2017 Event:

Sailwave results for August Regatta at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2017
event burgee venue burgee

August Regatta

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
2017-08-26
R2
2017-08-26
R3
2017-08-26
R4
2017-08-27
R5
2017-08-27
R6
2017-08-27
R7
2017-08-28
R8
2017-08-28
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
3rd Asymmetric Alan WILLIAMS   Dan PARTINGTON, Kurtis Hylton Bala SC SB20 3117 911 8.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 42.0 29.0
4th Asymmetric Andy JONES   Gez JONES Bala SC RS 200 1005 1047 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
5th Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 45.0 36.0
6th Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 51.0 41.0
7th Asymmetric Peter HARRISON   Yolanda SIDWELL Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CAT 181 652 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
8th Asymmetric Steve WILLIAMS     Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1085 6.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81.0 68.0
9th Asymmetric John HICKMAN     Bala SC SHADOW X CAT 75 750 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 81.0 68.0
10th Asymmetric Simon WILLIAMS   Tricia JONES Bala SC 2000 2390 1107 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 86.0 73.0
11th Asymmetric John HAYWOOD     Bala SC RS 100 8.4 395 1008 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 95.0 82.0
12th Asymmetric Clous BEST   Marijke ALBUS Bala SC 2000 2379 1107 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 102.0 89.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
2017-08-26
R2
2017-08-26
R3
2017-08-26
R4
2017-08-27
R5
2017-08-27
R6
2017-08-27
R7
2017-08-28
R8
2017-08-28
Total Nett
1st Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
2nd Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 28.0 19.0
3rd Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 25.0
4th Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 6.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 38.0 30.0
5th Handicap Rob KENNAUGH     Midland SC RS 300 507 973 4.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
6th Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 7.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 (26.0 DNF) 80.0 54.0
7th Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 8.0 10.0 11.0 (16.0) 8.0 13.0 3.0 4.0 73.0 57.0
8th Handicap Paul HOAD     Clywedog SOLO 3822 1143 11.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 95.0 69.0
9th Handicap Izzy LANGMAN     Bartley Green SC LASER 178204 1097 9.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 97.0 71.0
10th Handicap George WILLIAMS Junior   Chester SC RS 300 308 973 12.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 104.0 78.0
11th Handicap Andy BEARDSHAW     Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 999 13.0 9.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 119.0 93.0
12th Handicap John COULTON   Gwynneth FRANKLIN Pennine SC MIRACLE 4112 1210 10.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 18.0 18.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 134.0 108.0
13th Handicap Chloe PATRICK Junior   Bala SC TOPPER 16045 1347 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 135.0 109.0
14th Handicap Daniel JOHNSON     Blithfield SC LASER 7 1097 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 138.0 112.0
15th Handicap Martin CLIFT     Bala SC BLAZE 662 1023 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 139.0 113.0
