2017 Event:

Sailwave results for Catamaran Open at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2017
event burgee venue burgee

Catamaran Open

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo SCHRS R1
2017-04-29
R2
2017-04-29
R3
2017-04-29
R4
2017-04-29
R5
2017-04-30
R6
2017-05-01
R7
2017-05-01
Total Nett
1st Simon FLACK   Jenny HARRIS Bala Cat Club F18 1825 1 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd John TUCKWELL     Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CARBON 54 0.879 2.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 40.0 11.0
3rd Nick ELMORE   Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay YC NACRA 20 CARBON 35 0.879 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 38.0 15.0
4th Chris KING   Al RISK Weston SC NACRA INTER 20 316 0.97 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 16.0
5th Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala Cat Club F18 750 1 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 41.0 24.0
6th Liz KEMPTON   Alice Tresaith F18 1024 1 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 38.0 25.0
7th Steve POOLEY     Bala Cat Club UNICORN 1085 1.175 5.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 46.0 28.0
8th Pete JONES   Fraser McNeeman Tresaith F18 1495 1 (11.0) (9.0) 9.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 52.0 32.0
9th Kevin SKINNER   Mandy COX Minnis Bay SC HURRICANE 5.9SX 482 1.018 10.0 10.0 7.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 75.0 39.0
10th Barry PETERS   Cadan PEARCE Datchet DART 18 7347 1.217 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 2.0 11.0 (13.0) 71.0 45.0
11th Tom PARKER   Tom PARKER Netley SC DART 18 7644 1.217 8.0 (13.0) (12.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 73.0 48.0
12th Owen COX   Owen COX Bala Cat Club HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 1.018 13.0 8.0 8.0 (15.0) 8.0 (15.0) 15.0 82.0 52.0
13th Paul WAKELIN     Mumbles YC NACRA 15 005 1.091 9.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 78.0 53.0
14th John HICKMAN     Bala Cat Club SHADOW X 75 1.113 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 99.0 63.0
15th Richard BEKE     Queensmead SC UNICORN 1072 1.175 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0) 95.0 65.0
16th Tiegan PEARCE Junior Emma PEARCE TMSC DART 16 2132 1.296 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 108.0 74.0
17th Suzanne ZWAANSIVIJK   Gareth THOMAS Tresaith HURRICANE 5.9 387 1.019 16.0 16.0 17.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 121.0 85.0

R1 - 2017-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon FLACK   Jenny HARRIS Bala Cat Club F18 1825 1 0.36.40   0.36.40 1.0
2 John TUCKWELL     Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CARBON 54 0.879 0.36.13   0.41.12 2.0
3 Nick ELMORE   Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay YC NACRA 20 CARBON 35 0.879 0.36.37   0.41.39 3.0
4 Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala Cat Club F18 750 1 0.43.59   0.43.59 4.0
5 Steve POOLEY     Bala Cat Club UNICORN 1085 1.175 0.52.11   0.44.25 5.0
6 Chris KING   Al RISK Weston SC NACRA INTER 20 316 0.97 0.43.39   0.45.00 6.0
7 Liz KEMPTON   Alice Tresaith F18 1024 1 0.45.26   0.45.26 7.0
8 Tom PARKER   Tom PARKER Netley SC DART 18 7644 1.217 0.56.06   0.46.06 8.0
9 Paul WAKELIN     Mumbles YC NACRA 15 005 1.091 0.51.01   0.46.46 9.0
10 Kevin SKINNER   Mandy COX Minnis Bay SC HURRICANE 5.9SX 482 1.018 0.48.43   0.47.51 10.0
11 Pete JONES   Fraser McNeeman Tresaith F18 1495 1 0.47.53   0.47.53 11.0
12 Barry PETERS   Cadan PEARCE Datchet DART 18 7347 1.217 0.59.24   0.48.49 12.0
13 Owen COX   Owen COX Bala Cat Club HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 1.018 0.49.49   0.48.56 13.0
14 Richard BEKE     Queensmead SC UNICORN 1072 1.175 0.58.58   0.50.11 14.0
15 Tiegan PEARCE Junior Emma PEARCE TMSC DART 16 2132 1.296 1.13.37   0.56.48 15.0
16 Suzanne ZWAANSIVIJK   Gareth THOMAS Tresaith HURRICANE 5.9 387 1.019 1.12.37   1.11.16 16.0

