2016 Event:

Sailwave results for North Wales OnBoard Festival 2016 - Main Fleet - Single Hander at 2016

North Wales OnBoard Festival 2016 - Main Fleet - Single Hander

TOPPER 4.2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 64     TOPPER 4.2 43749 Bala SC Olliver Patrick 1351 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 33     TOPPER 4.2 46932 PDSC James Heaton 1351 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 9.0

OPTIMIST Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 59   Gold OPTIMIST 6200 Shotwick Kieran Lewis 1665 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 56   Gold OPTIMIST 6087 Pwllheli Arwen Fflur 1665 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 54   Gold OPTIMIST GBR 6251 Clywedog Tom Backshall 1665 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 16.0
4th 32   Silver OPTIMIST 5863/6200Blue Llandudno Freddie Spillane 1665 5.0 5.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 32.5 26.5
5th 60   Silver OPTIMIST 5431 Pwllheli SC Lucy Roberts 1665 (6.0) 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 35.5 29.5
6th 58   Silver OPTIMIST 5868 Pwllheli CHIPAC Gareth Jones-Davies 1665 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 30.0
7th 53   Gold OPTIMIST 5714 Clywedog Megan Hoad 1665 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0

TOPPER Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 63     TOPPER 16045 Bala SC Chloe Patrick 1341 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 61     TOPPER 45433 PDSC Annabelle Pierce-Jones 1341 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0

RS TERA Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 35     RS TERA 2156 PDSC/CHYF Jac Bailey 1401 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 55     RS TERA Tera 1452 PDSC/CHYF Leah Murphy 1401 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
3rd 57     RS TERA Tera 2125 PDSC Jacob Knock 1401 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 17.0
4th 34     RS TERA 560 PDSC/CHYF Ffion Bailey 1401 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com