16th Handicap Daniel BEARDSHAW Junior   Redditch SC TOPPER 28579 1347 15.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 146.0 120.0
17th Handicap Peter MAY     Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1145 1075 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 167.0 141.0
18th Handicap Ian SYKES     Redditch SC LASER 72103 1097 14.0 12.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 169.0 143.0
19th Handicap David THOMAS     Gresford SC SOLO 5295 1143 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 170.0 144.0
20th Handicap Faye CLEAVER     Bala SC LASER PICO 4 1330 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 17.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 182.0 156.0
21st Handicap Steve POOLEY     Bala SC UNICORN CAT 1085 797 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNF 183.0 157.0
22nd Handicap Daniel JOHNSON     Blithfield SC LASER RADIAL 164848 1139 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 185.0 159.0
23rd Handicap Tom CHADFIELD     Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1075 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 186.0 160.0
24th Handicap Chris BENNETT   Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1102 16.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 187.0 161.0
25th Handicap Colin ANDERSON     Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1036 1075 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 190.0 164.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Andy JONES   Gez JONES Bala SC RS 200 1005 1047 0.38.47 3 0.49.23 1.0
2 Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 0.34.41 4 0.50.03 2.0
3 Asymmetric Peter HARRISON   Yolanda SIDWELL Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CAT 181 652 0.36.40 4 0.56.14 3.0
4 Asymmetric John HAYWOOD     Bala SC RS 100 8.4 395 1008 0.35.01 2 1.09.29 4.0
5 Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 0.38.36 2 1.11.09 5.0
6 Asymmetric Steve WILLIAMS     Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1085 0.39.24 2 1.12.38 6.0
7 Asymmetric Simon WILLIAMS   Tricia JONES Bala SC 2000 2390 1107 1.10.12 3 1.24.33 7.0
8 Asymmetric Alan WILLIAMS   Dan PARTINGTON, Kurtis Hylton Bala SC SB20 3117 911 1.02.34 3 1.31.34 8.0
9 Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 1.03.44 3 1.33.17 9.0
10 Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 1.08.40 3 1.39.25 10.0
11 Asymmetric Clous BEST   Marijke ALBUS Bala SC 2000 2379 1107 1.13.50 2 2.13.24 11.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-08-26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 0.59.24 3 0.54.45 1.0
2 Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 0.38.21 3 0.55.20 2.0
3 Asymmetric Alan WILLIAMS   Dan PARTINGTON, Kurtis Hylton Bala SC SB20 3117 911 0.51.57 3 0.57.02 3.0
4 Asymmetric Andy JONES   Gez JONES Bala SC RS 200 1005 1047 1.00.10 3 0.57.28 4.0
5 Asymmetric Peter HARRISON   Yolanda SIDWELL Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CAT 181 652 0.38.51 3 0.59.35 5.0
6 Asymmetric Steve WILLIAMS     Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1085 1.04.42 3 0.59.38 6.0
7 Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 0.55.48 3 1.01.15 7.0
8 Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 0.56.37 3 1.01.28 8.0
9 Asymmetric John HAYWOOD     Bala SC RS 100 8.4 395 1008 DNF 3   13.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-08-26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Andy JONES   Gez JONES Bala SC RS 200 1005 1047 0.57.18 3 0.54.44 1.0
2 Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 0.59.59 3 0.55.17 2.0