R2 - 2017-04-29

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John TUCKWELL     Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CARBON 54 0.879 0.31.05 2 0.35.22 1.0
2 Simon FLACK   Jenny HARRIS Bala Cat Club F18 1825 1 0.35.25 2 0.35.25 2.0
3 Nick ELMORE   Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay YC NACRA 20 CARBON 35 0.879 0.33.38 2 0.38.16 3.0
4 Steve POOLEY     Bala Cat Club UNICORN 1085 1.175 0.45.41 2 0.38.53 4.0
5 Liz KEMPTON   Alice Tresaith F18 1024 1 0.39.44 2 0.39.44 5.0
6 Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala Cat Club F18 750 1 0.40.04 2 0.40.04 6.0
7 Chris KING   Al RISK Weston SC NACRA INTER 20 316 0.97 0.39.32 2 0.40.45 7.0
8 Owen COX   Owen COX Bala Cat Club HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 1.018 0.42.35 2 0.41.50 8.0
9 Pete JONES   Fraser McNeeman Tresaith F18 1495 1 0.42.00 2 0.42.00 9.0
10 Kevin SKINNER   Mandy COX Minnis Bay SC HURRICANE 5.9SX 482 1.018 0.42.51 2 0.42.06 10.0
11 Paul WAKELIN     Mumbles YC NACRA 15 005 1.091 0.46.16 2 0.42.24 11.0
12 Barry PETERS   Cadan PEARCE Datchet DART 18 7347 1.217 0.52.50 2 0.43.25 12.0
13 Tom PARKER   Tom PARKER Netley SC DART 18 7644 1.217 0.53.00 2 0.43.33 13.0
14 Richard BEKE     Queensmead SC UNICORN 1072 1.175 0.54.21 2 0.46.15 14.0
15 Tiegan PEARCE Junior Emma PEARCE TMSC DART 16 2132 1.296 0.31.50 1 0.49.08 15.0
16 Suzanne ZWAANSIVIJK   Gareth THOMAS Tresaith HURRICANE 5.9 387 1.019 0.32.13 1 1.03.14 16.0

R3 - 2017-04-29

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon FLACK   Jenny HARRIS Bala Cat Club F18 1825 1 0.35.33 2 0.35.33 1.0
2 Chris KING   Al RISK Weston SC NACRA INTER 20 316 0.97 0.34.31 2 0.35.35 2.0
3 John TUCKWELL     Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CARBON 54 0.879 0.31.18 2 0.35.37 3.0
4 Nick ELMORE   Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay YC NACRA 20 CARBON 35 0.879 0.32.53 2 0.37.25 4.0
5 Liz KEMPTON   Alice Tresaith F18 1024 1 0.37.26 2 0.37.26 5.0
6 Steve POOLEY     Bala Cat Club UNICORN 1085 1.175 0.46.51 2 0.39.52 6.0
7 Kevin SKINNER   Mandy COX Minnis Bay SC HURRICANE 5.9SX 482 1.018 0.41.18 2 0.40.34 7.0
8 Owen COX   Owen COX Bala Cat Club HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 1.018 0.41.45 2 0.41.01 8.0
9 Pete JONES   Fraser McNeeman Tresaith F18 1495 1 0.41.13 2 0.41.13 9.0
10 Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala Cat Club F18 750 1 0.41.38 2 0.41.38 10.0
11 Paul WAKELIN     Mumbles YC NACRA 15 005 1.091 0.46.46 2 0.42.52 11.0
12 Tom PARKER   Tom PARKER Netley SC DART 18 7644 1.217 0.53.19 2 0.43.49 12.0
13 Barry PETERS   Cadan PEARCE Datchet DART 18 7347 1.217 0.54.13 2 0.44.33 13.0
14 Richard BEKE     Queensmead SC UNICORN 1072 1.175 0.53.40 2 0.45.40 14.0
15 John HICKMAN     Bala Cat Club SHADOW X 75 1.113 0.51.28 2 0.46.14 15.0
16 Tiegan PEARCE Junior Emma PEARCE TMSC DART 16 2132 1.296 0.32.57 1 0.50.51 16.0
17 Suzanne ZWAANSIVIJK   Gareth THOMAS Tresaith HURRICANE 5.9 387 1.019 0.28.50 1 0.56.35 17.0

