2018 Event:

Sailwave results for North Wales OnBoard Festival 2018 - Regatta Generall Handicap Fleet at 2018

North Wales OnBoard Festival 2018 - Regatta Generall Handicap Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Rash Vest Helm CrewName Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 18 7 yellow Alys Lees   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 31 12 yellow Esme Redmond   General Handicap TOPPER   Holyhead 1358 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 8 19 yellow Alexandra Roberts   General Handicap TOPPER TBC Holyhead SC 1358 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 31.0 25.0
4th 28 / 29 5 / 6 yellow Morgan Pool Joe Beamson General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Conway Sea Cadets 1240 7.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 45.0 29.0
5th 13 17 yellow Mia Ellis-Hillary   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 3.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 51.0 35.0
6th 9 12 green Joshua Waterworth   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1432 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 59.0 43.0
7th 38 24 yellow Ross Coshlaw   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 60.0 44.0
8th 39 10 green Daniel Thompson   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 74.0 58.0
9th 6 / 23 16 / 15 yellow Tanishia Kerridge Danielle Rose Caubang General Handicap Hamsa 303   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 77.0 61.0
10th 12 / 7 2 / 4 green Ruby Beamson Lilly Tanner General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 8.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 81.0 65.0
11th 19 8 yellow Ben Greenhalgh   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2162 PDSC 1432 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 66.0
12th 27 / 30 9 / 11 yellow Betsan Curtis   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC 1432 2.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 87.0 71.0
13th 34 / 35 20 / 21 yellow Isabel Barnes James Barnes General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford 1240 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 5.0 95.0 79.0
14th 22 4 yellow Danica Shane Caubang   General Handicap TOPPER   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1358 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 103.0 87.0
15th 14   Chloe Tillman-Lennon   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   Conway Sea Cadets 1432 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0

R1 - 2018-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest Helm CrewName Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 19 8 yellow Ben Greenhalgh   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2162 PDSC 1432 0.06.45 0.04.43 1.0
2 27 / 30 9 / 11 yellow Betsan Curtis   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC 1432 0.08.28 0.05.55 2.0
3 13 17 yellow Mia Ellis-Hillary   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.08.35 0.06.27 3.0
4 18 7 yellow Alys Lees   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.09.13 0.06.56 4.0
5 31 12 yellow Esme Redmond   General Handicap TOPPER   Holyhead 1358 0.12.10 0.08.58 5.0
6 8 19 yellow Alexandra Roberts   General Handicap TOPPER TBC Holyhead SC 1358 0.14.12 0.10.27 6.0
7 28 / 29 5 / 6 yellow Morgan Pool Joe Beamson General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Conway Sea Cadets 1240 0.15.35 0.12.34 7.0
8 12 / 7 2 / 4 green Ruby Beamson Lilly Tanner General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.17.38 0.13.15 8.0
9 6 / 23 16 / 15 yellow Tanishia Kerridge Danielle Rose Caubang General Handicap Hamsa 303   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.18.20 0.13.47 9.0
10 34 / 35 20 / 21 yellow Isabel Barnes James Barnes General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford 1240 0.17.20 0.13.59 10.0

R2 - 2018-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest Helm CrewName Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 19 8 yellow Ben Greenhalgh   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT 2162 PDSC 1432 0.06.20 0.04.25 1.0
2 31 12 yellow Esme Redmond   General Handicap TOPPER   Holyhead 1358 0.08.12 0.06.02 2.0
3 18 7 yellow Alys Lees   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.08.07 0.06.06 3.0
4 13 17 yellow Mia Ellis-Hillary   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.08.48 0.06.37 4.0
5 27 / 30 9 / 11 yellow Betsan Curtis   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   PDSC 1432 0.09.50 0.06.52 5.0
6 8 19 yellow Alexandra Roberts   General Handicap TOPPER TBC Holyhead SC 1358 0.11.05 0.08.10 6.0
7 22 4 yellow Danica Shane Caubang   General Handicap TOPPER   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1358 0.12.20 0.09.05 7.0
8 28 / 29 5 / 6 yellow Morgan Pool Joe Beamson General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Conway Sea Cadets 1240 0.12.57 0.10.27 8.0
9 12 / 7 2 / 4 green Ruby Beamson Lilly Tanner General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.18.00 0.13.32 9.0
10 6 / 23 16 / 15 yellow Tanishia Kerridge Danielle Rose Caubang General Handicap Hamsa 303   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.18.02 0.13.34 10.0
11 34 / 35 20 / 21 yellow Isabel Barnes James Barnes General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford 1240 DNF   16.0

R3 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest Helm CrewName Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 28 / 29 5 / 6 yellow Morgan Pool Joe Beamson General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Conway Sea Cadets 1240 0.06.49 0.05.30 1.0
2 18 7 yellow Alys Lees   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.07.21 0.05.32 2.0
3 31 12 yellow Esme Redmond   General Handicap TOPPER   Holyhead 1358 0.07.37 0.05.37 3.0
4 8 19 yellow Alexandra Roberts   General Handicap TOPPER TBC Holyhead SC 1358 0.09.46 0.07.12 4.0
5 9 12 green Joshua Waterworth   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1432 0.12.30 0.08.44 5.0
6 38 24 yellow Ross Coshlaw   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.15.57 0.11.16 6.0
7 39 10 green Daniel Thompson   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.16.51 0.11.54 7.0
8 13 17 yellow Mia Ellis-Hillary   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.17.05 0.12.51 8.0
9 6 / 23 16 / 15 yellow Tanishia Kerridge Danielle Rose Caubang General Handicap Hamsa 303   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.17.12 0.12.56 9.0
10 12 / 7 2 / 4 green Ruby Beamson Lilly Tanner General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.18.27 0.13.52 10.0
11 34 / 35 20 / 21 yellow Isabel Barnes James Barnes General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford 1240 DNF   16.0