3 Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 0.39.04 3 0.56.22 3.0
4 Asymmetric Steve WILLIAMS     Bala SC RS VAREO 278 1085 1.01.24 3 0.56.35 4.0
5 Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 0.51.51 3 0.56.55 5.0
6 Asymmetric Alan WILLIAMS   Dan PARTINGTON, Kurtis Hylton Bala SC SB20 3117 911 0.52.24 3 0.57.31 6.0
7 Asymmetric Peter HARRISON   Yolanda SIDWELL Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CAT 181 652 0.38.33 3 0.59.08 7.0
8 Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 0.56.49 3 1.01.41 8.0
9 Asymmetric Simon WILLIAMS   Tricia JONES Bala SC 2000 2390 1107 0.55.20 2 1.14.59 9.0
10 Asymmetric John HAYWOOD     Bala SC RS 100 8.4 395 1008 DNF     13.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 0.23.58 2 0.34.35 1.0
2 Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 0.38.18 2 0.35.18 2.0
3 Asymmetric Andy JONES   Gez JONES Bala SC RS 200 1005 1047 0.38.56 2 0.37.11 3.0
4 Asymmetric Alan WILLIAMS   Dan PARTINGTON, Kurtis Hylton Bala SC SB20 3117 911 0.34.01 2 0.37.20 4.0
5 Asymmetric Peter HARRISON   Yolanda SIDWELL Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CAT 181 652 0.24.43 2 0.37.55 5.0
6 Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 0.35.45 2 0.39.15 6.0
7 Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 0.36.21 2 0.39.28 7.0
8 Asymmetric John HICKMAN     Bala SC SHADOW X CAT 75 750 0.29.52 2 0.39.49 8.0
9 Asymmetric Simon WILLIAMS   Tricia JONES Bala SC 2000 2390 1107 0.22.44 1 0.41.04 9.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 0.22.13 2 0.32.04 1.0
2 Asymmetric Alan WILLIAMS   Dan PARTINGTON, Kurtis Hylton Bala SC SB20 3117 911 0.32.25 2 0.35.35 2.0
3 Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 0.39.27 2 0.36.22 3.0
4 Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 0.33.15 2 0.36.30 4.0
5 Asymmetric Peter HARRISON   Yolanda SIDWELL Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CAT 181 652 0.23.54 2 0.36.39 5.0
6 Asymmetric Andy JONES   Gez JONES Bala SC RS 200 1005 1047 0.40.02 2 0.38.14 6.0
7 Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 0.36.00 2 0.39.05 7.0
8 Asymmetric John HICKMAN     Bala SC SHADOW X CAT 75 750 0.29.44 2 0.39.39 8.0

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 1.04.33 3 0.59.30 1.0
2 Asymmetric Alan WILLIAMS   Dan PARTINGTON, Kurtis Hylton Bala SC SB20 3117 911 0.56.18 3 1.01.48 2.0
3 Asymmetric Andy JONES   Gez JONES Bala SC RS 200 1005 1047 1.05.43 3 1.02.46 3.0
4 Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 0.58.08 3 1.03.49 4.0
5 Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 0.44.24 3 1.04.04 5.0
6 Asymmetric Peter HARRISON   Yolanda SIDWELL Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CAT 181 652 0.43.41 3 1.07.00 6.0
7 Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 1.06.46 3 1.12.30 7.0
8 Asymmetric John HICKMAN     Bala SC SHADOW X CAT 75 750 0.55.13 3 1.13.37 8.0
9 Asymmetric Simon WILLIAMS   Tricia JONES Bala SC 2000 2390 1107 0.30.01 1 1.21.21 9.0

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-08-28

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 0.20.07 2 0.29.02 1.0
2 Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 0.29.06 2 0.31.36 2.0
3 Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 0.35.45 2 0.32.57 3.0
4 Asymmetric Alan WILLIAMS   Dan PARTINGTON, Kurtis Hylton Bala SC SB20 3117 911 0.31.53 2 0.35.00 4.0
5 Asymmetric John HICKMAN     Bala SC SHADOW X CAT 75 750 0.28.08 2 0.37.31 5.0
6 Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 0.34.20 2 0.37.41 6.0

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-08-28

