2017 Event:

Sailwave results for Bala Junior Grand Prix 2017 at Bala Sailing Club 2017

Bala Junior Grand Prix 2017

Bala Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:16 on August 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 44484 355 Gresford Elin Jones   1341 0.13.57/1 0.17.47/1 0.12.20/1 0.13.57/1 13.0 13.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 201124   Chester Alison Hughes   1139 0.14.39/1 0.15.02/1 0.12.53/1 0.17.28/1 14.0 14.0
3rd TOPPER 47394   Chester Leah Fiddling   1341 0.14.01/1 /1 DNF 0.12.09/1 0.13.43/1 16.0 16.0
4th TOPPER   387 Llandudno Llion Morris   1341 0.15.31/1 0.15.41/1 0.13.13/1 0.16.59/1 18.0 18.0
5th TOPPER     Chester Lucia Aikman   1341 0.16.26/1 0.16.02/1 0.14.45/1 0.13.17/1 21.0 21.0
6th LASER RADIAL 564   Chester Matthew Jenkins   1139 0.14.56/1 0.15.09/1 0.13.48/1 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th RS FEVA XL 840   Bala The STIG   1240 DNC 0.13.34/1 0.14.58/1 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th TOPPER 43561   Chester Owen Fiddling   1341 0.15.55/1 0.14.47/1 DNC DNC 31.0 31.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 2206   Chester Rhys Fiddling   1432 0.15.53/1 DNC DNC DNC 39.0 39.0
10th TOPPER 16045   Bala Chloe Patrick Thomas Murray 1341 DNC DNC DNC DNC 44.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 44484 355 Gresford Elin Jones   1341 18.43 0.13.57 1.0
2 TOPPER 47394   Chester Leah Fiddling   1341 18.48 0.14.01 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 201124   Chester Alison Hughes   1139 16.41 0.14.39 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 564   Chester Matthew Jenkins   1139 17.00 0.14.56 4.0
5 TOPPER   387 Llandudno Llion Morris   1341 20.48 0.15.31 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 2206   Chester Rhys Fiddling   1432 22.45 0.15.53 6.0
7 TOPPER 43561   Chester Owen Fiddling   1341 21.20 0.15.55 7.0
8 TOPPER     Chester Lucia Aikman   1341 22.02 0.16.26 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 840   Bala The STIG   1240 16.49 0.13.34 1.0
2 TOPPER 43561   Chester Owen Fiddling   1341 19.50 0.14.47 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 201124   Chester Alison Hughes   1139 17.07 0.15.02 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 564   Chester Matthew Jenkins   1139 17.15 0.15.09 4.0
5 TOPPER   387 Llandudno Llion Morris   1341 21.02 0.15.41 5.0
6 TOPPER     Chester Lucia Aikman   1341 21.30 0.16.02 6.0
7 TOPPER 44484 355 Gresford Elin Jones   1341 23.51 0.17.47 7.0
8 TOPPER 47394   Chester Leah Fiddling   1341 DNF   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47394   Chester Leah Fiddling   1341 16.18 0.12.09 1.0
2 TOPPER 44484 355 Gresford Elin Jones   1341 16.32 0.12.20 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 201124   Chester Alison Hughes   1139 14.41 0.12.53 3.0
4 TOPPER   387 Llandudno Llion Morris   1341 17.44 0.13.13 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 564   Chester Matthew Jenkins   1139 15.43 0.13.48 5.0
6 TOPPER     Chester Lucia Aikman   1341 19.47 0.14.45 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 840   Bala The STIG   1240 18.33 0.14.58 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER     Chester Lucia Aikman   1341 17.49 0.13.17 1.0
2 TOPPER 47394   Chester Leah Fiddling   1341 18.23 0.13.43 2.0
3 TOPPER 44484 355 Gresford Elin Jones   1341 18.42 0.13.57 3.0
4 TOPPER   387 Llandudno Llion Morris   1341 22.46 0.16.59 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 201124   Chester Alison Hughes   1139 19.54 0.17.28 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com