC 1136   DNF    
23 Sat only Kurtis HILTON   LASER 190809 Bala SC 1095   DNF    
23 Sat only Chris BENNETT Dot TURNER WAYFARER 7045 Bala SC 1107   DNF    
23 Sat only Phillip BARRE Josh BARRE TOPAZ XENON 9068 Bala SC 1079   DNF    
23 Sat only Izzy LANGMAN   RS VAREO 303 Redditch 1071   DNF    
23 Sat only Dan PARTINGTON Finley PARTINGTON RS FEVA XL 290 Bala SC 1235   DNF    

Sun - Mini Long Distance - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Sat / Sun HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Place
1 Sat & Sun Alec MAMWELL Arthur BUTLER OSPREY 1350 Coniston 941 1
2 Sat & Sun Mike ALLEN   DEVOTI D ONE 11 Bala SC 958 2
3 Sat & Sun Ruth WALKER Tom WALKER JAVELIN 580 Bartley 933 3
4 Sat & Sun Lyndon BEASLEY Sam FROST_HASKISSON FIREBALL 13918 Greensforge 964 4
5 Sat & Sun Steve BALES Uel WEBB RS 400 1156 RAFSA / Rutland 943 5
6 Sat & Sun John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD 2000 22239 Bala SC 1101 6
7 Sat & Sun Miles THOMAS Steve DIGBY FIREBALL 14800 Bala SC 964 7
8 Sat & Sun Tony HARPER Steve WATSON K6 114 Rutland 905 8
9 Sat & Sun Kath BROACH Joy JAMES FIREBALL 14844 Port Dinorwic 964 9
10 Sun only Richard ALLEN   K1 22 Bala SC 1065 10
11 Sat & Sun Martin CLIFT   BLAZE 662 Bala SC 1021 11
12 Sat & Sun Edward WALKER   LASER RADIAL 199073 Bala SC 1136 12
13 Sat & Sun Phil GRIFFIN Daniel GRIFFIN 470 848 Chelmarsh 973 13
14 Sun only Paul WELSH   SOLUTION 434 Bala SC 1090 14
15 Sat & Sun Steve WILLIAMS   RS VAREO 278 Bala SC 1071 15
16 Sat & Sun Colin SPENCE   PHANTOM 1117 Greensforge 995 DNF