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala SC F 18 CAT 750 693 0.20.06 2 0.29.00 1.0
2 Asymmetric Edwyn CORTEEN     Pennine SC VORTEX 2016 921 0.34.00 2 0.36.55 2.0
3 Asymmetric Paul FULLER   Victoria ROSE Redditch SC LASER VAGO SD 463 1085 0.21.08 1 0.38.57 3.0
4 Asymmetric Mike KNEALE   Kath SIMPSON, Simon NICHOL Bala SC SB20 3312 911 0.38.00 2 0.41.43 4.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.55.00 3 0.52.53 1.0
2 Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.55.13 3 0.53.06 2.0
3 Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 0.52.21 3 0.54.35 3.0
4 Handicap Rob KENNAUGH     Midland SC RS 300 507 973 0.53.22 3 0.54.51 4.0
5 Handicap Martin CLIFT     Bala SC BLAZE 662 1023 0.57.55 3 0.56.37 5.0
6 Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 1.04.46 3 0.57.13 6.0
7 Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 1.02.58 3 0.57.24 7.0
8 Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 0.55.26 3 0.57.48 8.0
9 Handicap Izzy LANGMAN     Bartley Green SC LASER 178204 1097 1.04.21 3 0.58.40 9.0
10 Handicap John COULTON   Gwynneth FRANKLIN Pennine SC MIRACLE 4112 1210 1.12.42 3 1.00.05 10.0
11 Handicap Paul HOAD     Clywedog SOLO 3822 1143 1.08.48 3 1.00.12 11.0
12 Handicap George WILLIAMS Junior   Chester SC RS 300 308 973 0.59.34 3 1.01.13 12.0
13 Handicap Andy BEARDSHAW     Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 999 1.01.20 3 1.01.24 13.0
14 Handicap Ian SYKES     Redditch SC LASER 72103 1097 1.07.52 3 1.01.52 14.0
15 Handicap Daniel BEARDSHAW Junior   Redditch SC TOPPER 28579 1347 0.57.34 2 1.04.06 15.0
16 Handicap Chris BENNETT   Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1102 1.12.39 3 1.05.56 16.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 1.13.42 3 1.05.06 1.0
2 Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 1.07.46 3 1.05.10 2.0
3 Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 1.08.51 3 1.06.12 3.0
4 Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 1.13.59 3 1.07.26 4.0
5 Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 1.05.06 3 1.07.53 5.0
6 Handicap Rob KENNAUGH     Midland SC RS 300 507 973 1.06.10 3 1.08.00 6.0
7 Handicap Izzy LANGMAN     Bartley Green SC LASER 178204 1097 1.15.54 3 1.09.11 7.0
8 Handicap Paul HOAD     Clywedog SOLO 3822 1143 1.20.49 3 1.10.42 8.0
9 Handicap Andy BEARDSHAW     Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 999 1.10.46 3 1.10.50 9.0
10 Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 1.09.18 3 1.12.16 10.0
11 Handicap George WILLIAMS Junior   Chester SC RS 300 308 973 1.10.54 3 1.12.52 11.0
12 Handicap Ian SYKES     Redditch SC LASER 72103 1097 1.20.09 3 1.13.04 12.0
13 Handicap John COULTON   Gwynneth FRANKLIN Pennine SC MIRACLE 4112 1210 1.01.49 2 1.16.38 13.0
14 Handicap Chloe PATRICK Junior   Bala SC TOPPER 16045 1347 1.12.22 2 1.20.35 14.0
15 Handicap Chris BENNETT   Dot TURNER Bala SC WAYFARER 7045 1102 1.00.34 2 1.22.26 15.0
16 Handicap Daniel BEARDSHAW Junior   Redditch SC TOPPER 28579 1347 1.14.37 2 1.23.06 16.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Rob KENNAUGH     Midland SC RS 300 507 973 0.57.54 3 0.59.30 1.0
2 Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 1.02.12 3 0.59.48 2.0
3 Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 1.02.19 3 0.59.55 3.0
4 Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 0.58.47 3 1.01.18 4.0
5 Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 1.11.12 3 1.02.54 5.0
6 Handicap Andy BEARDSHAW     Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 999 1.03.15 3 1.03.19 6.0
7 Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 1.11.20 3 1.05.02 7.0
