2017 Event:

Sailwave results for North Wales OnBoard Festival 2017 - Main Fleet - General Handicap at 2017

North Wales OnBoard Festival 2017 - Main Fleet - General Handicap

Results are FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Blue 25 / 26 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
2nd Blue 3 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2156 Port Dinorwic SC Jac Bailey   1364 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Blue 17 GEN H/C LASER RADIAL 200888 Port Dinorwic SC / Rydal Penrhos Aidan Skinner   1139 2.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 8.0 31.0 20.0
4th Blue 1 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2402 Port Dinorwic SC Jacob Knock   1364 7.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 30.0 21.0
5th Blue 27 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 1922 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Fflur Pierce   1432 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 22.0
6th Blue 29 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 1452 Port Dinorwic SC Leah Murphy   1364 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 36.0 26.0
7th Blue 24 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2611 Rydal Penrhos Freddie MacLaverty   1432 4.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
8th Blue 4 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 215 Port Dinorwic SC Ffion Bailey   1364 6.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 57.0 44.0
9th Blue 10 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2357 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Keira Luke   1432 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 6.0 10.5 10.0 65.5 44.5
10th Blue 30 / 31 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL No No Plas Menai Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 10.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 60.0 46.0
11th Blue 15 GEN H/C OPTIMIST 6445 LLyn Brenig Rhys Dolder   1665 11.0 16.0 (17.0 RDG) 12.0 8.0 3.0 67.0 50.0
12th Blue 2 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2125 Port Dinorwic SC Rebecca Knock   1432 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 65.0 51.0
13th Blue 12 / 13 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6455 Royal Anglesey YC Megan Elias Robin Scanlan 1240 13.0 11.0 (14.0 RDG) 13.0 10.5 12.0 73.5 59.5
14th Blue 39 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6447 Royal Anglesey YC Gus Ames Daniel Hodson 1240 15.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 7.0 (21.0 DNF) 85.0 64.0
15th Blue 8 / 9 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6453 Royal Anglesey YC Daniel Hodson Cylah Roberts 1240 12.0 7.0 11.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 86.0 65.0
16th Blue 43 / 44 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 4683 Gresford SC Mia Evans Ella Jones 1240 17.0 RDG 16.0 RDG 15.0 RDG 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
17th Blue 45 / 42 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford SC Isabel Barnes Eric Forgrave 1240 16.0 RDG 15.0 16.0 RDG (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 89.0
18th Blue 6 / 7 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6457 Royal Anglesey YC Harry Lindoe Llewelyn Roberts 1240 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 119.0 98.0
19th   GEN H/C MIRROR   Yorkshire Dales SC Daniel Swinson Henry Swinson 1383 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 105.0
19th Blue 33 GEN H/C LASER PICO 6 Rydal Penrhos Jacob Cousins   1330 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 105.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue 25 / 26 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240 0.18.24 0.14.50 1.0
2 Blue 17 GEN H/C LASER RADIAL 200888 Port Dinorwic SC / Rydal Penrhos Aidan Skinner   1139 0.18.42 0.16.25 2.0
3 Blue 3 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2156 Port Dinorwic SC Jac Bailey   1364 0.22.51 0.16.45 3.0
4 Blue 24 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2611 Rydal Penrhos Freddie MacLaverty   1432 0.24.28 0.17.05 4.0
5 Blue 27 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 1922 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Fflur Pierce   1432 0.24.32 0.17.08 5.0
6 Blue 4 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 215 Port Dinorwic SC Ffion Bailey   1364 0.24.01 0.17.36 6.0
7 Blue 1 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2402 Port Dinorwic SC Jacob Knock   1364 0.24.04 0.17.39 7.0
8 Blue 2 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2125 Port Dinorwic SC Rebecca Knock   1432 0.25.38 0.17.54 8.0
9 Blue 29 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 1452 Port Dinorwic SC Leah Murphy   1364 0.25.08 0.18.26 9.0
10 Blue 30 / 31 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL No No Plas Menai Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.23.44 0.19.08 10.0
11 Blue 15 GEN H/C OPTIMIST 6445 LLyn Brenig Rhys Dolder   1665 0.32.50 0.19.43 11.0
12 Blue 8 / 9 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6453 Royal Anglesey YC Daniel Hodson Cylah Roberts 1240 0.25.17 0.20.23 12.0
13 Blue 12 / 13 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6455 Royal Anglesey YC Megan Elias Robin Scanlan 1240 0.25.18 0.20.24 13.0
14 Blue 6 / 7 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6457 Royal Anglesey YC Harry Lindoe Llewelyn Roberts 1240 0.25.24 0.20.29 14.0
