2018 Event:

Sailwave results for Easter Regatta at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

Easter Regatta

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Asymmetric Fleet + Vareo Inlands

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st RS Vareo Luke Fisher   Emberton Park RS Vareo 407 1090 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2nd RS Vareo Nick Crickmore   Waveney & Oulton Broad RS Vareo 165 1090 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Asymmetric Steve Bales   RAFSA/Rutland K6 195 909 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
4th RS Vareo Alan Bassettt   Weirwood RS Vareo 247 1090 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
5th RS Vareo Cheryl Wood   Pennine RS Vareo 660 1090 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 33.0 26.0
6th Asymmetric Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SB20 3312 911 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 37.0 29.0
7th RS Vareo Steve Williams   Bala RS Vareo 278 1090 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 40.0 32.0
8th Asymmetric Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke Hunts LASER VAGO SD 164 1085 6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 40.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vareo Luke Fisher   Emberton Park RS Vareo 407 1090 0.36.54 2 0.50.47 1.0
2 RS Vareo Nick Crickmore   Waveney & Oulton Broad RS Vareo 165 1090 0.38.21 2 0.52.47 2.0
3 RS Vareo Alan Bassettt   Weirwood RS Vareo 247 1090 0.39.05 2 0.53.47 3.0
4 RS Vareo Cheryl Wood   Pennine RS Vareo 660 1090 0.42.27 2 0.58.25 4.0
5 Asymmetric Steve Bales   RAFSA/Rutland K6 195 909 0.56.30 3 1.02.09 5.0
6 Asymmetric Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke Hunts LASER VAGO SD 164 1085 0.48.34 2 1.07.09 6.0
7 Asymmetric Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SB20 3312 911 1.01.30 3 1.07.30 7.0
8 RS Vareo Steve Williams   Bala RS Vareo 278 1090 0.54.32 2 1.15.03 8.0

R2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vareo Luke Fisher   Emberton Park RS Vareo 407 1090 0.31.16 2 0.28.41 1.0
2 RS Vareo Nick Crickmore   Waveney & Oulton Broad RS Vareo 165 1090 0.31.38 2 0.29.01 2.0
3 RS Vareo Alan Bassettt   Weirwood RS Vareo 247 1090 0.33.16 2 0.30.31 3.0
4 Asymmetric Steve Bales   RAFSA/Rutland K6 195 909 0.29.33 2 0.32.30 4.0
5 RS Vareo Cheryl Wood   Pennine RS Vareo 660 1090 0.35.57 2 0.32.59 5.0
6 Asymmetric Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke Hunts LASER VAGO SD 164 1085 0.36.29 2 0.33.38 6.0
7 Asymmetric Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SB20 3312 911 0.31.05 2 0.34.07 7.0
8 RS Vareo Steve Williams   Bala RS Vareo 278 1090 0.40.35 2 0.37.14 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vareo Luke Fisher   Emberton Park RS Vareo 407 1090 0.48.47 3 0.44.45 1.0
2 RS Vareo Nick Crickmore   Waveney & Oulton Broad RS Vareo 165 1090 0.51.38 3 0.47.22 2.0
3 Asymmetric Steve Bales   RAFSA/Rutland K6 195 909 0.43.33 3 0.47.55 3.0
4 RS Vareo Alan Bassettt   Weirwood RS Vareo 247 1090 0.53.05 3 0.48.42 4.0
5 RS Vareo Cheryl Wood   Pennine RS Vareo 660 1090 0.54.29 3 0.49.59 5.0
6 Asymmetric Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SB20 3312 911 0.47.26 3 0.52.04 6.0
7 Asymmetric Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke Hunts LASER VAGO SD 164 1085 0.56.56 3 0.52.28 7.0
8 RS Vareo Steve Williams   Bala RS Vareo 278 1090 0.23.00 1 1.03.18 8.0

R4

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Steve Bales   RAFSA/Rutland K6 195 909 0.24.10 2 0.26.35 1.0
2 RS Vareo Nick Crickmore   Waveney & Oulton Broad RS Vareo 165 1090 0.29.31 2 0.27.05 2.0
3 RS Vareo Luke Fisher   Emberton Park RS Vareo 407 1090 0.30.46 2 0.28.14 3.0
4 Asymmetric Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SB20 3312 911 0.26.11 2 0.28.44 4.0
5 RS Vareo Alan Bassettt   Weirwood RS Vareo 247 1090 0.32.29 2 0.29.48 5.0
6 RS Vareo Cheryl Wood   Pennine RS Vareo 660 1090 0.33.24 2 0.30.39 6.0
7 RS Vareo Steve Williams   Bala RS Vareo 278 1090 0.34.27 2 0.31.36 7.0
8 Asymmetric Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke Hunts LASER VAGO SD 164 1085 0.34.19 2 0.31.38 8.0

R5

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vareo Steve Williams   Bala RS Vareo 278 1090 0.34.13 2 0.31.23 1.0
2 RS Vareo Luke Fisher   Emberton Park RS Vareo 407 1090 0.53.12 2 0.48.48 2.0
3 RS Vareo Nick Crickmore   Waveney & Oulton Broad RS Vareo 165 1090 0.54.38 2 0.50.07 3.0
4 RS Vareo Alan Bassettt   Weirwood RS Vareo 247 1090 0.54.43 2 0.50.12 4.0
5 Asymmetric Steve Bales   RAFSA/Rutland K6 195 909 0.47.10 2 0.51.53 5.0
6 Asymmetric Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke Hunts LASER VAGO SD 164 1085 0.57.28 2 0.52.58 6.0
7 RS Vareo Cheryl Wood   Pennine RS Vareo 660 1090 0.58.33 2 0.53.43 7.0
8 Asymmetric Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SB20 3312 911 0.50.42 2 0.55.39 8.0

R6

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vareo Nick Crickmore   Waveney & Oulton Broad RS Vareo 165 1090 0.48.52 2 0.44.50 1.0
2 Asymmetric Steve Bales   RAFSA/Rutland K6 195 909 0.42.15 2 0.46.29 2.0
3 RS Vareo Luke Fisher   Emberton Park RS Vareo 407 1090 0.51.32 2 0.47.17 3.0
4 RS Vareo Alan Bassettt   Weirwood RS Vareo 247 1090 0.51.40 2 0.47.24 4.0
5 Asymmetric Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SB20 3312 911 0.43.45 2 0.48.01 5.0
6 RS Vareo Cheryl Wood   Pennine RS Vareo 660 1090 0.53.49 2 0.49.22 6.0
7 Asymmetric Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke Hunts LASER VAGO SD 164 1085 0.54.08 2 0.49.54 7.0
8 RS Vareo Steve Williams   Bala RS Vareo 278 1090 0.54.42 2 0.50.11 8.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com