8 Handicap Paul HOAD     Clywedog SOLO 3822 1143 1.14.35 3 1.05.15 8.0
9 Handicap George WILLIAMS Junior   Chester SC RS 300 308 973 1.04.07 3 1.05.54 9.0
10 Handicap Izzy LANGMAN     Bartley Green SC LASER 178204 1097 1.12.24 3 1.06.00 10.0
11 Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 1.03.36 3 1.06.19 11.0
12 Handicap John COULTON   Gwynneth FRANKLIN Pennine SC MIRACLE 4112 1210 1.22.11 3 1.07.55 12.0
13 Handicap Ian SYKES     Redditch SC LASER 72103 1097 1.15.20 3 1.08.40 13.0
14 Handicap Daniel BEARDSHAW Junior   Redditch SC TOPPER 28579 1347 1.05.51 2 1.13.20 14.0
15 Handicap Chloe PATRICK Junior   Bala SC TOPPER 16045 1347 1.06.09 2 1.13.40 15.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.39.12 2 0.37.42 1.0
2 Handicap Daniel JOHNSON     Blithfield SC LASER 7 1097 0.41.45 2 0.38.04 2.0
3 Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.39.54 2 0.38.22 3.0
4 Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 0.43.52 2 0.38.45 4.0
5 Handicap Izzy LANGMAN     Bartley Green SC LASER 178204 1097 0.42.37 2 0.38.51 5.0
6 Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 0.37.20 2 0.38.56 6.0
7 Handicap Rob KENNAUGH     Midland SC RS 300 507 973 0.37.55 2 0.38.58 7.0
8 Handicap Paul HOAD     Clywedog SOLO 3822 1143 0.44.58 2 0.39.20 8.0
9 Handicap Martin CLIFT     Bala SC BLAZE 662 1023 0.40.15 2 0.39.21 9.0
10 Handicap George WILLIAMS Junior   Chester SC RS 300 308 973 0.38.37 2 0.39.41 10.0
11 Handicap John COULTON   Gwynneth FRANKLIN Pennine SC MIRACLE 4112 1210 0.48.10 2 0.39.48 11.0
12 Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 0.43.45 2 0.39.53 12.0
13 Handicap Chloe PATRICK Junior   Bala SC TOPPER 16045 1347 0.54.18 2 0.40.19 13.0
14 Handicap Andy BEARDSHAW     Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 999 0.40.39 2 0.40.41 14.0
15 Handicap David THOMAS     Gresford SC SOLO 5295 1143 0.46.44 2 0.40.53 15.0
16 Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 0.39.43 2 0.41.25 16.0
17 Handicap Daniel BEARDSHAW Junior   Redditch SC TOPPER 28579 1347 0.57.26 2 0.42.38 17.0
18 Handicap Faye CLEAVER     Bala SC LASER PICO 4 1330 0.58.21 2 0.43.52 18.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.36.49 2 0.35.24 1.0
2 Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.37.14 2 0.35.48 2.0
3 Handicap Daniel JOHNSON     Blithfield SC LASER 7 1097 0.39.28 2 0.35.59 3.0
4 Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 0.35.15 2 0.36.45 4.0
5 Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 0.41.58 2 0.37.04 5.0
6 Handicap Rob KENNAUGH     Midland SC RS 300 507 973 0.36.09 2 0.37.09 6.0
7 Handicap Izzy LANGMAN     Bartley Green SC LASER 178204 1097 0.41.01 2 0.37.23 7.0
8 Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 0.36.21 2 0.37.54 8.0
9 Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 0.42.07 2 0.38.24 9.0
10 Handicap George WILLIAMS Junior   Chester SC RS 300 308 973 0.37.23 2 0.38.25 10.0
11 Handicap Paul HOAD     Clywedog SOLO 3822 1143 0.44.12 2 0.38.40 11.0
12 Handicap Martin CLIFT     Bala SC BLAZE 662 1023 0.39.51 2 0.38.57 12.0
13 Handicap David THOMAS     Gresford SC SOLO 5295 1143 0.45.23 2 0.39.42 13.0
14 Handicap Andy BEARDSHAW     Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 999 0.40.10 2 0.40.12 14.0
15 Handicap Chloe PATRICK Junior   Bala SC TOPPER 16045 1347 0.54.35 2 0.40.31 15.0
16 Handicap Daniel BEARDSHAW Junior   Redditch SC TOPPER 28579 1347 0.59.43 2 0.44.20 16.0
17 Handicap Faye CLEAVER     Bala SC LASER PICO 4 1330 0.59.16 2 0.44.34 17.0