R4 - 2017-04-29

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon FLACK   Jenny HARRIS Bala Cat Club F18 1825 1 0.45.51 2 0.45.51 1.0
2 Kevin SKINNER   Mandy COX Minnis Bay SC HURRICANE 5.9SX 482 1.018 0.47.20 2 0.46.30 2.0
3 Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala Cat Club F18 750 1 0.46.43 2 0.46.43 3.0
4 Liz KEMPTON   Alice Tresaith F18 1024 1 0.47.05 2 0.47.05 4.0
5 Nick ELMORE   Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay YC NACRA 20 CARBON 35 0.879 0.42.06 2 0.47.54 5.0
6 Pete JONES   Fraser McNeeman Tresaith F18 1495 1 0.48.43 2 0.48.43 6.0
7 Chris KING   Al RISK Weston SC NACRA INTER 20 316 0.97 0.47.29 2 0.48.57 7.0
8 Barry PETERS   Cadan PEARCE Datchet DART 18 7347 1.217 1.00.18 2 0.49.33 8.0
9 Tom PARKER   Tom PARKER Netley SC DART 18 7644 1.217 1.00.28 2 0.49.41 9.0
10 Steve POOLEY     Bala Cat Club UNICORN 1085 1.175 0.58.25 2 0.49.43 10.0
11 John TUCKWELL     Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CARBON 54 0.879 0.43.44 2 0.49.45 11.0
12 John HICKMAN     Bala Cat Club SHADOW X 75 1.113 0.58.07 2 0.52.13 12.0
13 Paul WAKELIN     Mumbles YC NACRA 15 005 1.091 0.58.14 2 0.53.23 13.0
14 Richard BEKE     Queensmead SC UNICORN 1072 1.175 1.02.59 2 0.53.36 14.0
15 Owen COX   Owen COX Bala Cat Club HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 1.018 0.56.30 2 0.55.30 15.0
16 Tiegan PEARCE Junior Emma PEARCE TMSC DART 16 2132 1.296 0.47.01 1 1.12.33 16.0

R5 - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris KING   Al RISK Weston SC NACRA INTER 20 316 0.97 0.33.37   0.34.39 1.0
2 Barry PETERS   Cadan PEARCE Datchet DART 18 7347 1.217 0.44.28   0.36.32 2.0
3 Pete JONES   Fraser McNeeman Tresaith F18 1495 1 0.37.07   0.37.07 3.0
4 Simon FLACK   Jenny HARRIS Bala Cat Club F18 1825 1 0.37.08   0.37.08 4.0
5 Steve POOLEY     Bala Cat Club UNICORN 1085 1.175 0.45.50   0.39.00 5.0
6 Liz KEMPTON   Alice Tresaith F18 1024 1 0.39.14   0.39.14 6.0
7 Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala Cat Club F18 750 1 0.39.30   0.39.30 7.0
8 Owen COX   Owen COX Bala Cat Club HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 1.018 0.40.29   0.39.46 8.0
9 Tom PARKER   Tom PARKER Netley SC DART 18 7644 1.217 0.48.33   0.39.54 9.0
10 Richard BEKE     Queensmead SC UNICORN 1072 1.175 0.47.56   0.40.48 10.0
11 Paul WAKELIN     Mumbles YC NACRA 15 005 1.091 0.47.11   0.43.15 11.0