15 Blue 39 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6447 Royal Anglesey YC Gus Ames Daniel Hodson 1240 0.25.34 0.20.37 15.0
16 Blue 45 / 42 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford SC Isabel Barnes Eric Forgrave 1240 RDG   16.0
17 Blue 43 / 44 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 4683 Gresford SC Mia Evans Ella Jones 1240 RDG   17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue 25 / 26 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240 0.26.26 0.21.19 1.0
2 Blue 3 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2156 Port Dinorwic SC Jac Bailey   1364 0.29.37 0.21.43 2.0
3 Blue 17 GEN H/C LASER RADIAL 200888 Port Dinorwic SC / Rydal Penrhos Aidan Skinner   1139 0.25.07 0.22.03 3.0
4 Blue 1 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2402 Port Dinorwic SC Jacob Knock   1364 0.31.15 0.22.55 4.0
5 Blue 24 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2611 Rydal Penrhos Freddie MacLaverty   1432 0.33.20 0.23.17 5.0
6 Blue 27 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 1922 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Fflur Pierce   1432 0.33.56 0.23.42 6.0
7 Blue 8 / 9 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6453 Royal Anglesey YC Daniel Hodson Cylah Roberts 1240 0.30.10 0.24.20 7.0
8 Blue 30 / 31 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL No No Plas Menai Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.30.50 0.24.52 8.0
9 Blue 10 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2357 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Keira Luke   1432 0.37.02 0.25.52 9.0
10 Blue 29 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 1452 Port Dinorwic SC Leah Murphy   1364 0.35.31 0.26.02 10.0
11 Blue 12 / 13 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6455 Royal Anglesey YC Megan Elias Robin Scanlan 1240 0.32.40 0.26.21 11.0
12 Blue 4 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 215 Port Dinorwic SC Ffion Bailey   1364 0.36.04 0.26.27 12.0
13 Blue 39 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6447 Royal Anglesey YC Gus Ames Daniel Hodson 1240 0.33.30 0.27.01 13.0
14 Blue 2 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2125 Port Dinorwic SC Rebecca Knock   1432 0.39.17 0.27.26 14.0
15 Blue 45 / 42 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford SC Isabel Barnes Eric Forgrave 1240 0.39.35 0.31.55 15.0
16 Blue 15 GEN H/C OPTIMIST 6445 LLyn Brenig Rhys Dolder   1665 0.53.15 0.31.59 16.0
16 Blue 43 / 44 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 4683 Gresford SC Mia Evans Ella Jones 1240 RDG   16.0
18 Blue 33 GEN H/C LASER PICO 6 Rydal Penrhos Jacob Cousins   1330 RET   21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue 25 / 26 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240 0.36.54 0.29.45 1.0
2 Blue 1 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2402 Port Dinorwic SC Jacob Knock   1364 0.42.02 0.30.49 2.0
3 Blue 3 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2156 Port Dinorwic SC Jac Bailey   1364 0.42.06 0.30.52 3.0
4 Blue 29 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 1452 Port Dinorwic SC Leah Murphy   1364 0.42.59 0.31.31 4.0
5 Blue 30 / 31 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL No No Plas Menai Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.40.03 0.32.18 5.0
6 Blue 17 GEN H/C LASER RADIAL 200888 Port Dinorwic SC / Rydal Penrhos Aidan Skinner   1139 0.37.10 0.32.38 6.0
7 Blue 27 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 1922 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Fflur Pierce   1432 0.47.07 0.32.54 7.0
8 Blue 24 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2611 Rydal Penrhos Freddie MacLaverty   1432 0.47.55 0.33.28 8.0
9 Blue 10 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2357 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Keira Luke   1432 0.48.25 0.33.49 9.0
10 Blue 4 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 215 Port Dinorwic SC Ffion Bailey   1364 0.47.57 0.35.09 10.0
11 Blue 8 / 9 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6453 Royal Anglesey YC Daniel Hodson Cylah Roberts 1240 0.44.23 0.35.48 11.0
12 Blue 2 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2125 Port Dinorwic SC Rebecca Knock   1432 0.51.17 0.35.49 12.0
13 Blue 39 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6447 Royal Anglesey YC Gus Ames Daniel Hodson 1240 0.49.40 0.40.03 13.0
14 Blue 12 / 13 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6455 Royal Anglesey YC Megan Elias Robin Scanlan 1240 RDG   14.0
15 Blue 43 / 44 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 4683 Gresford SC Mia Evans Ella Jones 1240 RDG   15.0
16 Blue 45 / 42 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford SC Isabel Barnes Eric Forgrave 1240 RDG   16.0
17 Blue 15 GEN H/C OPTIMIST 6445 LLyn Brenig Rhys Dolder   1665 RDG   17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue 27 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 1922 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Fflur Pierce   1432 0.40.07 0.28.01 1.0
2 Blue 3 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2156 Port Dinorwic SC Jac Bailey   1364 0.38.22 0.28.08 2.0
3 Blue 25 / 26 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240 0.34.56 0.28.10 3.0
4 Blue 1 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2402 Port Dinorwic SC Jacob Knock   1364 0.38.43 0.28.23 4.0