18 Handicap John COULTON   Gwynneth FRANKLIN Pennine SC MIRACLE 4112 1210 0.55.57 2 0.46.14 18.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 1.07.07 3 1.04.32 1.0
2 Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 1.09.09 3 1.06.29 2.0
3 Handicap Daniel JOHNSON     Blithfield SC LASER 7 1097 1.13.19 3 1.06.50 3.0
4 Handicap Rob KENNAUGH     Midland SC RS 300 507 973 1.05.50 3 1.07.40 4.0
5 Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 1.15.51 3 1.09.09 5.0
6 Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 1.06.22 3 1.09.12 6.0
7 Handicap Izzy LANGMAN     Bartley Green SC LASER 178204 1097 1.16.15 3 1.09.30 7.0
8 Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 1.19.11 3 1.09.57 8.0
9 Handicap Martin CLIFT     Bala SC BLAZE 662 1023 1.12.03 3 1.10.26 9.0
10 Handicap Paul HOAD     Clywedog SOLO 3822 1143 1.20.52 3 1.10.45 10.0
11 Handicap Andy BEARDSHAW     Redditch SC PHANTOM 1383 999 1.10.58 3 1.11.02 11.0
12 Handicap David THOMAS     Gresford SC SOLO 5295 1143 1.21.43 3 1.11.30 12.0
13 Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 1.09.34 3 1.12.32 13.0
14 Handicap George WILLIAMS Junior   Chester SC RS 300 308 973 1.11.36 3 1.13.35 14.0
15 Handicap Chloe PATRICK Junior   Bala SC TOPPER 16045 1347 1.06.44 2 1.14.19 15.0
16 Handicap Daniel BEARDSHAW Junior   Redditch SC TOPPER 28579 1347 1.11.25 2 1.19.32 16.0
17 Handicap Faye CLEAVER     Bala SC LASER PICO 4 1330 1.10.57 2 1.20.01 17.0
18 Handicap John COULTON   Gwynneth FRANKLIN Pennine SC MIRACLE 4112 1210 1.05.50 2 1.21.37 18.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-28

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Steve POOLEY     Bala SC UNICORN CAT 1085 797 0.18.52 2 0.23.40 1.0
2 Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 0.28.50 2 0.30.04 2.0
3 Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 0.30.53 2 0.32.12 3.0
4 Handicap Tom CHADFIELD     Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1082 1075 0.35.21 2 0.32.53 4.0
5 Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.34.45 2 0.33.25 5.0
6 Handicap Peter MAY     Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1145 1075 0.35.57 2 0.33.27 6.0
7 Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 0.38.46 2 0.34.15 7.0
8 Handicap Colin ANDERSON     Blithfield SC SUPERNOVA 1036 1075 0.37.46 2 0.35.08 8.0
9 Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.37.31 2 0.36.04 9.0
10 Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 0.40.31 2 0.36.56 10.0
11 Handicap Chloe PATRICK Junior   Bala SC TOPPER 16045 1347 0.27.06 1 0.40.14 11.0
12 Handicap George WILLIAMS Junior   Chester SC RS 300 308 973 0.41.06 2 0.42.14 12.0
13 Handicap Paul HOAD     Clywedog SOLO 3822 1143 0.48.23 2 0.42.20 13.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-28

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Keith McDONALD   Andy BRITTAIN Small Heath SC FIREBALL 15132 959 0.27.55 2 0.29.07 1.0
2 Handicap James DAWES     Redditch SC STREAKER 1977 1132 0.35.16 2 0.31.09 2.0
3 Handicap Daniel JOHNSON     Blithfield SC LASER RADIAL 164848 1139 0.35.41 2 0.31.20 3.0
4 Handicap Kath BROATCH   Joy JAMES Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 959 0.30.11 2 0.31.28 4.0
5 Handicap Peter MAY     Bolton SC SUPERNOVA 1145 1075 0.33.58 2 0.31.36 5.0
6 Handicap Terry FLANNAGAN   Dave THOMPSON Pennine SC SCORPION 2031 1040 0.33.27 2 0.32.10 6.0
7 Handicap Ann WHITFIELD   Paul NEWMAN Pennine SC SCORPION 1979 1040 0.34.13 2 0.32.54 7.0
8 Handicap Mark CROWTHER     Redditch SC LASER 208678 1097 DNF     26.0
8 Handicap Steve POOLEY     Bala SC UNICORN CAT 1085 797 DNF     26.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com