2017 Event:

Sailwave results for Blaze Inlands at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2017
event burgee venue burgee

Blaze Inlands

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

BLAZE Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class Club R1
07-10-2017
R2
07-10-2017
R3
07-10-2017
R4
07-10-2017
R5
08-10-2017
R6
08-10-2017
Total Nett
1st 826 Andy McIVOR BLAZE Blackwater SC 2.0 (21.0) 7.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 40.0 19.0
2nd 803 Hugh KINDON BLAZE NDYC 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
3rd 581 Josh HYLAND BLAZE Chase SC (7.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 28.0 21.0
4th 811 Peter BARLOW BLAZE Burghfield SC 4.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 34.0 23.0
5th 815 David ANGWIN BLAZE Burghfield SC 1.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 7.0 1.0 44.0 32.0
6th 829 Bob COWAN BLAZE Warsash SC 5.0 5.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 7.0 51.0 37.0
7th 818 Mike LYONS BLAZE Burghfield SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 70.0 38.0
8th 807 Mike BELL BLAZE Burghfield SC 9.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 52.0 38.0
9th 812 Pip WARNER BLAZE Hornsea SC 8.0 (26.0) 9.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 64.0 38.0
10th 828 Paul TATEM BLAZE NDYC 10.0 6.0 (17.0) 7.0 8.0 14.0 62.0 45.0
11th 710 Nick RIPLEY BLAZE Paignton SC (18.0) 7.0 4.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 66.0 48.0
12th 804 Tim HEATON BLAZE Yorkshire Dales (19.0) 3.0 14.0 5.0 18.0 12.0 71.0 52.0
13th 788 Francis NEILL BLAZE ASYC 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 5.0 10.0 69.0 54.0
14th 787 John DEACON BLAZE Aberdeen & Stonehaven 11.0 14.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 71.0 56.0
15th 830 Terry CROOK BLAZE Blackwater SC 6.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 91.0 59.0
16th 704 Julian OWENS BLAZE Pembrokeshire YC 16.0 10.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 18.0 97.0 78.0
17th 789 John WORTHINGTON BLAZE Paignton SC 15.0 16.0 16.0 (21.0) 17.0 15.0 100.0 79.0
18th 799 Richard BOTTING BLAZE   (23.0) 15.0 18.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 104.0 81.0
19th 797 Mike HOLMES BLAZE Paignton SC 17.0 17.0 (23.0) 22.0 15.0 17.0 111.0 88.0
20th 688 Samuel PARKINSON BLAZE Burghfield SC 12.0 18.0 (27.0) 24.0 20.0 19.0 120.0 93.0
21st 779 Andy WHITCHER BLAZE Pembrokeshire YC 20.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 (22.0) 20.0 121.0 99.0
22nd 763 Peter McFARLANE BLAZE Burghfield SC 21.0 (25.0) 21.0 23.0 19.0 21.0 130.0 105.0
23rd 821 Simon HARE BLAZE Oxford SC 24.0 22.0 24.0 (27.0) 21.0 24.0 142.0 115.0
24th 781 David John ENTWISTLE BLAZE Burghfield SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 150.0 118.0
25th 796 Bob YATES BLAZE Burghfield SC 26.0 20.0 25.0 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 152.0 120.0
26th 823 John IRONMONGER BLAZE NDYC 14.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 153.0 121.0
27th 530 David COLE BLAZE Bala SC 25.0 24.0 (26.0) 26.0 24.0 22.0 147.0 121.0
28th 605 Mark HALLINKE BLAZE Burghfield SC 22.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 156.0 124.0
29th 791 Neil SMYTHE BLAZE Paignton SC (32.0 DNC) 27.0 28.0 28.0 25.0 25.0 165.0 133.0
30th 751 Paul TAYLOR BLAZE Burghfield SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 174.0 142.0
31st 774 Mark BLACKHAM BLAZE Chase SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 192.0 160.0

FIRE Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class Club R1
07-10-2017
R2
07-10-2017
R3
07-10-2017
R4
07-10-2017
R5
08-10-2017
R6
08-10-2017
Total Nett
1st 800 Simon BEDDOWS FIRE Burghfield SC 1.0 1.0 (4.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
2nd 795 Laurence MARSHALL FIRE Oxford SC (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd 781 David John ENTWISTLE FIRE Burghfield SC 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com