5 Blue 29 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 1452 Port Dinorwic SC Leah Murphy   1364 0.39.40 0.29.05 5.0
6 Blue 10 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2357 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Keira Luke   1432 0.41.53 0.29.15 6.0
7 Blue 4 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 215 Port Dinorwic SC Ffion Bailey   1364 0.40.19 0.29.33 7.0
8 Blue 2 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2125 Port Dinorwic SC Rebecca Knock   1432 0.42.47 0.29.53 8.0
9 Blue 24 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2611 Rydal Penrhos Freddie MacLaverty   1432 0.42.52 0.29.56 9.0
10 Blue 30 / 31 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL No No Plas Menai Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.38.45 0.31.15 10.0
11 Blue 17 GEN H/C LASER RADIAL 200888 Port Dinorwic SC / Rydal Penrhos Aidan Skinner   1139 0.36.48 0.32.19 11.0
12 Blue 15 GEN H/C OPTIMIST 6445 LLyn Brenig Rhys Dolder   1665 0.56.25 0.33.53 12.0
13 Blue 12 / 13 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6455 Royal Anglesey YC Megan Elias Robin Scanlan 1240 0.42.29 0.34.16 13.0
14 Blue 8 / 9 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6453 Royal Anglesey YC Daniel Hodson Cylah Roberts 1240 0.42.44 0.34.28 14.0
15 Blue 43 / 44 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 4683 Gresford SC Mia Evans Ella Jones 1240 0.44.50 0.36.09 15.0
16 Blue 39 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6447 Royal Anglesey YC Gus Ames Daniel Hodson 1240 0.45.41 0.36.50 16.0
17 Blue 45 / 42 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford SC Isabel Barnes Eric Forgrave 1240 DNF   21.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue 17 GEN H/C LASER RADIAL 200888 Port Dinorwic SC / Rydal Penrhos Aidan Skinner   1139 0.19.30 0.17.07 1.0
2 Blue 25 / 26 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240 0.21.29 0.17.20 2.0
3 Blue 3 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2156 Port Dinorwic SC Jac Bailey   1364 0.23.53 0.17.31 3.0
4 Blue 27 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 1922 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Fflur Pierce   1432 0.26.05 0.18.13 4.0
5 Blue 24 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2611 Rydal Penrhos Freddie MacLaverty   1432 0.26.59 0.18.51 5.0
6 Blue 29 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 1452 Port Dinorwic SC Leah Murphy   1364 0.26.09 0.19.10 6.0
7 Blue 39 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6447 Royal Anglesey YC Gus Ames Daniel Hodson 1240 0.23.48 0.19.12 7.0
8 Blue 15 GEN H/C OPTIMIST 6445 LLyn Brenig Rhys Dolder   1665 0.34.54 0.20.58 8.0
9 Blue 1 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2402 Port Dinorwic SC Jacob Knock   1364 0.30.18 0.22.13 9.0
10 Blue 10 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2357 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Keira Luke   1432 0.34.59 0.24.26 10.5
10 Blue 12 / 13 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6455 Royal Anglesey YC Megan Elias Robin Scanlan 1240 0.30.18 0.24.26 10.5
12 Blue 2 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2125 Port Dinorwic SC Rebecca Knock   1432 0.39.45 0.27.46 12.0
13 Blue 4 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 215 Port Dinorwic SC Ffion Bailey   1364 0.38.50 0.28.28 13.0
14 Blue 30 / 31 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL No No Plas Menai Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.39.25 0.31.47 14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue 3 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2156 Port Dinorwic SC Jac Bailey   1364 0.44.20 0.32.30 1.0
2 Blue 29 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 1452 Port Dinorwic SC Leah Murphy   1364 0.45.25 0.33.18 2.0
3 Blue 15 GEN H/C OPTIMIST 6445 LLyn Brenig Rhys Dolder   1665 0.56.03 0.33.40 3.0
4 Blue 1 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 2402 Port Dinorwic SC Jacob Knock   1364 0.46.12 0.33.52 4.0
5 Blue 25 / 26 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno SC Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240 0.42.13 0.34.03 5.0
6 Blue 27 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 1922 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Fflur Pierce   1432 0.50.16 0.35.06 6.0
7 Blue 24 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2611 Rydal Penrhos Freddie MacLaverty   1432 0.51.23 0.35.53 7.0
8 Blue 17 GEN H/C LASER RADIAL 200888 Port Dinorwic SC / Rydal Penrhos Aidan Skinner   1139 0.41.10 0.36.09 8.0
9 Blue 4 GEN H/C RS TERA PRO 215 Port Dinorwic SC Ffion Bailey   1364 0.51.15 0.37.34 9.0
10 Blue 10 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2357 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Keira Luke   1432 0.56.12 0.39.15 10.0
11 Blue 2 GEN H/C RS TERA SPORT 2125 Port Dinorwic SC Rebecca Knock   1432 0.56.16 0.39.18 11.0
12 Blue 12 / 13 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6455 Royal Anglesey YC Megan Elias Robin Scanlan 1240 0.51.27 0.41.30 12.0
13 Blue 30 / 31 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL No No Plas Menai Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.58.17 0.47.00 13.0
14 Blue 39 RS FEVA RS FEVA XL 6447 Royal Anglesey YC Gus Ames Daniel Hodson 1240 DNF   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com