2017 Event:

Sailwave results for North Wales OnBoard Festival 2017 - Regatta Fleet - General Handicap at 2017

North Wales OnBoard Festival 2017 - Regatta Fleet - General Handicap

Results are FINAL

Feva XL Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Blue 45 / 42   Feva Feva XL 1675 / 5445 Gresford SC Isabel Barnes Eric Forgrave 16.0 RDG 15.0 RDG 16.0 RDG (21.0 RDG) 2.0 1.0 71.0 50.0
2nd Blue 43 / 44   Feva Feva XL 1674 / 4683 Gresford SC Mia Evans Ella Jones (17.0 RDG) 16.0 RDG 15.0 RDG 15.0 RDG 1.0 3.0 DNC 67.0 50.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red 12   Topper Topper 1 Port Dinorwic SC Sam Warren   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd Red 35   Topper Topper 43212 Port Dinorwic SC Gethin Jones   2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Red 8   Topper Topper 17491 Port Dinorwic SC Anya Owen   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
4th Red 37 24 Topper Topper 24 Colwyn Bay Watersports Cian Benson   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0
4th Red 36 13 Topper Topper 13 Colwyn Bay Watersports / RYA Jake Pothan   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

Topper 4.2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red 31   Topper Topper 4.2 8 CHIPAC (Pwllheli) Noah Wood   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Red 40 20 Topper Topper 4.2 20 Colwyn Bay Watersports Chloe Sharp   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd Red 17   Topper Topper 4.2 45915 Llandudno SC Scarlett Toovey   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
4th Red 33 16 Topper Topper 4.2 16 Colwyn Bay Watersports Ioan Charles   3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
5th Red 41 15 Topper Topper 4.2 15 Colwyn Bay Watersports Mia Ellis- Hilary   4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0

Optibat Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red 28 8 Optimist Optibat 8 Colwyn Bay Watersports Bethany Doga   1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
2nd Red 39 19 Optimist Optibat 19 Colwyn Bay Watersports Lauren Sharp   3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
3rd Red 5 21 Optibat Optibat 21 Colwyn Bay Watersports/Conwy County Sea Jacob McQueen   2.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
4th Red 4 4 Optibat Optibat 4 Colwyn Bay Watersports / Conwy County Se Daniel Thompson   4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 26.0 14.0
5th Red 18   Optibat Optibat 12 Port Dinorwic SC Miguel Jenkins   (10.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
6th Red 6 6 Optibat Optibat 6 Conwy County Sea Cadets / LLSC Ross Coghlan   5.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 8.0 30.0 22.0
7th Red 11 11 Optimist Optibat 11 Colwyn Bay Watersports Lucy Connolly   (9.0) 9.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 34.0 25.0
8th Red 38 14 Optimist Optibat 14 Colwyn Bay Watersports Eleanar Sharp   7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 36.0 27.0
9th   7 Optibat Optibat 7 Colwyn Bay Watersports / Porth Eiras Harrison McQueen   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 41.0 29.0
10th Red 15 17 Optimist Optibat 17 Colwyn Bay Watersports Amy Kirby   8.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
11th Red 32 9 Optibat Optibat 9 Colwyn Bay Watersports Ffion Charles   6.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 49.0 37.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red 27   Optimist Optimist LB1 Llyn Brenig SC Mia Littlejohn   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Red 30   Optimist Optimist 4404 Gresford SC Dylan Ellis-Jones   1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
3rd Red 26   Optimist Optimist LB3 Llyn Brenig SC Finlay Williams   3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 13.0 9.0
4th Red 3   Optimist Optimist LB4 Llyn Brenig SC Caitlin Herbert   (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
5th Red 34 35 Optimist Optimist 35 Gresford SC James Barnes   4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
6th Red 29   Optimist Optimist 630 Gresford SC Sion Ellis-Jones   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

Pico Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red 20   Pico Pico 3 Rydal Penrhos Zac Hay   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd Red 22   Pico Pico 4 Rydal Penrhos Isabel Rogerson   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd Red 19   Pico Pico 1 Rydal Penrhos Ellie Knight   3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 19.0

Tera Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Red 13   Tera Tera 1664 Port Dinorwic SC Luke Warren   2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Red 14   Tera Tera 160 Port Dinorwic SC Jack Warren   (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Red 16   Tera Tera 2935 Llandudno SC Ted Toovey   1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
4th Red 24   Tera Tera 560 Port Dinorwic SC Efrog Bristow   3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
5th Red 25 5 Tera Tera 5 Plas Menai Meilir Jones   5.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 22.0
6th Red 7   Tera Tera 2939 Llandudno SC James Mann   6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 25.0
7th Red 21   Tera Tera 2321 Rydal Penrhos Agatha Favill   8.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
8th Red 23   Tera Tera 2367 Rydal Penrhos Lucy Ranales-Griffiths   7.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com