2016 Event:

Whit Regatta

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
2016-05-28
R2
2016-05-28
R3
2016-05-28
R4
2016-05-29
R5
2016-05-29
R6
2016-05-29
Total Nett
1st Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
2nd Fast Kath BROACH Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic SC FIREBALL 14844 964 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 12.0
3rd Fast John CHESLETT   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1033 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 17.0
4th Slow Chris SMITH     SOLO 4228 1140 1.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 40.0 18.0
5th Fast Miles THOMAS Rhys CHANDLER Bala SC FIREBALL 14800 964 5.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 44.0 22.0
6th Asymmetric Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN Bala SC 2000 22225 1101 3.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
7th Fast Martin CLIFT   Bala SC BLAZE 662 1021 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 32.0
8th Slow Edward WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1136 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
9th Slow David CHURCH   Bala SC HARTLEY 12 H12 1350 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
10th Slow Daniel CHURCH 27307 Bala SC TOPPER 27307 1341 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 37.0

R1 - 2016-05-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Chris SMITH     SOLO 4228 1140 36.10 1 0.31.44 1.0
2 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 34.47 1 0.32.40 2.0
3 Asymmetric Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN Bala SC 2000 22225 1101 37.05 1 0.33.41 3.0
4 Fast Kath BROACH Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic SC FIREBALL 14844 964 34:36 1 0:35:54 4.0
5 Fast Miles THOMAS Rhys CHANDLER Bala SC FIREBALL 14800 964 34.37 1 0.35.55 5.0
6 Fast Martin CLIFT   Bala SC BLAZE 662 1021 DNF     11.0

R2 - 2016-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 54.00 2 0.50.42 1.0
2 Slow Chris SMITH     SOLO 4228 1140 30.39 1 0.53.46 2.0
3 Fast Martin CLIFT   Bala SC BLAZE 662 1021 55.57 2 0.54.48 3.0
4 Fast Miles THOMAS Rhys CHANDLER Bala SC FIREBALL 14800 964 54.44 2 0.56.47 4.0
5 Fast Kath BROACH Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic SC FIREBALL 14844 964 56.04 2 0.58.10 5.0
6 Asymmetric Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN Bala SC 2000 22225 1101 37.09 1 1.07.29 6.0
7 Slow Daniel CHURCH 27307 Bala SC TOPPER 27307 1341 46.10 1 1.08.51 7.0
8 Slow David CHURCH   Bala SC HARTLEY 12 H12 1350 DNF     11.0

R3 - 2016-05-28

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 69.09 3 1.04.56 1.0
2 Fast Miles THOMAS Rhys CHANDLER Bala SC FIREBALL 14800 964 67.37 3 1.10.09 2.0
3 Slow David CHURCH   Bala SC HARTLEY 12 H12 1350 63.20 2 1.10.22 3.0
4 Slow Chris SMITH     SOLO 4228 1140 55.44 2 1.13.20 4.0
5 Asymmetric Barry WORTHINGTON Mike SULLIVAN Bala SC 2000 22225 1101 56.10 2 1.16.31 5.0
6 Fast Kath BROACH Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic SC FIREBALL 14844 964 74.14 3 1.17.00 6.0
7 Fast Martin CLIFT   Bala SC BLAZE 662 1021 80.09 3 1.18.30 7.0
8 Slow Daniel CHURCH 27307 Bala SC TOPPER 27307 1341 83.11 2 1.33.03 8.0

R4 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 44.47 2 0.42.03 1.0
2 Fast John CHESLETT   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1033 46.03 2 0.44.35 2.0
3 Slow Edward WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1136 52.15 2 0.46.00 3.0
4 Fast Kath BROACH Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic SC FIREBALL 14844 964 44.27 2 0.46.07 4.0
5 Fast Miles THOMAS Rhys CHANDLER Bala SC FIREBALL 14800 964 DNF     11.0

R5 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1065 47.46 3 0.44.51 1.0
2 Fast John CHESLETT   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1033 47.58 3 0.46.26 2.0
3 Fast Kath BROACH Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic SC FIREBALL 14844 964 46.23 3 0.48.07 3.0
4 Slow Edward WALKER   Bala SC LASER RADIAL 199073 1136 DNF     11.0

R6 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Kath BROACH Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic SC FIREBALL 14844 964 56.19 3 0.58.25 1.0
2 Fast John CHESLETT   Shotwick SC DEVOTI D ZERO 67 1033 61.44 3 0.59.46 2.0