2016 Event:

Sailwave results for North Wales OnBoard Festival 2016 - Regatta Fleet - Single Hander at 2016

North Wales OnBoard Festival 2016 - Regatta Fleet - Single Hander

LASER PICO Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 27 P3   LASER PICO   Rydal Penrhos School Aidan Skinner 1330 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 22 22   LASER PICO   Rydal Penrhos School Dylan Craddock 1330 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
3rd 9 9   LASER PICO   Bala SC Elliott Keen 1330 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
4th 25 P1   LASER PICO   Rydal Penrhos School Bella Rutherford 1330 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
5th 23 23   LASER PICO   Rydal Penrhos School Zac Roberts 1330 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 27.0
6th 26 P2   LASER PICO   Rydal Penrhos School Emily Madden 1330 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 36.0 29.0
7th 24 24   LASER PICO   Rydal Penrhos School Hannah Gasem 1330 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 45.0 38.0

OPTIBAT Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 15 15   OPTIBAT   PDSC Charlotte Heaton 1687 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 12 12   OPTIBAT   Plas Menai Will Beaumont 1687 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 11 11   OPTIBAT   Plas Menai Nathan Williams 1687 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 16.0

OPTIMIST Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 5 5   OPTIMIST 2 PDSC Rebecca Knock 1665 1.0 RDG 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 7 7   OPTIMIST LB1 Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Rhys Dolder 1665 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd 13 13   OPTIMIST   Gresford Sailing Club Dylan Ellis-Jones 1665 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 26.0
4th 14 14   OPTIMIST   Gresford Sailing Club Sion Ellis-Jones 1665 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
5th 6 6   OPTIMIST To be confirmed Gresford Sailing Club Emily Silcox 1665 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 30.0
6th 28 P4   OPTIMIST   Pwllheli Ffion Jone-Davies 1665 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 44.0 35.0
7th 10 10   OPTIMIST   Gresford Sailing Club James Barnes 1665 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 51.0 42.0
8th 4 4   OPTIMIST GBR 3588 Clywedog Lydia Backshall 1665 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

TOPPER Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 21 21   TOPPER   PDSC Erian Jones 1341 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 19 19   TOPPER   PDSC Thomas Jones 1341 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd 8 8   TOPPER 47058 Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Jack Dolder 1341 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 20.0
4th 17 17   TOPPER Topper4.2 PDSC Gettin Jones 1341 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 21.0

RS TERA Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 16 16   RS TERA 1261 Llandudno Lliam Farrell 1401 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 3 3   RS TERA 1922 Llandudno FfLur Pierce 1401 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd 2 2   RS TERA 2611 Llandudno Freddie MacLaverty 1401 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 15.0
4th 1 1   RS TERA 2357 Llandudno Keira Luke 1401 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 23.0
5th 20 20   RS TERA   Gresford Sailing Club Isabel Barnes 1401 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 39.0 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com