R6 - 2017-05-01

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John TUCKWELL     Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CARBON 54 0.879 0.26.47 2 0.30.28 1.0
2 Simon FLACK   Jenny HARRIS Bala Cat Club F18 1825 1 0.31.11 2 0.31.11 2.0
3 Nick ELMORE   Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay YC NACRA 20 CARBON 35 0.879 0.27.48 2 0.31.38 3.0
4 Chris KING   Al RISK Weston SC NACRA INTER 20 316 0.97 0.31.26 2 0.32.24 4.0
5 Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala Cat Club F18 750 1 0.32.51 2 0.32.51 5.0
6 Liz KEMPTON   Alice Tresaith F18 1024 1 0.33.50 2 0.33.50 6.0
7 Pete JONES   Fraser McNeeman Tresaith F18 1495 1 0.38.07 2 0.38.07 7.0
8 Steve POOLEY     Bala Cat Club UNICORN 1085 1.175 0.46.17 2 0.39.23 8.0
9 John HICKMAN     Bala Cat Club SHADOW X 75 1.113 0.44.11 2 0.39.42 9.0
10 Tom PARKER   Tom PARKER Netley SC DART 18 7644 1.217 0.49.28 2 0.40.39 10.0
11 Barry PETERS   Cadan PEARCE Datchet DART 18 7347 1.217 0.49.40 2 0.40.49 11.0
12 Paul WAKELIN     Mumbles YC NACRA 15 005 1.091 0.44.51 2 0.41.07 12.0
13 Richard BEKE     Queensmead SC UNICORN 1072 1.175 0.49.04 2 0.41.46 13.0
14 Tiegan PEARCE Junior Emma PEARCE TMSC DART 16 2132 1.296 0.27.38 1 0.42.39 14.0
15 Owen COX   Owen COX Bala Cat Club HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 1.018 0.44.44 2 0.43.57 15.0

R7 - 2017-05-01

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName Junior CrewName Club Class SailNo SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon FLACK   Jenny HARRIS Bala Cat Club F18 1825 1 0.37.57 2 0.37.57 1.0
2 Nick ELMORE   Andrew WOOD Thorpe Bay YC NACRA 20 CARBON 35 0.879 0.33.33 2 0.38.10 2.0
3 Chris KING   Al RISK Weston SC NACRA INTER 20 316 0.97 0.37.02 2 0.38.11 3.0
4 John TUCKWELL     Bala Cat Club NACRA 20 CARBON 54 0.879 0.33.54 2 0.38.34 4.0
5 Liz KEMPTON   Alice Tresaith F18 1024 1 0.38.54 2 0.38.54 5.0
6 Mike CLEAVER   Alex CLEAVER Bala Cat Club F18 750 1 0.38.55 2 0.38.55 6.0
7 Pete JONES   Fraser McNeeman Tresaith F18 1495 1 0.40.16 2 0.40.16 7.0
8 Steve POOLEY     Bala Cat Club UNICORN 1085 1.175 0.50.31 2 0.43.00 8.0
9 John HICKMAN     Bala Cat Club SHADOW X 75 1.113 0.47.57 2 0.43.05 9.0
10 Kevin SKINNER   Mandy COX Minnis Bay SC HURRICANE 5.9SX 482 1.018 0.45.32 2 0.44.44 10.0
11 Paul WAKELIN     Mumbles YC NACRA 15 005 1.091 0.51.02 2 0.46.47 11.0
12 Tom PARKER   Tom PARKER Netley SC DART 18 7644 1.217 0.57.46 2 0.47.28 12.0
13 Barry PETERS   Cadan PEARCE Datchet DART 18 7347 1.217 0.58.24 2 0.47.59 13.0
14 Tiegan PEARCE Junior Emma PEARCE TMSC DART 16 2132 1.296 0.31.26 1 0.48.30 14.0
15 Owen COX   Owen COX Bala Cat Club HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 1.018 0.49.48 2 0.48.55 15.0
16 Richard BEKE     Queensmead SC UNICORN 1072 1.175 0.58.15 2 0.49.34 16.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com