2017 Event:

Sailwave results for Bala Grand Prix 2017 at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2017
event burgee venue burgee

Bala Grand Prix 2017

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Grand Prix Lap Corrected Time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 133 1085 12:02:08 13:00:45 0:58:37 0:54:01
2 Peter FINDLAY James FINDLEY Bala CC NACRA 20 CARBON CAT 4 596 12:26:32 12:58:59 0:32:27 0:54:27
3 John TUCKWELL Mike CLAEVER Bala SC NACRA 20 CARBON CAT 54 596 12:18:31 12:51:30 0:32:59 0:55:20
4 John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD Bala SC 2000 22239 1107 15:05:58 16:10:30 1:04:32 0:58:18
5 John HAYWOOD   Bala SC RS 100 8.4 395 1008 12:00:10 12:59:03 0:58:53 0:58:25
6 Kevin CLARK   Delph SOLUTION 458 1087 13:28:21 14:32:50 1:04:29 0:59:19
7 Paul JENKINS Kieran INMAN West Kirby SC LASER 4000/ 4000 4078 917 12:13:34 13:08:31 0:54:57 0:59:55
8 Jonathan WOOD Heather WOOD Earlswood Lakes ENTERPRISE 23223 1113 12:20:19 13:27:05 1:06:46 0:59:59
9 Richard ALLEN   Bala SC K1 22 1068 12:01:08 13:05:57 1:04:49 1:00:41
10 Peter HARRISON Suzanne BIDDLE Bala CC NACRA 20 CAT 181 652 12:23:33 13:03:19 0:39:46 1:01:00
11 John HICKMAN   Bala CC SHADOW X CAT 75 750 12:15:36 13:01:34 0:45:58 1:01:17
12 Rhys CHANDLER Steve & Steve Bala SC SB20 3548 911 12:05:08 13:01:27 0:56:19 1:01:49
13 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester K6 124 905 12:20:40 13:17:42 0:57:02 1:03:01
14 Kevin CLARK   Delph SOLUTION 458 1087 15:12:51 16:23:00 1:10:09 1:04:32
15 Martin TUBB   Leigh & Lowton SOLUTION 456 1087 13:27:47 14:38:24 1:10:37 1:04:58
16 Gary DARCH   Bala SC SOLO 4261 1143 12:00:29 13:15:00 1:14:31 1:05:12
17 Keith DARCH Dave SHARP Bala SC LASER 5000 5301 846 12:12:59 13:08:13 0:55:14 1:05:17
18 Rhys CHANDLER Steve & Steve Bala SC SB20 3548 911 14:25:07 15:25:36 1:00:29 1:06:24
19 Martin TUBB   Leigh & Lowton SOLUTION 456 1087 15:13:13 16:25:47 1:12:34 1:06:46
20 Ross PRYTHERCH   Pembs yacht Club SOLUTION 438 1087 14:03:26 15:18:37 1:15:11 1:09:10
21 Simon WILLIAMS Tricia JONES Bala SC 2000 2390 1107 12:16:22 13:38:09 1:21:47 1:13:53
22 John HICKMAN   Bala CC SHADOW X CAT 75 750 13:30:54 14:26:31 0:55:37 1:14:09
23 Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Chester K6 124 905 13:20:46 14:39:33 1:18:47 1:27:03
24 Gary DARCH   Bala SC SOLO 4261 1143 14:15:48   DNF  
24 Keith DARCH Dave SHARP Bala SC LASER 5000 5301 846 14:30:45   DNF  
24 Dan PARTINGTON   Bala SC RS VAREO 133 1085 15:05:41   DNF  
24 Jonathon WOOD Heather WOOD Earlswood Lakes ENTERPRISE 23223 1113 15:18:00   DNF  
24 Stuart HADFIELD Andy TODD Bala SC RS 800 831 810 13:21:04   DNF  

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com