R4 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest Helm CrewName Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 18 7 yellow Alys Lees   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.07.00 0.05.16 1.0
2 31 12 yellow Esme Redmond   General Handicap TOPPER   Holyhead 1358 0.07.40 0.05.39 2.0
3 8 19 yellow Alexandra Roberts   General Handicap TOPPER TBC Holyhead SC 1358 0.08.00 0.05.53 3.0
4 38 24 yellow Ross Coshlaw   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.09.01 0.06.22 4.0
5 28 / 29 5 / 6 yellow Morgan Pool Joe Beamson General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Conway Sea Cadets 1240 0.08.17 0.06.41 5.0
6 12 / 7 2 / 4 green Ruby Beamson Lilly Tanner General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.09.04 0.06.49 6.0
7 13 17 yellow Mia Ellis-Hillary   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.10.00 0.07.31 7.0
8 39 10 green Daniel Thompson   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.11.01 0.07.47 8.0
9 9 12 green Joshua Waterworth   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1432 0.12.10 0.08.30 9.0
10 6 / 23 16 / 15 yellow Tanishia Kerridge Danielle Rose Caubang General Handicap Hamsa 303   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.12.15 0.09.13 10.0
11 34 / 35 20 / 21 yellow Isabel Barnes James Barnes General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford 1240 DNF   16.0

R5 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest Helm CrewName Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 31 12 yellow Esme Redmond   General Handicap TOPPER   Holyhead 1358 0.07.14 0.05.20 1.0
2 18 7 yellow Alys Lees   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.07.46 0.05.50 2.0
3 8 19 yellow Alexandra Roberts   General Handicap TOPPER TBC Holyhead SC 1358 0.12.41 0.09.20 3.0
4 38 24 yellow Ross Coshlaw   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.14.37 0.10.19 4.0
5 9 12 green Joshua Waterworth   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1432 0.15.32 0.10.51 5.0
6 13 17 yellow Mia Ellis-Hillary   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.15.26 0.11.36 6.0
7 6 / 23 16 / 15 yellow Tanishia Kerridge Danielle Rose Caubang General Handicap Hamsa 303   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.15.42 0.11.48 7.0
8 12 / 7 2 / 4 green Ruby Beamson Lilly Tanner General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 DNF   16.0

R6 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest Helm CrewName Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 18 7 yellow Alys Lees   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.07.02 0.05.17 1.0
2 9 12 green Joshua Waterworth   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1432 0.09.42 0.06.46 2.0
3 39 10 green Daniel Thompson   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.10.36 0.07.29 3.0
4 28 / 29 5 / 6 yellow Morgan Pool Joe Beamson General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Conway Sea Cadets 1240 0.09.25 0.07.36 4.0
5 38 24 yellow Ross Coshlaw   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.13.35 0.09.36 5.0
6 8 19 yellow Alexandra Roberts   General Handicap TOPPER TBC Holyhead SC 1358 0.21.00 0.15.28 6.0
7 31 12 yellow Esme Redmond   General Handicap TOPPER   Holyhead 1358 1.06.57 0.49.18 7.0
8 6 / 23 16 / 15 yellow Tanishia Kerridge Danielle Rose Caubang General Handicap Hamsa 303   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 DNF   16.0
8 12 / 7 2 / 4 green Ruby Beamson Lilly Tanner General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 DNF   16.0
8 34 / 35 20 / 21 yellow Isabel Barnes James Barnes General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford 1240 DNF   16.0

R7 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Rash Vest Helm CrewName Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 18 7 yellow Alys Lees   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.06.51 0.05.09 1.0
2 31 12 yellow Esme Redmond   General Handicap TOPPER   Holyhead 1358 0.07.35 0.05.35 2.0
3 8 19 yellow Alexandra Roberts   General Handicap TOPPER TBC Holyhead SC 1358 0.08.18 0.06.07 3.0
4 28 / 29 5 / 6 yellow Morgan Pool Joe Beamson General Handicap RS FEVA XL   Conway Sea Cadets 1240 0.07.43 0.06.13 4.0
5 34 / 35 20 / 21 yellow Isabel Barnes James Barnes General Handicap RS FEVA XL 5445 Gresford 1240 0.08.38 0.06.58 5.0
6 9 12 green Joshua Waterworth   General Handicap RS TERA SPORT   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1432 0.12.16 0.08.34 6.0
7 13 17 yellow Mia Ellis-Hillary   General Handicap LASER PICO   All Afloat Colwyn Bay 1330 0.13.54 0.10.27 7.0
8 39 10 green Daniel Thompson   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.15.38 0.11.02 8.0
9 38 24 yellow Ross Coshlaw   General Handicap TOPPER 4.2   Conway Sea Cadets 1416 0.17.12 0.12.09 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com